Category Archives: Lifestyle & Entertainment

Stress and anxiety become a part of our life, it is worst, especially in metropolitan cities.

Entertainment can make life enjoyable removing this discomfort and distasteful of life. Otherwise, life becomes very tasteless, dull, and boring. Entertainment gives life its happiness and energy.

The entertainment type depends on individual likes and choices. Reading books or articles, watching favorite movies or videos, listening to music, spending time with family or pets can relax a tardy person. This short-time period of entertainment can give a smile and has a great impact on our daily life.

100 Most Popular Online Games For Kids (2022)

Online games are the biggest popular thing among kids nowadays. The list is based on their preferences and every game on the list of those who play games is very favorite of children. This list is updated for 2021.

Buy Online Games For Kids from Amazon
Pokemon Sun and Moon
3 Pandas
Fortnite
Fruit Ninja
Minecraft
Roblox Platform
Trivia 360
PUBG
Sago Mini
Star Wars Battlefront II
Tornado Time Free
PBS Kids
Terraria
King of Thieves
Just Dance 2020
Little Alchemy 2
Overcooked! 2
Toca Kitchen 2
Artie’s World
Rocket League
Disney Crossy Road
Asphalt 9
Super Bomberman R
Racing Penguin : Slide and Fly!
Lego Kids
Rise of Civilizations
Animal Crossing
Frisbee Forever 2
Hearthstone
Toca Life : World
Pictionary
Cube Slam
Words With Friends 2
Battleship
Spaceteam
Mario Kart Tour
Sea of Thieves
Quick, Draw
Hot Wheels: Race Off
Another Eden
Dead by Daylight
Best Friends Star
Contre Jour
Decurse
Moose Math
Zombie Rollerz
2048
Jackbox Games
Prodigy
Pokemon Go
Set
Fairway Solitaire
Khan Academy Kids
Phasmaphobia
Risk of Rain 2
Halo
Simon Says Online
Exploding Kittens
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
Backyard
Destiny 2
Minion Rush
Fall Out 4
World of Warcraft
Crucible
BrainPop
Portal 2
The Escape Game
Among Us
Animal Crossing : New Horizons
My Boo
Divinity: Original Sin 2
Gummy Drop!
Code Karts
Spellbreak
Red Dead Online
Diablo 3
Final Fantasy Brave
Splatoon 2
DOTA 2
Overwatch
Fifa 20
Peek – a – Zoo
GTA Online
Skribbl
Call of Duty: Warzone
Path of Exile
Houseparty
Barnyard Games For Kids
Monster Hunter World
Fall Guys
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
Final Fantasy 14
Forza Horizon 4
Tetris 99
Apex Legends
The Division 2
​Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
Uno
* Buy Online Games For Kids from Amazon

Hopefully, you liked this article “100 Most Popular Online Games For Kids”. If you enjoyed it, don’t forget to share it with your friends. You can buy the best-related products from Amazon at your convenience by clicking on some text links that we have provided in this article. What else do you want to read? And, if you have any queries, please let us know in the comments. Stay connected with us by liking our Facebook page. You can also write on our site. To know how to write please click here.

List Of Horror And Thriller Movies (2022)

If you are a die-hard fan of Ghost/horror & thriller (mysterious & suspenseful) films, then all the cinemas on this list are for you to watch. This list contains the names of the best horror and thriller films by 2021. This list is developed every year. So the list will be updated again by the end of this year 2022.

You can buy Horror Movies from Amazon

Horror And Thriller Movies

2021

Last Night in Soho (2021)
Director: Edgar Wright
Stars: Thomasin McKenzie, Anya Taylor-Joy, Matt Smith, Diana Rigg

Shyam Singha Roy (2021)
Director: Rahul Sankrityan
Stars: Nani, Sai Pallavi, Krithi Shetty, Madonna Sebastian

The Innocents (2021)
Director: Eskil Vogt
Stars: Rakel Lenora Fløttum, Alva Brynsmo Ramstad, Sam Ashraf, Mina Yasmin Bremseth Asheim

Lift (2021)
Director: Vineeth
Stars: Kavin, Amritha Aiyer, Kiran Konda, Gayathri Reddy

2020

The Invisible Man (2020)
Director: Leigh Whannell
Stars: Elisabeth Moss, Oliver Jackson-Cohen, Harriet Dyer, Aldis Hodge

The Call (2020)
Director: Chung-Hyun Lee
Stars: Park Shin-Hye, Jong-seo Jun, Sung-ryung Kim, Lee El

Andhaghaaram (2020)
Director: V. Vignarajan
Stars: Vinoth Kishan, Arjun Das, Pooja Ramachandran, Kumar Natarajan

Welcome Home (2020)
Director: Pushkar Mahabal
Stars: Kashmira Irani, Swarda Thigle, Shashi Bhushan, Boloram Das

2019

Glass (2019)

Director: M. Night Shyamalan   

Stars: James McAvoy, Bruce Willis, Samuel L. Jackson, Anya Taylor-Joy

Anna (2019)

Director: Luc Besson 

Stars: Sasha Luss, Helen Mirren, Luke Evans, Cillian Murphy

Parasite (2019)

Director: Bong Joon Ho   

Stars: Kang-ho Song, Sun-kyun Lee, Yeo-jeong Jo, Woo-sik Choi

Joker (2019)

Director: Todd Phillips   

Stars: Joaquin Phoenix, Robert De Niro, Zazie Beetz, Frances Conroy

Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019)

Starring: Zoe Margaret Colletti, Michael Garza, Gabriel Rush, Austin Abrams

Directed By: André Øvredal

Crawl (2019)

Starring: Kaya Scodelario, Barry Pepper, Morfydd Clark, Ross Anderson

Directed By: Alex Aja

Midsommar (2019)

Starring: Florence Pugh, Liv Mjönes, Jack Reynor, Vilhelm Blomgren

Directed By: Ari Aster

Ready or Not (2019)

Starring: Samara Weaving, Adam Brody, Mark O’Brien (IX) , Henry Czerny

Directed By: Matt Bettinelli-Olpin, Tyler Gillett

Tigers Are Not Afraid (2019)

Starring: Paola Lara, Juan Ramón López , Hanssel Casillas, Rodrigo Cortes

Directed By: Issa López

Us (2019)

Starring: Lupita Nyong’o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker

Directed By: Jordan Peele

2018

Den of Thieves (2018)

Director: Christian Gudegast   

Stars: Gerard Butler, Pablo Schreiber, O’Shea Jackson Jr., 50 Cent

Red Sparrow (2018)

Director: Francis Lawrence   

Stars: Jennifer Lawrence, Joel Edgerton, Matthias Schoenaerts, Charlotte Rampling

Mission: Impossible – Fallout (2018)

Director: Christopher McQuarrie   

Stars: Tom Cruise, Henry Cavill, Ving Rhames, Simon Pegg

Searching (2018)

Director: Aneesh Chaganty   

Stars: John Cho, Debra Messing, Joseph Lee, Michelle La

Widows (2018)

Director: Steve McQueen   

Stars: Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki

Hotel Mumbai (2018)

Director: Anthony Maras 

Stars: Dev Patel, Armie Hammer, Nazanin Boniadi, Anupam Kher

Incident in a Ghostland (2018)

Director: Pascal Laugier   

Stars: Crystal Reed, Mylène Farmer, Anastasia Phillips, Emilia Jones

Unsane (2018)

Director: Steven Soderbergh

Stars: Claire Foy, Joshua Leonard, Jay Pharoah, Juno Temple

Halloween (2018)

Starring: Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton

Directed By: David Gordon Green

The Endless (2018)

Starring: Aaron Moorhead, Justin Benson, Tate Ellington, Callie Hernandez

Directed By: Justin Benson, Aaron Moorhead

Revenge (2018)

Starring: Matilda Anna Ingrid Lutz, Kevin Janssens, Vincent Colombe, Guillaume Bouchède

Directed By: Coralie Fargeat

Mandy (2018)

Starring: Nicolas Cage, Andrea Riseborough, Linus Roache, Ned Dennehy

Directed By: Panos Cosmatos

Hereditary (2018)

Starring: Toni Collette, Milly Shapiro, Alex Wolff, Gabriel Byrne

Directed By: Ari Aster

A Quiet Place (2018)

Starring: Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Millicent Simmonds, Noah Jupe

Directed By: John Krasinski

2017

Get Out (2017)

Directed By: Jordan Peele

Starring: Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford

Wind River (2017)

Director: Taylor Sheridan   

Stars: Kelsey Asbille, Jeremy Renner, Julia Jones, Teo Briones

The Killing of a Sacred Deer (2017)

Director: Yorgos Lanthimos   

Stars: Barry G. Bernson, Herb Caillouet, Bill Camp, Raffey Cassidy

It (2017)

Director: Andy Muschietti   

Stars: Bill Skarsgård, Jaeden Martell, Finn Wolfhard, Sophia Lillis

Mother! (2017)

Director: Darren Aronofsky   

Stars: Jennifer Lawrence, Javier Bardem, Ed Harris, Michelle Pfeiffer

Life (2017)

Director: Daniel Espinosa   

Stars: Jake Gyllenhaal, Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Hiroyuki Sanada

Murder on the Orient Express (2017)

Director: Kenneth Branagh   

Stars: Kenneth Branagh, Penélope Cruz, Willem Dafoe, Judi Dench

John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)

Director: Chad Stahelski 

Stars: Keanu Reeves, Riccardo Scamarcio, Ian McShane, Ruby Rose

Ghost Stories (2017)

Directors: Jeremy Dyson, Andy Nyman   

Stars: Andy Nyman, Martin Freeman, Paul Whitehouse, Alex Lawther

The Devil’s Candy (2015 or 2017)

Director: Sean Byrne   

Stars: Ethan Embry, Shiri Appleby, Pruitt Taylor Vince, Kiara Glasco

1922 (2017)

Director: Zak Hilditch 

Stars: Thomas Jane, Molly Parker, Dylan Schmid, Kaitlyn Bernard

It Comes At Night (2017)

Director: Trey Edward Shults   

Stars: Joel Edgerton, Christopher Abbott, Carmen Ejogo, Riley Keough

Gerald’s Game (2017)

Director: Mike Flanagan   

Stars: Carla Gugino, Bruce Greenwood, Chiara Aurelia, Carel Struycken

The Girl With All the Gifts (2017)

Starring: Gemma Arterton, Paddy Considine, Glenn Close, Sennia Nanua

Directed By: Colm McCarthy

Better Watch Out (2017)

Starring: Levi Miller, Olivia DeJonge, Ed Oxenbould, Dacre Montgomery

Directed By: Chris Peckover

Hounds of Love (2017)

Starring: Emma Booth, Ashleigh Cummings, Stephen Curry, Susie Porter

Directed By: Ben Young

Prevenge (2017)

Starring: Alice Lowe, Gemma Whelan, Kate Dickie, Jo Hartley

Directed By: Alice Lowe

Raw (2017)

Starring: Garance Marillier, Ella Rumpf, Rabah Nait Oufella, Laurent Lucas

Directed By: Julia Ducournau

Creep 2 (2017)

Starring: Mark Duplass, Karan Soni, Patrick Brice, Desiree Akhavan

Directed By: Patrick Brice

2016

Arrival (2016)

Director: Denis Villeneuve   

Stars: Amy Adams, Jeremy Renner, Forest Whitaker, Michael Stuhlbarg

Snowden (2016)

Director: Oliver Stone 

Stars: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Shailene Woodley, Melissa Leo, Zachary Quinto

Nocturnal Animals (2016)

Director: Tom Ford

Stars: Amy Adams, Jake Gyllenhaal, Michael Shannon, Aaron Taylor-Johnson

The Girl on the Train (2016)

Director: Tate Taylor

Stars: Emily Blunt, Haley Bennett, Rebecca Ferguson, Justin Theroux

The Accountant (2016)

Director: Gavin O’Connor

Stars: Ben Affleck, Anna Kendrick, J.K. Simmons, Jon Bernthal

Hell or High Water (II) (2016)

Director: David Mackenzie   

Stars: Chris Pine, Ben Foster, Jeff Bridges, Gil Birmingham

Jason Bourne (2016)

Director: Paul Greengrass   

Stars: Matt Damon, Tommy Lee Jones, Alicia Vikander, Vincent Cassel

10 Cloverfield Lane (2016)

Director: Dan Trachtenberg   

Stars: John Goodman, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, John Gallagher Jr., Douglas M. Griffin

The Conjuring 2 (2016)

Director: James Wan   

Stars: Vera Farmiga, Patrick Wilson, Madison Wolfe, Frances O’Connor

A Dark Song (2016)

Director: Liam Gavin   

Stars: Steve Oram, Catherine Walker, Susan Loughnane, Mark Huberman

Better Watch Out (II) (2016)

Director: Chris Peckover   

Stars: Olivia DeJonge, Levi Miller, Ed Oxenbould, Aleks Mikic

The Watcher (2016)

Director: Ryan Rothmaier   

Stars: Erin Cahill, Edi Gathegi, Denise Crosby, Riley Baron

Seoul Station (2016)

Director: Sang-ho Yeon   

Stars: Seung-ryong Ryu, Joon Lee, Sang-hee Lee, Eun-kyung Shim

Split (2016)

Director: M. Night Shyamalan   

Stars: James McAvoy, Anya Taylor-Joy, Haley Lu Richardson, Jessica Sula

Under the Shadow (2016)

Director: Babak Anvari   

Stars: Narges Rashidi, Avin Manshadi, Bobby Naderi, Arash Marandi

The Shallows (2016)

Director: Jaume Collet-Serra 

Stars: Blake Lively, Óscar Jaenada, Angelo Josue Lozano Corzo, Joseph Salas

Lights Out (2016)

Director: David F. Sandberg   

Stars: Teresa Palmer, Gabriel Bateman, Maria Bello, Billy Burke

Scare Campaign (2016)

Directors: Cameron Cairnes, Colin Cairnes   

Stars: Meegan Warner, Ian Meadows, Olivia DeJonge, Josh Quong Tart

The Eyes of My Mother (2016)

Director: Nicolas Pesce   

Stars: Kika Magalhães, Will Brill, Olivia Bond, Paul Nazak

Personal Shopper (2016)

Director: Olivier Assayas   

Stars: Kristen Stewart, Lars Eidinger, Sigrid Bouaziz, Anders Danielsen Lie

The Wailing (2016)

Director: Hong-jin Na   

Stars: Jun Kunimura, Jung-min Hwang, Do-won Kwak, Woo-hee Chun

We Are the Flesh (2016)

Director: Emiliano Rocha Minter   

Stars: Noé Hernández, María Evoli, Diego Gamaliel, Gabino Rodríguez

Southbound (2016)

Directed By: David Bruckner, Patrick Horvath, Roxanne Benjamin

Starring: Chad Villella, Matt Bettinelli-Olpin, Kristina Pesic, Tallulah Mounce

Ouija: Origin of Evil (2016)

Directed By: Mike Flanagan

Starring: Annalise Basso, Elizabeth Reaser, Lulu Wilson, Henry Thomas

The Invitation (2016)

Directed By: Karyn Kusama

Starring: Michiel Huisman, Logan Marshall-Green, John Carroll Lynch, Tammy Blanchard

Creepy (Kuripi: Itsuwari no rinjin) (2016)

Directed By: Kiyoshi Kurosawa

Starring: Yuko Takeuchi, Hidetoshi Nishijima, Teruyuki Kagawa, Haruna Kawaguchi

Demon (2016)

Directed By: Marcin Wrona

Starring: Itay Tiran, Agnieszka Zulewska, Andrzej Grabowski, Tomasz Schuchardt

Don’t Breathe (2016)

Directed By: Fede Alvarez

Starring: Jane Levy, Dylan Minnette, Daniel Zovatto, Stephen Lang

Train to Busan (2016)

Starring: Yoo Gong, Yumi Jung, Ma Dong-seok, Kim Eui-sung

Directed By: Yeon Sang-ho

Nina Forever (2016)

Starring: Fiona O’Shaughnessy, Abigail Hardingham, David Troughton, Cian Barry

Directed By: Ben Blaine, Chris Blaine

The Love Witch (2016)

Starring: Samantha Robinson (VI) , Laura Waddell, Jeffrey Vincent Parise, Gian Keys

Directed By: Anna Biller

Green Room (2016)

Starring: Anton Yelchin, Imogen Poots, Patrick Stewart, Alia Shawkat

Directed By: Jeremy Saulnier

2015

The Witch (2015)

Starring: Anya Taylor-Joy, Ralph Ineson, Kate Dickie, Harvey Scrimshaw

Directed By: Robert Eggers

It Follows (2015)

Starring: Maika Monroe, Keir Gilchrist, Daniel Zovatto, Lili Sepe

Directed By: David Robert Mitchell

Sicario (2015)

Director: Denis Villeneuve   

Stars: Emily Blunt, Josh Brolin, Benicio Del Toro, Jon Bernthal

Bridge of Spies (2015)

Director: Steven Spielberg   

Stars: Tom Hanks, Mark Rylance, Alan Alda, Amy Ryan

The Hateful Eight (2015)

Director: Quentin Tarantino   

Stars: Samuel L. Jackson, Kurt Russell, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Walton Goggins

No Escape (2015)

Director: John Erick Dowdle   

Stars: Lake Bell, Pierce Brosnan, Owen Wilson, Thanawut Ketsaro

Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation (2015)

Director: Christopher McQuarrie   

Stars: Tom Cruise, Rebecca Ferguson, Jeremy Renner, Simon Pegg

Circle (2015)

Directors: Aaron Hann, Mario Miscione   

Stars: Allegra Masters, Aimee McKay, Ashley Key, Autumn Federici

The Invitation (I) (2015)

Director: Karyn Kusama   

Stars: Logan Marshall-Green, Emayatzy Corinealdi, Michiel Huisman, Tammy Blanchard

The Gift (2015)

Director: Joel Edgerton   

Stars: Jason Bateman, Rebecca Hall, Joel Edgerton, Allison Tolman

The Childhood of a Leader (2015)

Director: Brady Corbet   

Stars: Bérénice Bejo, Liam Cunningham, Stacy Martin, Yolande Moreau

Evolution (2015)

Director: Lucile Hadzihalilovic   

Stars: Marta Blanc, Max Brebant, Roxane Duran, Julie-Marie Parmentier

The Blackcoat’s Daughter (2015)

Director: Oz Perkins   

Stars: Emma Roberts, Kiernan Shipka, Lucy Boynton, James Remar

Creep (2015)

Starring: Mark Duplass, Patrick Brice

Directed By: Patrick Brice

Goodnight Mommy (Ich seh, Ich seh) (2015)

Starring: Susanne Wuest, Lukas Schwarz Thorsteinsson, Elias Schwarz, Hans Escher

Directed By: Veronika Franz, Severin Fiala

Bone Tomahawk (2015)

Starring: Kurt Russell, Lili Simmons, Matthew Fox, Patrick Wilson

Directed By: S. Craig Zahler

We Are Still Here (2015)

Starring: Barbara Crampton, Andrew Sensenig, Lisa Marie, Larry Fessenden

Directed By: Ted Geoghegan

2014

Housebound (2014)

Starring: Morgana O’Reilly, Rima Te Wiata, Glen-Paul Waru, Ross Harper

Directed By: Gerard Johnstone

A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (2014)

Starring: Sheila Vand, Arash Marandi, Mozhan Marnò, Dominic Rains

Directed By: Ana Lily Amirpour

The Babadook (2014)

Starring: Essie Davis, Noah Wiseman, Barbara West, Daniel Henshall

Directed By: Jennifer Kent

Nightcrawler (2014)

Director: Dan Gilroy   

Stars: Jake Gyllenhaal, Rene Russo, Bill Paxton, Riz Ahmed

Gone Girl (2014)

Director: David Fincher   

Stars: Ben Affleck, Rosamund Pike, Neil Patrick Harris, Tyler Perry

The Judge (2014)

Director: David Dobkin   Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Robert Duvall, Vera Farmiga, Billy Bob Thornton

Non-Stop (2014)

Director: Jaume Collet-Serra   

Stars: Liam Neeson, Julianne Moore, Scoot McNairy, Michelle Dockery

The Guest (2014)

Director: Adam Wingard 

Stars: Dan Stevens, Sheila Kelley, Maika Monroe, Joel David Moore

Wild Tales (2014)

Director: Damián Szifron   

Stars: Darío Grandinetti, María Marull, Mónica Villa, Diego Starosta

A Walk Among the Tombstones (2014)

Director: Scott Frank   

Stars: Liam Neeson, Dan Stevens, David Harbour, Boyd Holbrook

Honeymoon (2014)

Director: Leigh Janiak 

Stars: Rose Leslie, Harry Treadaway, Ben Huber, Hanna Brown

The Dorm (2014 TV Movie)

Director: Rachel Talalay   

Stars: Alexis Knapp, Cassie Steele, Max Lloyd-Jones, Rami Kahlon

The Treatment (2014)

Director: Hans Herbots   

Stars: Geert Van Rampelberg, Ina Geerts, Johan van Assche, Laura Verlinden

Goodnight Mommy (2014)

Directors: Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz   

Stars: Lukas Schwarz, Elias Schwarz, Susanne Wuest, Hans Escher

Oculus (2014)

Starring: Karen Gillan, Brenton Thwaites, Rory Cochrane, Katee Sackhoff

Directed By: Mike Flanagan

2013

The Harvest (2013)

Director: John McNaughton 

Stars: Samantha Morton, Michael Shannon, Natasha Calis, Charlie Tahan

You’re Next (2013)

Starring: Sharni Vinson, Nicholas Tucci, Wendy Glenn, AJ Bowen

Directed By: Adam Wingard

Evil Dead (2013)

Director: Fede Alvarez

Stars: Jane Levy, Shiloh Fernandez, Jessica Lucas

Under the Skin (2013)

Director: Jonathan Glazer

Stars: Scarlett Johansson, Jeremy McWilliams, Lynsey Taylor Mackay

Now You See Me (2013)

Director: Louis Leterrier   

Stars: Jesse Eisenberg, Common, Mark Ruffalo, Woody Harrelson

Enemy (2013)

Director: Denis Villeneuve   

Stars: Jake Gyllenhaal, Mélanie Laurent, Sarah Gadon, Isabella Rossellini

Side Effects (I) (2013)

Director: Steven Soderbergh   

Stars: Rooney Mara, Channing Tatum, Jude Law, Catherine Zeta-Jones

Coherence (2013)

Director: James Ward Byrkit   

Stars: Emily Baldoni, Maury Sterling, Nicholas Brendon, Elizabeth Gracen

The Conjuring (2013)

Director: James Wan   

Stars: Patrick Wilson, Vera Farmiga, Ron Livingston, Lili Taylor

Stoker (2013)

Director: Chan-wook Park   

Stars: Mia Wasikowska, Nicole Kidman, Matthew Goode, Dermot Mulroney

Blue Ruin (2013)

Director: Jeremy Saulnier   

Stars: Macon Blair, Devin Ratray, Amy Hargreaves, Kevin Kolack

Insidious: Chapter 2 (2013)

Director: James Wan   

Stars: Patrick Wilson, Rose Byrne, Barbara Hershey, Lin Shaye

Borgman (2013)

Director: Alex van Warmerdam   

Stars: Jan Bijvoet, Hadewych Minis, Jeroen Perceval, Alex van Warmerdam

Antiviral (2012)

Director: Brandon Cronenberg   

Stars: Caleb Landry Jones, Lisa Berry, Sarah Gadon, Malcolm McDowell

The Loved Ones (2012)

Starring: Xavier Samuel, Robin McLeavy, John Brumpton, Richard Wilson

Directed By: Sean Byrne

The Cabin in the Woods (2012)

Starring: Kristen Connolly, Chris Hemsworth, Anna Hutchison, Fran Kranz

Directed By: Drew Goddard

Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

Director: Kathryn Bigelow   

Stars: Jessica Chastain, Joel Edgerton, Chris Pratt, Mark Strong

Argo (2012)

Director: Ben Affleck   

Stars: Ben Affleck, Bryan Cranston, John Goodman, Alan Arkin

The Place Beyond the Pines (2012)

Director: Derek Cianfrance 

Stars: Ryan Gosling, Bradley Cooper, Eva Mendes, Craig Van Hook

Jack Reacher (2012)

Director: Christopher McQuarrie   

Stars: Tom Cruise, Rosamund Pike, Richard Jenkins, Werner Herzog

Skyfall (2012)

Director: Sam Mendes   

Stars: Daniel Craig, Javier Bardem, Naomie Harris, Judi Dench

The Raven (2012)

Director: James McTeigue   

Stars: John Cusack, Alice Eve, Luke Evans, Brendan Gleeson

Sinister (2012)

Director: Scott Derrickson   

Stars: Ethan Hawke, Juliet Rylance, James Ransone, Fred Dalton Thompson

Chained (2012)

Director: Jennifer Lynch   

Stars: Vincent D’Onofrio, Eamon Farren, Evan Bird, Julia Ormond

Kill List (2011)

Director: Ben Wheatley 

Stars: Neil Maskell, MyAnna Buring, Harry Simpson, Michael Smiley

The Enemy (2011)

Director: Dejan Zecevic   

Stars: Aleksandar Stojkovic, Vuk Kostic, Tihomir Stanic, Ljubomir Bandovic

Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2011)

Starring: Alan Tudyk, Tyler Labine, Katrina Bowden, Jesse Moss

Directed By: Eli Craig

Attack the Block (2011)

Starring: John Boyega, Jodie Whittaker, Alex Esmail, Franz Drameh

Directed By: Joe Cornish

Super 8 (2011)

Director: J.J. Abrams   

Stars: Elle Fanning, AJ Michalka, Kyle Chandler, Joel Courtney

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)

Director: Guy Ritchie 

Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Jude Law, Jared Harris, Rachel McAdams

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)

Director: David Fincher   

Stars: Daniel Craig, Rooney Mara, Christopher Plummer, Stellan Skarsgård

The Ides of March (2011)

Director: George Clooney   

Stars: Paul Giamatti, George Clooney, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Ryan Gosling

The Adjustment Bureau (2011)

Director: George Nolfi   

Stars: Matt Damon, Emily Blunt, Lisa Thoreson, Florence Kastriner

In Time (2011)

Director: Andrew Niccol   

Stars: Justin Timberlake, Amanda Seyfried, Cillian Murphy, Olivia Wilde

The Lincoln Lawyer (2011)

Director: Brad Furman   

Stars: Matthew McConaughey, Marisa Tomei, Ryan Phillippe, William H. Macy

We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)

Director: Lynne Ramsay   

Stars: Tilda Swinton, John C. Reilly, Ezra Miller, Jasper Newell

Take Shelter (2011)

Director: Jeff Nichols   

Stars: Michael Shannon, Jessica Chastain, Shea Whigham, Tova Stewart

Margin Call (2011)

Director: J.C. Chandor   

Stars: Zachary Quinto, Stanley Tucci, Kevin Spacey, Paul Bettany

Unknown (2011)

Director: Jaume Collet-Serra   

Stars: Liam Neeson, Diane Kruger, January Jones, Aidan Quinn

Killer Joe (2011)

Director: William Friedkin   

Stars: Matthew McConaughey, Emile Hirsch, Juno Temple, Thomas Haden Church

Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol (2011)

Director: Brad Bird 

Stars: Tom Cruise, Jeremy Renner, Simon Pegg, Paula Patton

A Separation (2011)

Director: Asghar Farhadi   

Stars: Payman Maadi, Leila Hatami, Sareh Bayat, Shahab Hosseini

Sleep Tight (2011)

Director: Jaume Balagueró   

Stars: Luis Tosar, Marta Etura, Alberto San Juan, Petra Martínez

The Ghost Writer (2010)

Director: Roman Polanski   

Stars: Ewan McGregor, Pierce Brosnan, Olivia Williams, Jon Bernthal

Green Zone (2010)

Director: Paul Greengrass   

Stars: Matt Damon, Jason Isaacs, Greg Kinnear, Igal Naor

The American (2010)

Director: Anton Corbijn   

Stars: George Clooney, Paolo Bonacelli, Violante Placido, Irina Björklund

Unthinkable (2010)

Director: Gregor Jordan   

Stars: Samuel L. Jackson, Carrie-Anne Moss, Michael Sheen, Stephen Root

Julia’s Eyes (2010)

Starring: Belén Rueda, Lluis Homar, Pablo Derqui, Francesc Orella

Directed By: Guillem Morales

Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010)

Starring: Onni Tommila, Jorma Tommila, Ilmari Järvenpää, Peeter Jakobi

Directed By: Jalmari Helander

Let Me In (2010)

Starring: Kodi Smit-McPhee, Chloë Grace Moretz , Richard Jenkins, Cara Buono

Directed By: Matt Reeves

Black Swan (2010)

Director: Darren Aronofsky   

Stars: Natalie Portman, Mila Kunis, Vincent Cassel, Winona Ryder

Salt (2010)

Director: Phillip Noyce   

Stars: Angelina Jolie, Liev Schreiber, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Daniel Olbrychski

The Next Three Days (2010)

Director: Paul Haggis 

Stars: Russell Crowe, Elizabeth Banks, Liam Neeson, Michael Buie

The Town (2010)

Director: Ben Affleck 

Stars: Ben Affleck, Rebecca Hall, Jon Hamm, Jeremy Renner

Buried (2010)

Director: Rodrigo Cortés   

Stars: Ryan Reynolds, José Luis García Pérez, Robert Paterson, Stephen Tobolowsky

Shutter Island (2010)

Director: Martin Scorsese   

Stars: Leonardo DiCaprio, Emily Mortimer, Mark Ruffalo, Ben Kingsley

Insidious (2010)

Director: James Wan   

Stars: Patrick Wilson, Rose Byrne, Ty Simpkins, Lin Shaye

Case 39 (2009)

Director: Christian Alvart   

Stars: Renée Zellweger, Ian McShane, Jodelle Ferland, Bradley Cooper

The Loved Ones (2009)

Director: Sean Byrne   

Stars: Xavier Samuel, Robin McLeavy, John Brumpton, Richard Wilson

Bakjwi (Thirst) (2009)

Starring: Ok-bin Kim, Shin Ha-Gyun, Kim Hae-suk, Oh Dal-su

Directed By: Chan-wook Park

Pontypool (2009)

Starring: Stephen McHattie, Lisa Houle, Georgina Reilly, Hrant Alianak

Directed By: Bruce McDonald

Paranormal Activity (2009)

Starring: Katie Featherston, Micah Sloat, Mark Fredrichs, Amber Armstrong

Directed By: Oren Peli

The House of the Devil (2009)

Starring: Jocelin Donahue, Greta Gerwig, Mary Woronov, Tom Noonan

Directed By: Ti West

Zombieland (2009)

Starring: Woody Harrelson, Jesse Eisenberg, Emma Stone, Abigail Breslin

Directed By: Ruben Fleischer

Drag Me to Hell (2009)

Starring: Alison Lohman, Justin Long, David Paymer, Reggie Lee

Directed By: Sam Raimi

The Taking of Pelham 123 (2009)

Director: Tony Scott   

Stars: Denzel Washington, John Travolta, Luis Guzmán, Victor Gojcaj

District 9 (2009)

Director: Neill Blomkamp   

Stars: Sharlto Copley, David James, Jason Cope, Nathalie Boltt

Law Abiding Citizen (2009)

Director: F. Gary Gray 

Stars: Gerard Butler, Jamie Foxx, Leslie Bibb, Colm Meaney

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

Director: Guy Ritchie   

Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Jude Law, Rachel McAdams, Mark Strong

State of Play (2009)

Director: Kevin Macdonald   

Stars: Russell Crowe, Rachel McAdams, Ben Affleck, Helen Mirren

Orphan (2009)

Director: Jaume Collet-Serra   

Stars: Vera Farmiga, Peter Sarsgaard, Isabelle Fuhrman, CCH Pounder

Moon (2009)

Director: Duncan Jones   

Stars: Sam Rockwell, Kevin Spacey, Dominique McElligott, Rosie Shaw

Triangle (2009)

Director: Christopher Smith   

Stars: Melissa George, Joshua McIvor, Jack Taylor, Michael Dorman

Angels & Demons (2009)

Director: Ron Howard   

Stars: Tom Hanks, Ewan McGregor, Ayelet Zurer, Stellan Skarsgård

21 (2008)

Director: Robert Luketic   

Stars: Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey, Aaron Yoo

Cloverfield (2008)

Director: Matt Reeves   

Stars: Mike Vogel, Jessica Lucas, Lizzy Caplan, T.J. Miller

Eden Lake (2008)

Starring: Kelly Reilly, Michael Fassbender, Tara Ellis, Jack O’Connell

Directed By: James Watkins

Let the Right One In (2008)

Starring: Kåre Hedebrant, Lina Leandersson, Per Ragnar, Henrik Dahl

Directed By: Tomas Alfredson

Martyrs (2008, France)

Director: Pascal Laugier

Stars: Morjana Alaoui, Mylène Jampanoï, Catherine Bégin

Righteous Kill (2008)

Director: Jon Avnet   

Stars: Robert De Niro, Al Pacino, Carla Gugino, 50 Cent

RocknRolla (2008)

Director: Guy Ritchie   

Stars: Gerard Butler, Tom Wilkinson, Idris Elba, Thandie Newton

Valkyrie (2008)

Director: Bryan Singer   

Stars: Tom Cruise, Bill Nighy, Carice van Houten, Kenneth Branagh

Changeling (2008)

Director: Clint Eastwood   

Stars: Angelina Jolie, Colm Feore, Amy Ryan, Gattlin Griffith

Transsiberian (2008)

Director: Brad Anderson   

Stars: Woody Harrelson, Emily Mortimer, Ben Kingsley, Kate Mara

Doubt (2008)

Director: John Patrick Shanley   

Stars: Meryl Streep, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Amy Adams, Viola Davis

Taken (2008)

Director: Pierre Morel   

Stars: Liam Neeson, Maggie Grace, Famke Janssen, Leland Orser

The Dark Knight (2008)

Director: Christopher Nolan   

Stars: Christian Bale, Heath Ledger, Aaron Eckhart, Michael Caine

The Hurt Locker (2008)

Director: Kathryn Bigelow   

Stars: Jeremy Renner, Anthony Mackie, Brian Geraghty, Guy Pearce

Ocean’s Thirteen (2007)

Director: Steven Soderbergh   

Stars: George Clooney, Brad Pitt, Matt Damon, Michael Mantell

Next (2007)

Director: Lee Tamahori   

Stars: Nicolas Cage, Julianne Moore, Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann

Before the Devil Knows You’re Dead (2007)

Director: Sidney Lumet   

Stars: Philip Seymour Hoffman, Ethan Hawke, Albert Finney, Marisa Tomei

1408 (2007)

Director: Mikael Håfström   

Stars: John Cusack, Samuel L. Jackson, Mary McCormack, Tony Shalhoub

Death Proof (2007)

Director: Quentin Tarantino   

Stars: Kurt Russell, Zoë Bell, Rosario Dawson, Vanessa Ferlito

Planet Terror (Grindhouse Presents: Robert Rodriguez’s Planet Terror) (2007)

Starring: Rose McGowan, Freddy Rodriguez, Josh Brolin, Marley Shelton

Directed By: Robert Rodriguez

The Mist (2007)

Starring: Thomas Jane, Marcia Gay Harden, Laurie Holden, Andre Braugher

Directed By: Frank Darabont

Trick ‘r Treat (2007)

Starring: Anna Paquin, Brian Cox, Dylan Baker, Leslie Bibb

Directed By: Michael Dougherty

The Orphanage (2007)

Starring: Belén Rueda, Fernando Cayo, Roger Príncep, Mabel Rivera

Directed By: J.A. Bayona

The Host (2007)

Starring: Song Kang Ho, Park Hae-il, Byun Hee-bong, Bae Doo-na

Directed By: Bong Joon Ho

Gone Baby Gone (2007)

Director: Ben Affleck   

Stars: Morgan Freeman, Ed Harris, Casey Affleck, Michelle Monaghan

88 Minutes (2007)

Director: Jon Avnet   

Stars: Al Pacino, Alicia Witt, Ben McKenzie, Leelee Sobieski

Michael Clayton (2007)

Director: Tony Gilroy   

Stars: George Clooney, Tilda Swinton, Tom Wilkinson, Michael O’Keefe

The Number 23 (2007)

Director: Joel Schumacher   

Stars: Jim Carrey, Virginia Madsen, Logan Lerman, Danny Huston

Zodiac (2007)

Director: David Fincher   

Stars: Jake Gyllenhaal, Robert Downey Jr., Mark Ruffalo, Anthony Edwards

Blood Diamond (2006)

Director: Edward Zwick   

Stars: Leonardo DiCaprio, Djimon Hounsou, Jennifer Connelly, Kagiso Kuypers

Casino Royale (2006)

Director: Martin Campbell   

Stars: Daniel Craig, Eva Green, Judi Dench, Jeffrey Wright

Eastern Promises (2007)

Director: David Cronenberg   

Stars: Naomi Watts, Viggo Mortensen, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Josef Altin

Mr. Brooks (2007)

Director: Bruce A. Evans   

Stars: Kevin Costner, Demi Moore, William Hurt, Dane Cook

Disturbia (2007)

Director: D.J. Caruso   

Stars: Shia LaBeouf, David Morse, Carrie-Anne Moss, Sarah Roemer

Fracture (2007)

Director: Gregory Hoblit   

Stars: Anthony Hopkins, Ryan Gosling, David Strathairn, Rosamund Pike

REC (2007)

Directors: Jaume Balagueró, Paco Plaza   

Stars: Manuela Velasco, Ferran Terraza, Jorge-Yamam Serrano, Pablo Rosso

No Country for Old Men (2007)

Directors: Ethan Coen, Joel Coen   

Stars: Tommy Lee Jones, Javier Bardem, Josh Brolin, Woody Harrelson

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)

Director: Paul Greengrass   

Stars: Matt Damon, Edgar Ramírez, Joan Allen, Julia Stiles

The Departed (2006)

Director: Martin Scorsese   

Stars: Leonardo DiCaprio, Matt Damon, Jack Nicholson, Mark Wahlberg

Mission: Impossible III (2006)

Director: J.J. Abrams   

Stars: Tom Cruise, Michelle Monaghan, Ving Rhames, Philip Seymour Hoffman

The Lives of Others (2006)

Director: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck   

Stars: Ulrich Mühe, Martina Gedeck, Sebastian Koch, Ulrich Tukur

The Hills Have Eyes (2006)

Director: Alexandre Aja   

Stars: Ted Levine, Kathleen Quinlan, Dan Byrd, Emilie de Ravin

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006)

Director: Jonathan Liebesman   

Stars: Jordana Brewster, Matt Bomer, Diora Baird, Taylor Handley

Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon (2006)

Director: Scott Glosserman   

Stars: Nathan Baesel, Angela Goethals, Zelda Rubinstein, Robert Englund

Black Sheep (2006)

Starring: Nathan Meister, Danielle Mason, Tammy Davis, Peter Feeney

Directed By: Jonathan King

Slither (2006)

Starring: Nathan Fillion, Elizabeth Banks, Gregg Henry, Michael Rooker

Directed By: James Gunn (II)

The Illusionist (2006)

Director: Neil Burger   

Stars: Edward Norton, Jessica Biel, Paul Giamatti, Rufus Sewell

The Prestige (2006)

Director: Christopher Nolan   

Stars: Christian Bale, Hugh Jackman, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Caine

Inside Man (2006)

Director: Spike Lee   

Stars: Denzel Washington, Clive Owen, Jodie Foster, Christopher Plummer

The Da Vinci Code (2006)

Director: Ron Howard   

Stars: Tom Hanks, Audrey Tautou, Jean Reno, Ian McKellen

The Constant Gardener (2005)

Director: Fernando Meirelles   

Stars: Ralph Fiennes, Rachel Weisz, Danny Huston, Hubert Koundé

Flightplan (2005)

Director: Robert Schwentke   

Stars: Jodie Foster, Peter Sarsgaard, Sean Bean, Kate Beahan

Sin City (2005)

Directors: Frank Miller, Robert Rodriguez, Quentin Tarantino   

Stars: Mickey Rourke, Clive Owen, Bruce Willis, Jessica Alba

Lord of War (2005)

Director: Andrew Niccol   

Stars: Nicolas Cage, Ethan Hawke, Jared Leto, Bridget Moynahan

Constantine (2005)

Director: Francis Lawrence   

Stars: Keanu Reeves, Rachel Weisz, Djimon Hounsou, Shia LaBeouf

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005)

Director: Shane Black   

Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Val Kilmer, Michelle Monaghan, Corbin Bernsen

The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)

Director: Scott Derrickson   

Stars: Laura Linney, Tom Wilkinson, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Campbell Scott

Batman Begins (2005)

Director: Christopher Nolan 

Stars: Christian Bale, Michael Caine, Ken Watanabe, Liam Neeson

Stay (2005)

Director: Marc Forster   

Stars: Ewan McGregor, Naomi Watts, Ryan Gosling, Kate Burton

The Interpreter (2005)

Director: Sydney Pollack   

Stars: Nicole Kidman, Sean Penn, Catherine Keener, Jesper Christensen

Saw II (2005)

Director: Darren Lynn Bousman   

Stars: Donnie Wahlberg, Beverley Mitchell, Franky G, Emmanuelle Vaugier

The Descent (2005)

Director: Neil Marshall   

Stars: Shauna Macdonald, Natalie Mendoza, Alex Reid, Saskia Mulder

Dark Water (2005)

Director: Walter Salles   

Stars: Jennifer Connelly, Ariel Gade, John C. Reilly, Tim Roth

Land of the Dead (2005)

Starring: Simon Baker, Asia Argento, Dennis Hopper, John Leguizamo

Directed By: George A. Romero

Three…Extremes (Saam gaang yi) (2005)

Starring: Miriam Yeung, Pauline Lau, Zabit Memedov, Miki Yeung

Directed By: Takashi Miike, Fruit Chan, Chan-wook Park, Kim Jee-woon

Munich (2005)

Director: Steven Spielberg 

Stars: Eric Bana, Daniel Craig, Marie-Josée Croze, Ciarán Hinds

V for Vendetta (2005)

Director: James McTeigue   

Stars: Hugo Weaving, Natalie Portman, Rupert Graves, Stephen Rea

Masters of Horror (2005–2007)

Episode: Imprint (2006)

Director: Takashi Miike   

Stars: Billy Drago, Shihô Harumi, Michié, Magy

The Uninvited Guest (2004)

Director: Guillem Morales   

Stars: Andoni Gracia, Mónica López, Francesc Garrido, Agustí Villaronga

Open Water (2004)

Starring: Blanchard Ryan, Daniel Travis, Saul Stein, Estelle Lau

Directed By: Chris Kentis

Shaun of the Dead (2004)

Starring: Simon Pegg, Kate Ashfield, Nick Frost, Lucy Davis

Directed By: Edgar Wright

Layer Cake (2004)

Director: Matthew Vaughn   

Stars: Daniel Craig, Sienna Miller, Michael Gambon, Tom Hardy

Crash (2004)

Director: Paul Haggis   

Stars: Don Cheadle, Sandra Bullock, Thandie Newton, Karina Arroyave

Collateral (2004)

Director: Michael Mann   

Stars: Tom Cruise, Jamie Foxx, Jada Pinkett Smith, Mark Ruffalo

The Manchurian Candidate (2004)

Director: Jonathan Demme   

Stars: Denzel Washington, Liev Schreiber, Meryl Streep, Kimberly Elise

Saw (2004)

Director: James Wan   

Stars: Cary Elwes, Leigh Whannell, Danny Glover, Ken Leung

The Machinist (2004)

Director: Brad Anderson   

Stars: Christian Bale, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Aitana Sánchez-Gijón, John Sharian

The Bourne Supremacy (2004)

Director: Paul Greengrass   

Stars: Matt Damon, Franka Potente, Joan Allen, Brian Cox

The Butterfly Effect (2004)

Directors: Eric Bress, J. Mackye Gruber   

Stars: Ashton Kutcher, Amy Smart, Melora Walters, Elden Henson

The Italian Job (2003)

Director: F. Gary Gray   

Stars: Donald Sutherland, Mark Wahlberg, Edward Norton, Charlize Theron

Identity (2003)

Director: James Mangold   

Stars: John Cusack, Ray Liotta, Amanda Peet, John Hawkes

A Tale of Two Sisters (2003)

Director: Jee-woon Kim 

Stars: Kap-su Kim, Jung-ah Yum, Soo-jung Lim, Geun-young Moon

28 Days Later (2003)

Starring: Cillian Murphy, Naomie Harris, Brendan Gleeson, Megan Burns

Directed By: Danny Boyle

Mystic River (2003)

Director: Clint Eastwood   

Stars: Sean Penn, Tim Robbins, Kevin Bacon, Emmy Rossum

The Life of David Gale (2003)

Director: Alan Parker   

Stars: Kevin Spacey, Kate Winslet, Laura Linney, Cleo King

The Recruit (2003)

Director: Roger Donaldson   

Stars: Al Pacino, Colin Farrell, Bridget Moynahan, Gabriel Macht

21 Grams (2003)

Director: Alejandro G. Iñárritu   

Stars: Sean Penn, Benicio Del Toro, Naomi Watts, Danny Huston

Runaway Jury (2003)

Director: Gary Fleder   

Stars: John Cusack, Rachel Weisz, Gene Hackman, Dustin Hoffman

John Q (2002)

Director: Nick Cassavetes   

Stars: Denzel Washington, Robert Duvall, Gabriela Oltean, Kimberly Elise

Darkness (2002)

Director: Jaume Balagueró   

Stars: Anna Paquin, Lena Olin, Iain Glen, Giancarlo Giannini

The Ring (2002)

Director: Gore Verbinski   

Stars: Naomi Watts, Martin Henderson, Brian Cox, David Dorfman

Dog Soldiers (2002)

Starring: Sean Pertwee, Kevin Mckidd, Emma Cleasby, Liam Cunningham

Directed By: Neil Marshall

Frailty (2002)

Starring: Bill Paxton, Matthew McConaughey, Matt O’Leary, Jeremy Sumpter

Directed By: Bill Paxton

Road to Perdition (2002)

Director: Sam Mendes 

 Stars: Tom Hanks, Tyler Hoechlin, Rob Maxey, Liam Aiken

Minority Report (2002)

Director: Steven Spielberg 

Stars: Tom Cruise, Colin Farrell, Samantha Morton, Max von Sydow

The Bourne Identity (2002)

Director: Doug Liman   

Stars: Franka Potente, Matt Damon, Chris Cooper, Clive Owen

Insomnia (2002)

Director: Christopher Nolan   

Stars: Al Pacino, Robin Williams, Hilary Swank, Martin Donovan

Signs (2002)

Director: M. Night Shyamalan   

Stars: Mel Gibson, Joaquin Phoenix, Rory Culkin, Abigail Breslin

Panic Room (2002)

Director: David Fincher   

Stars: Jodie Foster, Kristen Stewart, Forest Whitaker, Dwight Yoakam

Red Dragon (2002)

Director: Brett Ratner   

Stars: Anthony Hopkins, Edward Norton, Ralph Fiennes, Harvey Keitel

From Hell (2001)

Directors: Albert Hughes, Allen Hughes   

Stars: Johnny Depp, Heather Graham, Ian Holm, Robbie Coltrane

Frailty (2001)

Director: Bill Paxton   

Stars: Bill Paxton, Matthew McConaughey, Powers Boothe, Matt O’Leary

Ginger Snaps (2001)

Starring: Katharine Isabelle, Emily Perkins, Kris Lemche, Kristopher Lemche

Directed By: John Fawcett

The Devil’s Backbone (2001)

Director: Guillermo Del Toro

Stars: Marisa Paredes, Eduardo Noriega, Federico Luppi

Pulse (2001, Japan)

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa

Stars: Haruhiko Katô, Kumiko Asô, Koyuki

Training Day (2001)

Director: Antoine Fuqua   

Stars: Denzel Washington, Ethan Hawke, Scott Glenn, Tom Berenger

Spy Game (2001)

Director: Tony Scott 

Stars: Robert Redford, Brad Pitt, Catherine McCormack, Stephen Dillane

Mulholland Drive (2001)

Director: David Lynch   

Stars: Naomi Watts, Laura Harring, Justin Theroux, Jeanne Bates

Ocean’s Eleven (2001)

Director: Steven Soderbergh   

Stars: George Clooney, Brad Pitt, Julia Roberts, Matt Damon

Donnie Darko (2001)

Director: Richard Kelly   

Stars: Jake Gyllenhaal, Jena Malone, Mary McDonnell, Holmes Osborne

Vanilla Sky (2001)

Director: Cameron Crowe   

Stars: Tom Cruise, Penélope Cruz, Cameron Diaz, Kurt Russell

The Score (2001)

Director: Frank Oz   

Stars: Robert De Niro, Edward Norton, Marlon Brando, Angela Bassett

The Others (2001)

Director: Alejandro Amenábar   

Stars: Nicole Kidman, Christopher Eccleston, Fionnula Flanagan, Alakina Mann

Session 9 (2001)

Director: Brad Anderson   

Stars: David Caruso, Stephen Gevedon, Paul Guilfoyle, Josh Lucas

Dracula: Pages From a Virgin’s Diary (2003)

Starring: Wei-Qiang Zhang, Zhang Wei-Qiang, Tara Birtwhistle, Zhang Wei-Qiang

Directed By: Guy Maddin

The Others (2001)

Starring: Nicole Kidman, Alakina Mann, James Bentley, Fionnula Flanagan

Directed By: Alejandro Amenábar

American Psycho (2000)

Director: Mary Harron   

Stars: Christian Bale, Justin Theroux, Josh Lucas, Bill Sage

Final Destination (2000)

Director: James Wong   

Stars: Devon Sawa, Ali Larter, Kerr Smith, Kristen Cloke

What Lies Beneath (2000)

Director: Robert Zemeckis   

Stars: Harrison Ford, Michelle Pfeiffer, Katharine Towne, Miranda Otto

Traffic (2000)

Director: Steven Soderbergh   

Stars: Michael Douglas, Benicio Del Toro, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Jacob Vargas

Amores Perros (2000)

Director: Alejandro G. Iñárritu   

Stars: Emilio Echevarría, Gael García Bernal, Goya Toledo, Álvaro Guerrero

The Gift (2000)

Director: Sam Raimi   

Stars: Cate Blanchett, Katie Holmes, Keanu Reeves, Giovanni Ribisi

What Lies Beneath (2000)

Director: Robert Zemeckis   

Stars: Harrison Ford, Michelle Pfeiffer, Katharine Towne, Miranda Otto

Shadow of the Vampire (2000)

Starring: John Malkovich, Willem Dafoe, Udo Kier, Cary Elwes

Directed By: E. Elias Merhige

Gone in 60 Seconds (2000)

Director: Dominic Sena   

Stars: Nicolas Cage, Angelina Jolie, Giovanni Ribisi, T.J. Cross

Memento (2000)

Director: Christopher Nolan   

Stars: Guy Pearce, Carrie-Anne Moss, Joe Pantoliano, Mark Boone Junior

Unbreakable (2000)

Director: M. Night Shyamalan   

Stars: Bruce Willis, Samuel L. Jackson, Robin Wright, Spencer Treat Clark

The Insider (1999)

Director: Michael Mann   

Stars: Russell Crowe, Al Pacino, Christopher Plummer, Diane Venora

The Blair Witch Project (1999)

Directors: Daniel Myrick, Eduardo Sánchez 

Stars: Heather Donahue, Michael C. Williams, Joshua Leonard, Bob Griffin

The World is Not Enough (1999)

Director: Michael Apted   

Stars: Pierce Brosnan, Sophie Marceau, Robert Carlyle, Denise Richards

The Sixth Sense (1999)

Director: M. Night Shyamalan   

Stars: Bruce Willis, Haley Joel Osment, Toni Collette, Olivia Williams

The Thomas Crown Affair (1999)

Director: John McTiernan   

Stars: Pierce Brosnan, Rene Russo, Denis Leary, Ben Gazzara

Arlington Road (1999)

Director: Mark Pellington   

Stars: Jeff Bridges, Tim Robbins, Joan Cusack, Hope Davis

Audition (Ôdishon) (1999)

Starring: Ryo Ishibashi, Eihi Shiina, Miyuki Matsuda, Renji Ishibashi

Directed By: Takashi Miike

Eyes Wide Shut (1999)

Director: Stanley Kubrick   

Stars: Tom Cruise, Nicole Kidman, Todd Field, Sydney Pollack

The Ninth Gate (1999)

Director: Roman Polanski   

Stars: Johnny Depp, Frank Langella, Lena Olin, Emmanuelle Seigner

Pi (1998)

Director: Darren Aronofsky   

Stars: Sean Gullette, Mark Margolis, Ben Shenkman, Pamela Hart

Following (1998)

Director: Christopher Nolan 

Stars: Jeremy Theobald, Alex Haw, Lucy Russell, John Nolan

Dark City (1998)

Director: Alex Proyas   

Stars: Rufus Sewell, Kiefer Sutherland, Jennifer Connelly, William Hurt

The Negotiator (1998)

Director: F. Gary Gray   

Stars: Samuel L. Jackson, Kevin Spacey, David Morse, Ron Rifkin

Enemy of the State (1998)

Director: Tony Scott   

Stars: Will Smith, Gene Hackman, Jon Voight, Lisa Bonet

Ronin (1998)

Director: John Frankenheimer   

Stars: Robert De Niro, Jean Reno, Natascha McElhone, Stellan Skarsgård

Run Lola Run (1998)

Director: Tom Tykwer   

Stars: Franka Potente, Moritz Bleibtreu, Herbert Knaup, Nina Petri

Ringu (Ring) (1998)

Starring: Nanako Matsushima, Miki Nakatani, Hitomi Sato, Yuko Takeuchi

Directed By: Hideo Nakata

A Perfect Murder (1998)

Director: Andrew Davis   

Stars: Michael Douglas, Gwyneth Paltrow, Viggo Mortensen, David Suchet

Funny Games (1997)

Director: Michael Haneke

Stars: Susanne Lothar, Ulrich Mühe, Arno Frisch

L.A. Confidential (1997)

Director: Curtis Hanson   

Stars: Kevin Spacey, Russell Crowe, Guy Pearce, Kim Basinger

The Game (1997)

Director: David Fincher   

Stars: Michael Douglas, Deborah Kara Unger, Sean Penn, James Rebhorn

The Devil’s Advocate (1997)

Director: Taylor Hackford   

Stars: Keanu Reeves, Al Pacino, Charlize Theron, Jeffrey Jones

Con Air (1997)

Director: Simon West   

Stars: Nicolas Cage, John Cusack, John Malkovich, Colm Meaney

Jackie Brown (1997)

Director: Quentin Tarantino   

Stars: Pam Grier, Samuel L. Jackson, Robert Forster, Bridget Fonda

Cop Land (1997)

Director: James Mangold   

Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Robert De Niro

Lost Highway (1997)

Director: David Lynch   

Stars: Bill Pullman, Patricia Arquette, John Roselius, Louis Eppolito

Cure (1997)

Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa   

Stars: Masato Hagiwara, Kôji Yakusho, Tsuyoshi Ujiki, Anna Nakagawa

Scream 2 (1997)

Starring: Neve Campbell, Courteney Cox, David Arquette, Sarah Michelle Gellar

Directed By: Wes Craven

Fargo (1996)

Directors: Joel Coen, Ethan Coen 

Stars: William H. Macy, Frances McDormand, Steve Buscemi, Peter Stormare

Primal Fear (1996)

Director: Gregory Hoblit 

Stars: Richard Gere, Laura Linney, Edward Norton, John Mahoney

The Rock (1996)

Director: Michael Bay   

Stars: Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage, Ed Harris, John Spencer

Mission: Impossible (1996)

Director: Brian De Palma   

Stars: Tom Cruise, Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Béart, Henry Czerny

Sleepers (1996)

Director: Barry Levinson   

Stars: Robert De Niro, Kevin Bacon, Brad Pitt, Jason Patric

Scream (1996)

Starring: David Arquette, Neve Campbell, Courteney Cox, Drew Barrymore

Directed By: Wes Craven

A Time to Kill (1996)

Director: Joel Schumacher   

Stars: Matthew McConaughey, Sandra Bullock, Samuel L. Jackson, Kevin Spacey

Mute Witness (1995)

Starring: Marina Zudina, Marina Sudina, Fay Ripley, Evan Richards

Directed By: Anthony Waller

Seven (Se7en) (1995)

Director: David Fincher   

Stars: Morgan Freeman, Brad Pitt, Kevin Spacey, Andrew Kevin Walker

Crimson Tide (1995)

Director: Tony Scott   

Stars: Gene Hackman, Denzel Washington, Matt Craven, George Dzundza

12 Monkeys (1995)

Director: Terry Gilliam   

Stars: Bruce Willis, Madeleine Stowe, Brad Pitt, Joseph Melito

The Usual Suspects (1995)

Director: Bryan Singer 

Stars: Kevin Spacey, Gabriel Byrne, Chazz Palminteri, Stephen Baldwin

Heat (1995)

Director: Michael Mann   

Stars: Al Pacino, Robert De Niro, Val Kilmer, Jon Voight

Wes Craven’s New Nightmare (1994)

Starring: David Newson, Robert Englund, Heather Langenkamp, Miko Hughes

Directed By: Wes Craven

Léon: The Professional (1994)

Director: Luc Besson   

Stars: Jean Reno, Gary Oldman, Natalie Portman, Danny Aiello

Dead Alive (1993)

Starring: Timothy Balme, Diana Peñalver, Elizabeth Moody, Ian Watkin

Directed By: Peter Jackson

Carlito’s Way (1993)

Director: Brian De Palma   

Stars: Al Pacino, Sean Penn, Penelope Ann Miller, John Leguizamo

Falling Down (1993)

Director: Joel Schumacher   

Stars: Michael Douglas, Robert Duvall, Barbara Hershey, Rachel Ticotin

The Fugitive (1993)

Director: Andrew Davis   

Stars: Harrison Ford, Tommy Lee Jones, Sela Ward, Julianne Moore

In the Line of Fire (1993)

Director: Wolfgang Petersen   

Stars: Clint Eastwood, John Malkovich, Rene Russo, Dylan McDermott

The Firm (1993)

Director: Sydney Pollack   

Stars: Tom Cruise, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Gene Hackman, Hal Holbrook

Basic Instinct (1992)

Director: Paul Verhoeven   

Stars: Michael Douglas, Sharon Stone, George Dzundza, Jeanne Tripplehorn

Candyman (1992)

Director: Bernard Rose   

Stars: Virginia Madsen, Xander Berkeley, Tony Todd, Kasi Lemmons

Reservoir Dogs (1992)

Director: Quentin Tarantino   

Stars: Harvey Keitel, Tim Roth, Michael Madsen, Chris Penn

A Few Good Men (1992)

Director: Rob Reiner   

Stars: Tom Cruise, Jack Nicholson, Demi Moore, Kevin Bacon

Bram Stoker’s Dracula (1992)

Starring: Gary Oldman, Winona Ryder, Anthony Hopkins, Keanu Reeves

Directed By: Francis Ford Coppola

Poison (1991)

Starring: Edith Meeks, Larry Maxwell, Scott Renderer, James Lyons

Directed By: Todd Haynes

The Silence of the Lambs (1991)

Director: Jonathan Demme   

Stars: Jodie Foster, Anthony Hopkins, Lawrence A. Bonney, Kasi Lemmons

Point Break (1991)

Director: Kathryn Bigelow   

Stars: Patrick Swayze, Keanu Reeves, Gary Busey, Lori Petty

Cape Fear (1991)

Director: Martin Scorsese   

Stars: Robert De Niro, Nick Nolte, Jessica Lange, Juliette Lewis

Jacob’s Ladder (I) (1990)

Director: Adrian Lyne   

Stars: Tim Robbins, Elizabeth Peña, Danny Aiello, Matt Craven

Misery (1990)

Director: Rob Reiner   

Stars: James Caan, Kathy Bates, Richard Farnsworth, Frances Sternhagen

Night of the Living Dead (1990)

Director: Tom Savini   

Stars: Tony Todd, Patricia Tallman, Tom Towles, McKee Anderson

Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990)

Director: John Harrison   

Stars: Debbie Harry, Matthew Lawrence, Christian Slater, David Forrester

Jacob’s Ladder (1990)

Director: Adrian Lyne   

Stars: Tim Robbins, Elizabeth Peña, Danny Aiello, Matt Craven

Tremors (1990)

Starring: Kevin Bacon, Fred Ward, Finn Carter, Rhonda Le Beck

Directed By: Ron Underwood

Pet Sematary (1989)

Director: Mary Lambert   

Stars: Dale Midkiff, Denise Crosby, Fred Gwynne, Brad Greenquist

Sea of Love (1989)

Director: Harold Becker   

Stars: Al Pacino, Ellen Barkin, John Goodman, Michael Rooker

Dead Ringers (1988)

Starring: David A. Hughes, Jeremy Irons, Geneviève Bujold, Heidi von Palleske

Directed By: David Cronenberg

Evil Dead 2: Dead by Dawn (1987)

Starring: Bruce Campbell, Sarah Berry, Dan Hicks, Kassie Wesley DePaiva

Directed By: Sam Raimi

Angel Heart (1987)

Director: Alan Parker   

Stars: Mickey Rourke, Robert De Niro, Lisa Bonet, Charlotte Rampling

Hellraiser (1987)

Starring: Sean Chapman, Clare Higgins, Andrew Robinson, Ashley Laurence

Directed By: Clive Barker

A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)

Starring: Robert Englund, Patricia Arquette, Laurence Fishburne, Heather Langenkamp

Directed By: Chuck Russell

The Lost Boys (1987)

Starring: Corey Haim, Jason Patric, Dianne Wiest, Jason Hain

Directed By: Joel Schumacher

Fatal Attraction (1987)

Director: Adrian Lyne   

Stars: Michael Douglas, Glenn Close, Anne Archer, Ellen Latzen

Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (1986)

Starring: Michael Rooker, Tom Towles, Tracy Arnold, Tracey Arnold

Directed By: John McNaughton

The Fly (1986)

Starring: Jeff Goldblum, Geena Davis, John Getz, Joy Boushel

Directed By: David Cronenberg

Aliens (1986)

Starring: Sigourney Weaver, Carrie Henn, Michael Biehn, Paul Reiser

Directed By: James Cameron

In a Glass Cage (1986)

Director: Agustí Villaronga   

Stars: Günter Meisner, David Sust, Marisa Paredes, Gisèle Echevarría

Fright Night (1985)

Director: Tom Holland   

Stars: Chris Sarandon, William Ragsdale, Amanda Bearse, Roddy McDowall

Re-Animator (1985)

Starring: Jeffrey Combs, Bruce Abbott, Barbara Crampton, Robert Sampson

Directed By: Stuart Gordon

A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)

Starring: Robert Englund, Heather Langenkamp, John Saxon, Ronee Blakely

Directed By: Wes Craven

Night of the Comet (1984)

Starring: Catherine Mary Stewart, Kelli Maroney, Robert Beltran, Sharon Farrell

Directed By: Thom Eberhardt

Videodrome (1983)

Starring: James Woods, Sonja Smits, Deborah Harry, Peter Dvorsky

Directed By: David Cronenberg

The Dead Zone (1983)

Starring: Christopher Walken, Brooke Adams, Tom Skerritt, Herbert Lom

Directed By: David Cronenberg

Christine (1983)

Starring: Keith Gordon, John Stockwell, Alexandra Paul, Robert Prosky

Directed By: John Carpenter

Christine (1983)

Director: John Carpenter   

Stars: Keith Gordon, John Stockwell, Alexandra Paul, Robert Prosky

Basket Case (1982)

Starring: Kevin Van Hentenryck, Sean McCabe, Terri Susan Smith, Ilze Balodis

Directed By: Frank Henenlotter

Poltergeist (1982)

Starring: JoBeth Williams, Craig T. Nelson, Beatrice Straight, Dominique Dunne

Directed By: Tobe Hooper

The Thing (1982)

Director: John Carpenter   

Stars: Kurt Russell, Wilford Brimley, Keith David, Richard Masur

An American Werewolf in London (1981)

Starring: David Naughton, Griffin Dunne, Jenny Agutter, John Woodvine

Directed By: John Landis

The Howling (1981)

Director: Joe Dante

Stars:Dee Wallace, Patrick Macnee, Dennis Dugan

Wolfen (1981)

Starring: Albert Finney, Diane Venora, Edward James Olmos, Gregory Hines

Directed By: Michael Wadleigh

Scanners (1981)

Starring: Stephen Lack, Jennifer O’Neill, Patrick McGoohan, Lawrence Z. Dane

Directed By: David Cronenberg

The Evil Dead (1981)

Directed By: Sam Raimi

Starring: Bruce Campbell, Ellen Sandweiss, Betsy Baker, Hal Delrich

The Beyond (1981)

Director: Lucio Fulci

Stars: Catriona MacColl, David Warbeck, Cinzia Monreale

The Shining (1980)

Starring: Jack Nicholson, Shelley Duvall, Danny Lloyd, Scatman Crothers

Directed By: Stanley Kubrick

Motel Hell (1980)

Starring: Rory Calhoun, Paul Linke, Nancy Parsons, Nina Axelrod

Directed By: Kevin Connor

Dawn of the Dead (1979)

Starring: David Emge, Ken Foree, Scott Reiniger, Gaylen Ross

Directed By: George A. Romero

Nosferatu the Vampyre (1979)

Starring: Klaus Kinski, Isabelle Adjani, Bruno Ganz, Roland Topor

Directed By: Werner Herzog

Alien (1979)

Starring: Sigourney Weaver, Tom Skerritt, Veronica Cartwright, Harry Dean Stanton

Directed By: Ridley Scott

The Amityville Horror (1979)

Director: Stuart Rosenberg   

Stars: James Brolin, Margot Kidder, Rod Steiger, Don Stroud

Tourist Trap (1979)

Director: David Schmoeller   

Stars: Chuck Connors, Jocelyn Jones, Jon Van Ness, Robin Sherwood

Phantasm (1979)

Starring: A. Michael Baldwin, Reggie Bannister, Bill Thornbury, Angus Scrimm

Directed By: Don Coscarelli

Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom (1979)

Starring: Paolo Bonacelli, Giorgio Cataldi, Umberto Paolo Quintavalle, Aldo Valletti

Directed By: Pier Paolo Pasolini

The Brood (1979)

Starring: Oliver Reed, Samantha Eggar, Art Hindle, Nuala Fitzgerald

Directed By: David Cronenberg

The Fury (1978)

Starring: Kirk Douglas, John Cassavetes, Amy Irving, Andrew Stevens

Directed By: Brian DePalma

Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978)

Starring: Donald Sutherland, Brooke Adams, Leonard Nimoy, Veronica Cartwright

Directed By: Philip Kaufman

Halloween (1978)

Director: John Carpenter 

Stars: Donald Pleasence, Jamie Lee Curtis, Tony Moran, Nancy Kyes

House (Hausu) (1977)

Starring: Kimiko Ikegami, Kumiko Ohba, Kumiko Oba, Mitsutoshi Ishigami

Directed By: Nobuhiko Ôbayashi

Martin (1977)

Starring: John Amplas, Lincoln Maazel, Elyane Nadeau, Christine Forrest

Directed By: George A. Romero

Eraserhead (1977)

Starring: Jack Nance, Charlotte Stewart, Allan Joseph, Jeanne Bates

Directed By: David Lynch

Suspiria (1977)

Starring: Jessica Harper, Stefania Casini, Joan Bennett, Alida Valli

Directed By: Dario Argento

Carrie (1976)

Starring: Sissy Spacek, Piper Laurie, John Travolta, Amy Irving

Directed By: Brian DePalma

The Omen (1976)

Director: Richard Donner   

Stars: Gregory Peck, Lee Remick, Harvey Stephens, David Warner

The Tenant (1976)

Director: Roman Polanski   

Stars: Roman Polanski, Isabelle Adjani, Melvyn Douglas, Jo Van Fleet

Shivers (They Came from Within) (The Parasite Murders) (1975)

Starring: Paul Hampton, Joe Silver, Alan Migicovsky, Lynn Lowry

Directed By: David Cronenberg

Deep Red (Profondo rosso) (1975)

Starring: David Hemmings, Daria Nicolodi, Gabriele Lavia, Clara Calamai

Directed By: Dario Argento

Jaws (1975)

Director: Steven Spielberg   

Stars: Roy Scheider, Robert Shaw, Richard Dreyfuss, Lorraine Gary

Deep Red (1975)

Director: Dario Argento   

Stars: David Hemmings, Daria Nicolodi, Gabriele Lavia, Macha Méril

The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)

Director: Tobe Hooper   

Stars: Marilyn Burns, Edwin Neal, Allen Danziger, Paul A. Partain

Black Christmas (1974)

Starring: Olivia Hussey, Keir Dullea, Margot Kidder, John Saxon

Directed By: Bob Clark

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)

Starring: Gunnar Hansen, Marilyn Burns, Allen Danziger, Teri McMinn

Directed By: Tobe Hooper

Chinatown (1974)

Director: Roman Polanski   

Stars: Jack Nicholson, Faye Dunaway, John Huston, Perry Lopez

The Conversation (1974)

Director: Francis Ford Coppola   

Stars: Gene Hackman, John Cazale, Allen Garfield, Frederic Forrest

Don’t Look Now (1973)

Director: Nicolas Roeg   

Stars: Julie Christie, Donald Sutherland, Hilary Mason, Clelia Matania

Sisters (1973)

Starring: Margot Kidder, Jennifer Salt, Charles Durning, William Finley

Directed By: Brian DePalma

The Exorcist (1973)

Starring: Linda Blair, Jason Miller, Max von Sydow, Ellen Burstyn

Directed By: William Friedkin

The Wicker Man (1973)

Starring: Edward Woodward, Britt Ekland, Diane Cilento, Ingrid Pitt

Directed By: Robin Hardy

Theater of Blood (Theatre of Blood) (Much Ado About Murder) (1973)

Starring: Vincent Price, Diana Rigg, Ian Hendry, Milo O’Shea

Directed By: Douglas Hickox

The Legend of Hell House (1973)

Director: John Hough

Stars: Roddy McDowall, Gayle Hunnicutt, Pamela Franklin

It’s Alive (1973)

Starring: John P. Ryan, Sharon Farrell, Andrew Duggan, Guy Stockwell

Directed By: Larry Cohen

Duel (1972)

Starring: Dennis Weaver, Tim Herbert, Charles Seel, Jacqueline Scott

Directed By: Steven Spielberg

Asylum (1972)

Director: Roy Ward Baker   

Stars: Barbara Parkins, Richard Todd, Sylvia Syms, Peter Cushing

Dirty Harry (1971)

Director: Don Siegel   

Stars: Clint Eastwood, Andrew Robinson, Harry Guardino, Reni Santoni

The Cat o’ Nine Tails (Il gatto a nove code) (1971)

Starring: Karl Malden, James Franciscus, Catherine Spaak, Cinzie De Carolis

Directed By: Dario Argento

The Abominable Dr. Phibes (1971)

Starring: Vincent Price, Joseph Cotten, Hugh Griffith, Virginia North

Directed By: Robert Fuest

The Bird With the Crystal Plumage (1970)

Starring: Tony Musante, Suzy Kendall, Eva Renzi, Mario Adorf

Directed By: Dario Argento

Night of the Living Dead (1968)

Starring: Judith O’Dea, Russell Streiner, Duane Jones, Keith Wayne

Directed By: George A. Romero

Rosemary’s Baby (1968)

Director: Roman Polanski   

Stars: Mia Farrow, John Cassavetes, Ruth Gordon, Sidney Blackmer

Repulsion (1965)

Director: Roman Polanski   

Stars: Catherine Deneuve, Ian Hendry, John Fraser, Yvonne Furneaux

The Birds (1963)

Starring: Rod Taylor, Tippi Hedren, Suzanne Pleshette, Jessica Tandy

Directed By: Alfred Hitchcock

The Demon (1963)

Director: Brunello Rondi   

Stars: Daliah Lavi, Frank Wolff, Anna María Aveta, Tiziana Casetti

Carnival of Souls (1962)

Starring: Candace Hilligoss, Herk Harvey, Frances Feist, Sidney Berger

Directed By: Herk Harvey

Eyes without a Face (1962)

Starring: Pierre Brasseur, Edith Scob, Alida Valli, François Guérin

Directed By: Georges Franju

The Innocents (1961)

Starring: Deborah Kerr, Michael Redgrave, Peter Wyngarde, Megs Jenkins

Directed By: Jack Clayton

Peeping Tom (1960)

Starring: Moira Shearer, Anna Massey, Maxine Audley, Esmond Knight

Directed By: Michael Powell

Psycho (1960)

Director: Alfred Hitchcock   

Stars: Anthony Perkins, Janet Leigh, Vera Miles, John Gavin

The Fall of the House of Usher (1960)

Starring: Vincent Price, Mark Damon, Myrna Fahey, Harry Ellerbe

Directed By: Roger Corman

Village of the Damned (1960)

Starring: George Sanders, Barbara Shelley, Michael Gwynn, Laurence Naismith

Directed By: Wolf Rilla

North by Northwest (1959)

Director: Alfred Hitchcock   

Stars: Cary Grant, Eva Marie Saint, James Mason, Jessie Royce Landis

House On Haunted Hill (1959)

Starring: Vincent Price, Carol Ohmart, Annabelle Ohmart, Alan Marshal

Directed By: William Castle

The Fly (1958)

Starring: Patricia Owens, Vincent Price, Herbert Marshall, Kathleen Freeman

Directed By: Kurt Neumann

Vertigo (1958)

Director: Alfred Hitchcock   

Stars: James Stewart, Kim Novak, Barbara Bel Geddes, Tom Helmore

Horror of Dracula (1958)

Starring: Christopher Lee, Peter Cushing, Michael Gough, Melissa Stribling

Directed By: Terence Fisher

Witness for the Prosecution (1957)

Director: Billy Wilder   

Stars: Tyrone Power, Marlene Dietrich, Charles Laughton, Elsa Lanchester

The Killing (1956)

Director: Stanley Kubrick   

Stars: Sterling Hayden, Coleen Gray, Vince Edwards, Jay C. Flippen

Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956)

Starring: Kevin McCarthy, Dana Wynter, Larry Gates, Carolyn Jones

Directed By: Don Siegel

The Night of the Hunter (1955)

Starring: Robert Mitchum, Shelley Winters, Billy Chapin, Sally Jane Bruce

Directed By: Charles Laughton

Les Diaboliques (1955)

Director: Henri-Georges Clouzot

Stars: Simone Signoret, Véra Clouzot, Paul Meurisse

Diabolique (1955)

Director: Henri-Georges Clouzot   

Stars: Simone Signoret, Véra Clouzot, Paul Meurisse, Charles Vanel

Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954)

Starring: Richard Carlson, Julie Adams, Richard Denning, Antonio Moreno

Directed By: Jack Arnold

Dial M for Murder (1954)

Director: Alfred Hitchcock   

Stars: Ray Milland, Grace Kelly, Robert Cummings, John Williams

Rear Window (1954)

Director: Alfred Hitchcock   

Stars: James Stewart, Grace Kelly, Wendell Corey, Thelma Ritter

On the Waterfront (1954)

Director: Elia Kazan   

Stars: Marlon Brando, Karl Malden, Lee J. Cobb, Rod Steiger

House of Wax (1953)

Starring: Vincent Price, Carolyn Jones, Frank Lovejoy, Phyllis Kirk

Directed By: André De Toth

High Noon (1952)

Director: Fred Zinnemann   

Stars: Gary Cooper, Grace Kelly, Thomas Mitchell, Lloyd Bridges

Strangers on a Train (1951)

Director: Alfred Hitchcock   

Stars: Farley Granger, Robert Walker, Ruth Roman, Leo G. Carroll

Sunset Blvd. (1950)

Director: Billy Wilder   

Stars: William Holden, Gloria Swanson, Erich von Stroheim, Nancy Olson

The Third Man (1949)

Director: Carol Reed   

Stars: Orson Welles, Joseph Cotten, Alida Valli, Trevor Howard

Rope (1948)

Director: Alfred Hitchcock   

Stars: James Stewart, John Dall, Farley Granger, Dick Hogan

The Big Sleep (1946)

Director: Howard Hawks   

Stars: Humphrey Bogart, Lauren Bacall, John Ridgely, Martha Vickers

Notorious (1946)

Director: Alfred Hitchcock   

Stars: Cary Grant, Ingrid Bergman, Claude Rains, Louis Calhern

Dead of Night (1945)

Starring: Michael Redgrave, Mervyn Johns, Googie Withers, Roland Culver

Directed By: Alberto Cavalcanti, Charles Crichton, Basil Dearden, Robert Hamer

Double Indemnity (1944)

Director: Billy Wilder   

Stars: Fred MacMurray, Barbara Stanwyck, Edward G. Robinson, Byron Barr

Arsenic and Old Lace (1944)

Director: Frank Capra   

Stars: Cary Grant, Priscilla Lane, Raymond Massey, Jack Carson

I Walked With a Zombie (1943)

Starring: James Ellison, Frances Dee, Tom Conway, Edith Barrett

Directed By: Jacques Tourneur

Cat People (1942)

Starring: Simone Simon, Kent Smith, Tom Conway, Jane Randolph

Directed By: Jacques Tourneur

The Wolf Man (1941)

Starring: Lon Chaney Jr, Creighton Chaney, Claude Rains, Evelyn Ankers

Directed By: George Waggner

The Maltese Falcon (1941)

Director: John Huston   

Stars: Humphrey Bogart, Mary Astor, Gladys George, Peter Lorre

The Bride of Frankenstein (1935)

Starring: Boris Karloff, Colin Clive, Valerie Hobson, Elsa Lanchester

Directed By: James Whale

Island of Lost Souls (1933)

Starring: Charles Laughton, Richard Arlen, Leila Hyams, Bela Lugosi

Directed By: Erle C. Kenton

The Invisible Man (1933)

Starring: Claude Rains, Gloria Stuart, Henry Travers, William Harrigan

Directed By: James Whale

King Kong (1933)

Starring: Fay Wray, Robert Armstrong, Bruce Cabot, Sam Hardy

Directed By: Ernest B. Schoedsack, Merian C. Cooper

Freaks (1932)

Starring: Harry Earles, Olga Baclanova, Wallace Ford, Leila Hyams

Directed By: Tod Browning

Vampyr – Der Traum des Allan Grey (1932)

Starring: Sybille Schmitz, Henriette Gerard, Rena Mandel, Julian West

Directed By: Carl Theodor Dreyer

The Mummy (1932)

Starring: Boris Karloff, Zita Johann, David Manners, Edward Van Sloan

Directed By: Karl W. Freund

Frankenstein (1931)

Starring: Colin Clive, Boris Karloff, Mae Clarke, John Boles

Directed By: James Whale

M (1931)

Director: Fritz Lang   

Stars: Peter Lorre, Ellen Widmann, Inge Landgut, Otto Wernicke

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931)

Starring: Fredric March, Miriam Hopkins, Rose Hobart, Holmes Herbert

Directed By: Rouben Mamoulian

Dracula (1931)

Starring: Bela Lugosi, Helen Chandler, David Manners, Dwight Frye

Directed By: Tod Browning

Phantom Of The Opera (1925)

Starring: Lon Chaney, Mary Philbin, Norman Kerry, Snitz Edwards

Directed By: Lon Chaney Jr, Rupert Julian, Edward Sedgwick

Nosferatu (1922)

Starring: Max Schreck, Alexander Granach, Gustav von Wangenheim, Greta Schröder

Directed By: F.W. Murnau

The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari) (1920)

Starring: Werner Krauss, Conrad Veidt, Lil Dagover, Friedrich Feher

Directed By: Robert Wiene

Hopefully, you liked this article “List Of Horror And Thriller Movies”. If you enjoyed it, don’t forget to share it with your friends. You can buy the best-related products from Amazon at your convenience by clicking on some text links that we have provided in this article. What else do you want to read? And, if you have any queries, please let us know in the comments. Stay connected with us by liking our Facebook page. You can also write on our site. To know how to write please click here.

Best and Most Beautiful Visiting Places In The World To Travel

During holidays we are in a dilemma where to visit or where not to visit. Here is the list of best-visiting places in the world. Don’t get tensed we made a huge list of best-visiting places in the world. You would get a list of visiting places by country and subcontinent.

Grab your backpack and go for a world tour.

Africa                                   

                Egypt                  

                                The Great Pyramids of Giza, Islamic Cairo, Khan El-Khalili, Museum of Egyptian Antiquities, Diving in the Red Sea.

The Sinai, Abu Simbel, Aswan and The Old Cataract Hotel, A Nile Cruise, Luxor and The Old Winter Palace, Siwa Oasis.    

                Morocco                           

                                Essaouira, Fes el Bali and the Festival of World Sacred Music, Imilchil Betrothal Fair, Trekking the High Atlas.

Hotel La Mamounia, Place Djemma El-Fna, Yacout, The Great Sahara, La Gazelle D’Or.   

                Tunisia                             

                                “Bardo Museum, SidiBou Said.  

                Botswana                        

                                Chobe National Park, Jack’s Camp, Abu’s Camp, Okavango Delta.             

                Ethiopia                           

                                “Gonder, Lalibela, Danakil Depression, Harar, Babile Elephant Sanctuary: ethiopia, The Rift Valley, The Blue Nile Falls.

The Omo Valley, Aksum, Addis Ababa, Simien Mountains, Bahar Dar, Lake Ziway, Lake Chamo, Arba Minch.        

                Kenya                 

                                “OlDonyoWuas, Private Wildlife Reserve, Island of Lamu and The Peponi Hotel, The Masai Mara, Little Governor’s Camp.

Mount Kenya Safari Club, Pemba Channel Fishing Club.

                Madagascar                   

                                “Rafting the Mangoky River, Ifaty, Nosy Be, Nosy Mangabe, Tsingy de Bemaraha, Ranomafana National Park, Isalo National Park.

Antananarivo, Andasibe-Mantadia, Ambohimanga: unesco, Zahamena National Park, Maroantsetra, Ile Sainte Marie, Morondava, Masoala National Park, Antsirabe. 

                Malawi                              

                                Horseback Safaris in Nyika National park, Liwonde National Park, School in Blantyre, Kasungu National Park: safariants.

Lilongwe, Lake Malawi National Park, Nyika National Park, Karonga, Nkhotakota Wildlife Reserve.

Mulanje Mountain Forest Reserve, Zomba, Likoma Island, Mzuzu, Mangochi, Chitimba, Chongoni.          

                Mali                     

                                Timbuktu, Gao, Bamako, Grand Mosque of Djenne, Mopti, Ségou, Mount Hombori, Sikasso Market, Kayes, Mali.

 Boucle du Baoulé National Park, Ansongo, Kidal, Mali, Douentza, Bandiagara, Taoudenni, Slabs of Salt. 

                Mauritius                        

                                Trou Aux Biches, Belle Mare Plage, Ile Aux Cerfs, Pereybere, La Cambuse, Le Morne, Ilot Gabriel Beach, Chamarel Coloured Earth.

 La Cuvette Beach, Black River Gorges National Park, Casela World of Adventures, Parc Francois Leguat, Trou Aux Cerfs, Tamarind Waterfalls.

Sir SeewoosagurRamgoolam Botanical Garden, Rochester Falls, Mauritius National Botanical Garden, La Vallee Des Couleurs Nature Park.

La Vanille Crocodile Park, Casela Nature Park Segway Tour, Chamarel Waterfalls, Blue Bay Marine Park, Le Pouce, Eureka House, Photo Museum.

Sugar Museum, Blue Penny Museum, Light House of Albion, Mahebourg, Grand Bassin, Mauritius Photography Museum, Rodrigues.

AapravasiGhat, Chateau de Labourdonnais, L’Aventure du Sucre, Champ de Mars Racecourse, Grand Baie Bazaar, Port Louis Market, Moka, Flic En Flac, Mahebourg Market, Le Craft Market.  

                Namibia                            

                                Etosha National Park, Sossusvlei, Himba woman in Kaokoland, Swakopmund, Skeleton Coast Park, Windhoek, Twyfelfontein, Namib-Naukluft National Park.

Spitzkoppe, Caprivi, Kolmanskop, Walvis Bay, Penguin Islands, Fish River Canyon, Hentiesbaai.  

                Seychelles                       

                                Aldabra Island, Desroches Island and Lodge, La Digue Island, Ste. Anne Marine National Park.    

                South Africa

              Ellerman House and Mount Nelson Hotel, Table Mountain, Phinda Resource Reserve, The Drakensberg Mountains, Sabi Sand Game Reserve.

The Cape Winelands, The Palace of the Lost City, Rovos Rail and the Blue Train, Constantia Wine Region, The Garden Route, Hermanus.                         

                Tanzania                          

                                Climbing Mount Kilimanjaro, Ngorongoro Crater, Sand Rivers, Stone Town.         

                Uganda                              

                                Gaddafi National Mosque, Kibale National Park, Ssese Islands, Bwindi Impenetrable National Park, Murchison Falls National Park.

Entebbe, Queen Elizabeth National Park, Mount Elgon National Park, Mbale, Lake Mburo National Park, Mgahinga Gorilla National Park.

Kidepo Valley National Park, Jinja, Fort Portal, Lira, Tracking the Mountain Gorilla.            

                Zambia                              

                                Tongabezi Safari Lodge, Solwezi, SiomaNgwezi National Park, Chingola, Blue Lagoon National Park, Ndola, Lower Zambezi National Park.

Kafue National Park, South Luangwa National Park, Lusaka, Nsumbu National Park, Livingstone, Kitwe, Kasanka National Park, Mosi-oa-Tunya National Park.

Siavonga, Lake Kashiba, Sindabezi Island, Nyika Plateau National Park, Samfya Beach, Lake Kariba.           

                Zimbabwe                       

                                Hwange National Park, Mana Pools National Park, Matobo National Park, Victoria Falls, Victoria Falls Hotel and Livingstone Island. 

The Middle East                            

                Israel                  

                                The American Colony Hotel, Christmas in Bethlehem, The Dead Sea, Israel Museum, The King David Hotel, Masada, Museum of the Diaspora, Old Akko, The Old City, VeredHagalil.              

                Jordan                               

                                Petra, Al-Maghtas, Amman, Jerash, Wadi Rum, Dead Sea, Aqaba, Mujib Nature Reserve, Dana Nature Reserve.

Madaba, Ajloun Castle, Irbid, Zarqa, Ma’an, Jordan, Shobak Castle.         

                Oman                  

                                Al Bustan Palace Hotel, Nizwa, Old Forts Route.

                Saudi Arabia                 

                                Absheron National Park, Astara, Ateshgah, Baku Seaside Park, Edge of the world, Garasu Volcano, Gobustan, IcheriSeher, Land of the future.

Mada’in Saleh, Mada’in Saleh, Nabran, Naftalan Oil Resort, Old Jeddah, Saudi Arabia’s ‘Maldives’, Sheki City, Shirvan National Park, The Caspian Sea.

The eastern oasis, The mountainous south, The ruins of Al Ula, YanarBulag, Yanardag.   

                Syria                   

                                The Covered Souks of Aleppo, Krak des Chevaliers, Omayyad Mosque, Palmyra.              

                United Arab Emirates                             

                                Al-Ain, Burj Al Arab, The Gold Souk.       

                Yemen                               

                                The Ancient Tombs, Sanaa, Bottle Trees, Socotra Island, Al-Saleh Mosque, Sanaa, The Old City of Sanaa, Yemen, Yemeni Fortress, Sanaa, Socotra Island.

Yemen Gulf of Aden, Sand Dunes, Socotra Island, Archer Beach, Socotra Island, Al Mukalla Harbor, Yemen, Gulf of Aden, Aden City.

Old Walled City of Shibam, The Old City of Zabid, Archeological Site of Marib, Shaharah Bridge, Baran Temple, Marib City, The Historic City of Thula.

The Madrasa Amiriya of Rada, Jibla and its Surroundings, JabalHaraz, Balhaf.       

Asia                           

                China                  

                                Classic Restaurants of Beijing, The Forbidden City, The Great Wall, The Li River, Hotel Intercontinental, Tea at the Peninsula.

Victoria Harbour and Victoria Peak, Garden of the Humble Administrator, Shanghai Museum, The Terra-Cotta Warriors of Xi’an, The Three Gorges.

Lhasa, Mount Kailas, Sunday Market, Xishuangbanna, West Lake, The Big Buddha, Beijing, Chengdu, Chiang Mai, Hong Kong, Macau, Shanghai.               

                Japan                  

                                Old Kyoto, Walking the Nakasendo, Visiting the Tawaraya, Nara Koen, Sapporo Snow Festival, Climbing Mount Fuji and Restoring the Soul.

The Park Hyatt Tokyo, Tsujiki Fish Market, Cherry Blossom Viewing, Fukuoka, Kyoto, Osaka, Sapporo.   

                Mongolia                         

                                Karakorum, Terelj National Park, Lake Khovsgol, Altai TavanBogd National Park, Orkhon Valley, KhustainNuruu National Park, Ulaanbaatar.

Altai Kazakh Eagle Festival, KhorgoTerkhiinTsagaanNuur National Park, KhangaiNuruu National Park, Gobi Gurvansaikhan National Park, Erdenet, Moron, Khovd, Tsetserleg, Horseback Riding in Mongolia.           

                Bhutan                              

                                Paro Festival, Chomolhari Trek and the Tiger’s Nest, RinpungDzong, Chele La Pass, PunakhaDzong, Buddha Dordenma Statue, Dochula Pass.

Tiger’s Nest, Phobjikha Valley, Norzin Lam Street, Main Street, TashichhoDzong, DrukgyelDzong, MotithangTakin Preserve, National Museum of Bhutan.

Simply Bhutan, Punakha Suspension Bridge, Haa Valley, JangtsaDumtsegLhakhang Temple, Namgay Artisanal Brewery, Zuri Dzong Fort, DrukgyelDzong Monastery, SamdrupJongkhar.

Lhuentse, GasaTshachu, ThrumshingLa National Park, Gangtey Monastery, The Folk Heritage Museum, Jigme Dorji National Park, SimtokhaDzong, Tango Buddhist Institute.

Talo Village, Dagala Thousand Lakes, Royal Manas National Park, Choki Traditional Art School, Jungshi Handmade Paper Factory, Royal Textile Academy of Bhutan, TrashiChhoeDzong. 

                Bangladesh                    

                                Cox’s Bazar, The Sundarbans, Srimangal, Chittagong Ship Breaking Yard, Rangamati, Bandarban, Khagrachhari, Saint Martin, Somapura Mahavihara:, Kuakata, Sylhet, Gaur, Bagerhat, Barisal, Sonargaon.             

                India                   

                                Jaipur, Palace on Wheels, Top Tables, Chapslee, Ladakh, The Backwaters of Kerala, The Temples of Khajuraho, The Cave Temples of Northern Maharashtra.

TajMahal Hotel, Palace of Winds, Jaisalmer, UmaidBhawan Palace, The Pushkar Camel Fair, Samode Hotels, The City Palace and the Lake Palace, Trekking in Sikkim, The TajMahal, The Ghats of Varanasi, The Marble Palace, The Darjeeling Highlands, Goa, Manali.     

                Iran                     

                                The Royal Square, Naqsh-e Jahan Square, Esfahan, Nasir al-Mulk Mosque, Shiraz, Azadi Tower, Tehran, Dizin, Amir Chakhmakh, Yazd, Persepolis, Blue Mosque, Ali al-Ridha, Rasht, Kerman, Ameri House, Kish, Tomb of Avicenna, Qom, Ramsar.  

                Nepal                  

                                Everest and the Trek to Base Camp (Mount Everest), JaljaleHimal, Durbar Square, Bhaktapur, The Kingdom of Mustang, Fish Tail Lodge, Royal Chitwan National Park.

Kathmandu, Boudhanath Stupa (Bodhnath), Pokhara, Trekking in the Annapurna Region, Trekking in the Langtang Region, Swayambhunath (Monkey Temple), Chitwan National Park, Lumbini, Helambu Trek.      

                Sri Lanka                         

                                Adams Peak, Anuradhapura, Arugam Bay, BahiravokandaVihara Buddha Statue, Beira Lake, Bentota Beach, Colombo, Commonwealth War Cemetery, Dambulla Cave Temple.

Dondra Lighthouse, Ella, Esala Perahera, Horton Plains National Park, Jaffna, Kandalama, Mirissa, National Museum Of Colombu, Nuwara Eliya, Old Dutch Fort At Galle, Perandeniya Botanical Gardens.

Pinnawala Elephant Orphanage, Polonnaruwa, Sigiriya Museum, Sigiriya Rock Fortress, Sinharaja Forest Reserve, Tawalantenne, Temple Of The Tooth Relic.

The Galle Face Hotel, Tissamaharama, Trincomalee, Udawalawe National Park, Ulpotha, Unawatuna Beach, Yala National Park.     

                Turkey                              

                                The Roman Ruins of Ephesus, The Covered Bazaar and CagalogluHamam, Hagia Sophia, Kariye Museum, Mosque of Suleiman the Magnificent.

The PeraPalas, Topkapi Palace, The Whirling Dervishes of Konya, The Blue Voyage, Pamukkale, Cappadocia.       

                Turkmenistan                              

                                “Tolkuchka Bazaar, Ashgabat, Merv, Darvaza, YangyKala, GonurTepe.

                Uzbekistan                     

                                Old Bukhara, The Registan and Shah-I-Zinda, Ark, Bukhara, Registan, Samarkand, Amir Timur Museum, Tashkent, The Walled City of Khiva, Chor Minor.

Bukhara, Gur-e-Amir, Samarkand, Chorsu Bazaar, Tashkent, Palace Of Khudayar Khan, Kokand, Lyab-i-Hauz, Bukhara, Aydarkul Lake. 

                Cambodia                        

                                The Silver Pagoda, Angkor Wat, Sihanoukville, Royal Palace, Kratie, Cambodia War Museum, Koh Ker, KohRong, Banlung, Colonial houses.

Kampot, Mondulkiri, Battambang, Kep, KohThonsay, Cardamom Mountains Rainforest, Pailin.  

                Indonesia                        

                                The Heart of Bali, Four Seasons Resort at Jimbaran Bay, Ubud and the Amandari, Baliem Valley, Lombok, West Nusa Tenggara.

Borobudur and the Amanjiwo, Yogyakarta, Lombok, Amanwana, Torajaland, Bandung, Jakarta.

                Laos                    

                                Vientiane, Luang Prabang, Vang Vieng, Huay Xai, Si Phan Don Islands, Bokeo Nature Reserve, Nong Khiaw, Tham Kong Lo, Rice Fields In LuangNamtha.

WatPhu, Plain of jars in Phonsavan, MuangNgoiNeua, Pakbeng, MuangXay, Pakse, Sailing the Mekong River.    

                Malaysia                          

                                Sipidan Island, Headhunters’ Trail, The Datai, PangkorLaut Resort, Penang Island, Kota Kinabalu, Kuala Lumpur, Langkawi, Melaka.        

                Myanmar                         

                                Bagan, Shwedagon Pagoda, Kalaw, Shwenandaw Monastery, The Road to Mandalay River Cruise, Golden Rock, Inle Lake, Ngapali, Pindaya, Hsipaw, Mount Zwegabin, Mawlamyine, Mergui, NgweSaung, Naypyidaw, Mrauk U. 

                Philippines                    

                                Boracay, Philippines, Banaue Rice Terraces, San Agustin Church, Mayon Volcano, Luzon, Puerto Princesa Subterranean River National Park, Fort Santiago.

Santo Nino Basilica, Rizal Park, Chocolate Hills, Taal Volcano, Mactan Island, Malapascua Island, Tubbataha Reef, Black Nazarene, Coron Island, Corregidor Island, Cavite.

Burnham Park, Manila Ocean Park, Cebu Taoist Temple, Mines View Park, Mount Pinatubo, Pagsanjan Falls, Mount Apo, Hundred Islands National Park, Cowrie Island in Honda Bay.        

                Singapore                       

                                Fort Siloso, The Maritime Experiential Museum, Fort Canning Park, PulauUbin (Granite Island), Asian Civilisations Museum, Merlion Park, Night Safari, Universal Studios.

Clarke Quay, Sentosa Island, Chinatown, Raffles Hotel, Singapore Flyer, Orchard Road, Singapore Zoo, Botanic Gardens, Gardens by the Bay, Marina Bay Sands.

                Thailand                          

                                Ayuthaya, Ancient Thai Massage, Chatuchak Weekend Market, The Grand Palace, The Oriental, The Sukhothai, The Hill Tribes of Northern Thailand.

The Four Seasons Resort, Koh Phi Phi, KohSamui, Phangnga Bay, Mae Hong Son, Phuket, The Chiang Mai Zoo, Koh Tao&KohNaang Yuan, Bangkok, Krabi.   

                Vietnam                           

                                Dalat, Halong Bay, Hoi An, The Mekong Delta, Sapa, Hanoi, Saigon, Da Nang, Ho Chi Minh City, Hue.        

                Maldives                          

                                Islamic Centre, Hulhumale Island, Maafushi, Utheemu, Feydhoo: mapio, Maradhoo, Veligandu Island, Banana Reef, Thulusdhoo Island, Fuvahmulah.

Alimatha Island, Hithadhoo, Kuredu, Gan, Kunfunadhoo Island, Water Plane Flight, Maledives. 

Oceania                                

                Australia                         

                                The Blue Mountains and Lilianfels, Sydney Opera House and the Harbor, Arnhem Land, Ayers Rock and the Olgas, Seven Spirit Bay, Kakadu National Park.

The Tiwi Islands: Bathurst and Melville, Cape Tribulation, Fraser Island, The Great Barrier Reef and the Coral Sea, Hayman Island Resort, Heron Island, Lizard Island, Kangaroo Island.

Cradle Mountain National Park and the Overland Track, Freycinet National Park and Freycinet Lodge, The Great Ocean Road, Cable Beach, El Questro Station, Margaret River, Coober Pedy.    

                New Zealand                 

                                The Bay of Islands, Lake Taupo and Huka Lodge, Wharekauhau Country Estate, Bubbling Rotorua, Marlborough Wine Region, Grasmere Lodge, The Grand Traverse.

Milford Sound and Doubtful Sound, Mount Cook National Park and the Tasman Glacier, The Home of Bungee Jumping and Jet-Boating (Queenstown), Waitomo Caves.      

                Cook Islands                 

                                Arorangi, Arutanga, Aitutaki, Mount Maungapu, Aitutaki, Avarua, Rarotonga, Maire Nui Gardens, Rarotonga, Aroa Marine Reserve, Rarotonga, Cross-Island Hike to TeRua Manga (The Needle).

Rarotonga, TeVara Nui Village Tour & Cultural Show, Rarotonga, Titikaveka Beach, Rarotonga, Muri Beach, Rarotonga, Tapuaetai (One Foot Island) Tour, Aitutaki Lagoon, Island Dance Festival.             

                Fiji                       

                                Beqa Lagoon, Horseshoe Bay Beach, Moody’s Namena, Jean-Michael Cousteau Fiji Islands Resort, Taveuni Island, Vatulele Island Resort, The Wakaya Club, The Yasawa Islands.     

                French Polynesia                       

                                The Marquesas Islands, Bora Bora, Huahine, Maupiti, Moorea, Heiva I Tahiti, Tetiaroa Village, The Coral Atolls of Rangiroa.          

                Micronesia                     

                                Chuuk Lagoon’s Ghost Fleet, Palau, Yap, the Darling of Micronesia, Diving Chuuk Lagoon, Pohnpei Cultural Center, Mt. Finkol, Kosrae, Stone Money of Yap.

Ruins of Nan Madol, Pohnpei, Nanpil River, Pohnpei, Nan Madol, Wiya Bird Cave, Utwa-Walung Marine Park.    

                Papua New Guinea                    

                                The Highland Sing-Sing Festival, Sepik River, Ambua Lodge,         

                Tonga                

                                Heilala Festival, Kayaking the Vava’u Islands, Eua, Fafa, Foa, Free Church of Tonga, Ha’atafu Beach, Haʻapai, Hafangalupe Archway, Hihifo’s Archaeological Sites.

Kanokupolu, Kolovai, Mapu’a ‘a Vaea Blowholes, Mu’a, Neiafu, Pangaimotu, Royal Palace, Tonga, St Joseph’s Cathedral, Talamahu Market, The Ha’amonga ‘a Maui Trilithon, Tongatapu, Vavau.               

                Samoa                

                                Safua Hotel, Alofaaga Blowholes, Apia, Falealupo, Falealupo Rainforest Reserve, Lake Lanoto’o National Park, MaketiFou, Manono, Le PupuPuye National Park.

Palolo Deep National Marine Reserve, Papapapaitai Falls, PaPaseea Sliding Rocks, Pulemelei Mound, Robert Louis Stevenson Museum, Saleaula Lava Fields, Samoa Cultural Village.

Savai’i, Tafua Peninsula Rainforest Preserve, The Dwarves Cave, To Sua Ocean Trench, Uoplu, Vailima, Robert Louis Stevenson’s Home.       

America                               

                Alaska                               

                                Mount McKinley and Denali National Park, Kenai Peninsula, The Iditarod, The Inside Passage and Glacier Bay.      

                Arizona                             

                                The Boulders Resort and Golden Door Spa, Canyon de Chelly National Monument, The Grand Canyon, Lake Powell, Arizona Biltmore Resort & Spa, Red Rock Country, Canyon Ranch Health Resort.               

                California                        

                                Death Valley National Park, The Golden Door, The Getty Center, Hollywood, Monterey Peninsula, The Pacific Coast Highway, Hotel del Coronado.

A Tour of San Francisco’s Cable Cars, Chez Panisse, California’s Wine Country, Yosemite National Park.  

                Colorado                         

                                Aspen, Home Ranch, Mesa Verde National Park, The Million Dollar Highway and the Durango and Silverton, Rocky Mountain National Park, Telluride, Vail.   

                Connecticut                   

                                Essex, The Mark Twain House, Mystic Seaport, Litchfield Hills and the Mayflower Inn.    

                Delaware                         

                                Winterthur Museum, Hagley Museum and Library, Delaware Beaches, Brandywine Zoo, Nemours Mansion, Delaware Art Museum, Frawley Stadium.

Cape May-Lewes Ferry, The Grand Opera House, The Air Mobility Command Museum, Chincoteague National Wildlife Refuge with lighthouse in distance, The John Dickinson Farm.

Dogfish Head Craft Brewery, World Café Live at the Queen, The First State Heritage Park, The Fenwick Island Lighthouse.               

                Florida                              

                                Amelia Island, Kennedy Space Center, Swimming with Manatees, Everglades National Park, Key West, Little Palm Island, The Delano.

Joe’s Stone Crab, South Beach, Villa Vizcaya, Walt Disney World Resort, The Breakers, Sanibel and Captiva Islands.          

                Georgia                             

                                Elizabeth on 37th, Mrs. Wilkes’s Boarding House, Savannah’s Historic District, The Golden Isles.

                Hawaii                               

                                Big Island, Kauai, Lanai, Maui, Oahu.       

                Idaho                  

                                Lake Coeur d’Alene, Henry’s Fork Lodge, Middle Fork of the Salmon River, Sun Valley Resort.    

                Illinois                              

                                Art Institute of Chicago, Arun’s, Charlie Trotter’s, Chicago’s Blues Scene, Frank Lloyd Wright Tour, Superdawg.       

                Indiana                             

                                The Great Amish Country Auction, Cataract Falls, Brown County State Park, Kissing Bridges, Indiana Wetland, Turkey Run State Park, Indiana, Clifty Falls State Park.

Nappanee, Bean Blossom, East Pierhead Lighthouse, Michigan City, Indiana Winter, Hoosier National Forest, Brown County, Lake Michigan.

                Iowa                    

                                Iowa State Fair, Grotto of the Redemption, Field of Dreams Movie Site, American Gothic House, Herbert Hoover National Historic Site, Des Moines Art Center.

The Bridges of Madison County, Ragbrai, Amana Colonies, Maquoketa Caves State Park, State Capitol, National Czech & Slovak Museum & Library, National Mississippi River Museum and Aquarium.    

                Kentucky                         

                                The Bourbon Trail, Bluegrass Country, The Kentucky Derby,        

                Louisiana                        

                                The French Quarter, The New Orleans Restaurant Scene, Mardi Gras, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, Preservation Hall, Soniat House.             

                Maine                 

                                Acadia National Park, Maine Windjammer Association, The White Barn Inn, Maine Lobster Festival.        

                Maryland                         

                                Obrycki’s, Chesapeake Bay, Western Maryland Scenic Railroad, Cove Point Lighthouse, Maryland, Cunningham Falls State Park, Kilgore Falls, Rocks State Park.

Howard Peters Rawlings Conservatory In Druid Hill Park, Baltimore, Fells Point Neighborhood, Baltimore, Baltimore, The Drum Point Lighthouse On The Chesapeake Bay In Maryland.

Sun Flower Field, Patapsco State Park, Sandy Point State Park, Maryland, Calvert Cliff State Park In Maryland.    

                Massachusetts                             

                                The Freedom Trail, Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum, Legal Sea Foods, Brimfield Outdoor Antiques Show, Cape Cod National Seashore.

Woodman’s of Essex, Tanglewood Music Festival, Martha’s Vineyard, Nantucket, Thanksgiving at Plymouth Plantation.               

                Michigan                          

                                Kitch-iti-kipi, Michigan, Lost Lake, Michigan, Rock Harbor Lighthouse, Isle Royale National Park, Michigan, Mackinac Bridge, Michigan.

Pictured Rocks National Lakeshore, Michigan, Porcupine Mountains Wilderness State Park, Petoskey, Michigan, Belle Isle Conservatory, Train Tracks Near Cadillac.

Michigan, Grand Haven, MI, Eagle Harbor Lighthouse On Lake Superior, Torch Lake, Michigan, Mackinac Island, Michigan, Detroit, Dow Gardens, Midland, Michigan, Michigan Autumn.   

                Minnesota                      

                                Split Rock Lighthouse, Minnesota, Lake Itasca, Minnehaha Falls In Minneapolis, Minnesota, Minneapolis, Minnehaha Falls Regional Park, St. Paul’s Cathedral.

Minnesota, Como Park Conservatory, St Paul, Minnesota, Stone Arch Bridge, Minneapolis, Boundary Waters Canoe Area Wilderness, Gooseberry Falls State Park.

Mississippi River, Minnesota, Lake Superior, Minnesota, Itasca State Park, Minnesota, Temperance River State Park, Gooseberry River, Minnesota 210, Silver Bay, Minnesota, Duluth, Minnesota.   

                Mississippi                     

                                The Natchez Trace, Windsor Ruins National Historic Site, Mississippi, Noxubee National Wildlife Refuge, Cypress Swamp On The Natchez Trace In Mississippi.

Dunn’s Mill And Falls, Mississippi, Friendship Cemetery, Stanton Hall In Natchez, Biloxi, Mississippi, Mississippi State Capitol, Fillmore Street Chapel.

 Corinth, Ship Island MS, Bluff Lake, Biloxi Lighthouse, Mississippi, Vicksburg National Military Park, Hiking Trail Along Bear Creek In Tishomingo State Park.

Clark Creek Nature Area, Elvis Presley Birthplace, Tupelo, Mississippi, Noxubee Refuge, Starkville.          

                Missouri                          

                                Arthur Bryant’s Barbecue, Alley Mill And Sprin, Missouri, Forest Park Bandstand In St. Louis, Missouri, MKT Tunnel On Katy Trail Near Rocheport.

Missouri, Hodgson Mill, Missouri, Ha Ha Tonka State Park, JC Nichols Fountain, Kansas City Missouri, Shrine Of St. Joseph, St. Louis, Missouri.

Cathedral Basilica Of Saint Louis, St Louis, Missouri, Onondaga Cave In Onondaga Cave State Park In Leasburg, Missouri, Spring In Missouri, Midwest.

Mina Sauk Falls, Taum Sauk Mountain State Park, Shoal Creek In Joplin, Missouri, Johnsons Shut-ins State Park, Missouri.               

                Montana                          

                                Big Sky, The Complete Fly Fisher, Glacier National Park, Triple Creek Ranch.        

                Nevada                              

                                Bellagio, The Las Vegas Strip,     

                New Hampshire          

The Balsams, The Lakes Region, Mount Washington,      

                New Jersey                      

                                Passaic River Great Falls, Parsippany-Troy Hills, Seaside Heights, Clinton, Barnegat Lighthouse, Great Paterson Falls, Painted Houses In Cape May.

Allaire State Park, Edgemont Park, Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey, Ocean Grove, Warrington Plaza Clocktower, Atlantic City, New Jersey, Hoboken.

New Jersey, Skyline And Waterfront Viewed From The Hudson River, The Foliage Scenery From A Highway Overlook In New Jersey, Ventnor City – Beach.         

                New Mexico                   

                                Albuquerque’s Balloon Fiesta, Route 66, Carlsbad Caverns National Park, The Cumbres& Toltec Scenic Railroad, Roswell, Inn of the Anasazi, The Santa Fe Opera, Ten Thousand Waves.             

                New York                         

                                The Adirondacks, The Catskils, Cooperstown, East Hampton, Finger Lakes, Hudson Valley, New York City, Historic Downtown New York, Museum Mile, Saratoga Springs.

                North Carolina                            

                                The Biltmore Estate, Great Smoky Mountains National Park, The Outer Banks,  

                Ohio                    

                                Corkscrew Falls In Ohio’s Hocking Hills Region, Lighthouse In Marblehead State Park, The Dexter Mausoleum, Columbus Zoo And Aquarium.

Mentor Headlands Beach, King Crystal Caverns, Shawnee, Ohio Backroad, Franklin Castle, Cuyahoga Valley Scenic Railroad, Ashtabula County Covered Bridge.

Ohio State Reformatory, Cincinnati, Columbus, Barn In Ohio, Book Loft, German Village.              

                Oklahoma                       

                                Wichita Mountains National Wildlife Refuge, Turner Falls, Cogar, Gloss Mountain State Park, Tropical Conservatory, Oklahoma City.

Roman Nose State Park, Lake Tenkiller, Beavers Bend State Park, Natural Falls State Park, Red Rock Canyon State Park, Glass Mountains State Park.

Oklahoma, Lake Hefner, Oklahoma City, Robbers Cave State Park, Talimena Scenic Drive, Oklahoma City Bombing Memorial.          

                Oregon                              

                                The Oregon Coast, Oregon Shakespeare Festival, The Lewis and Clark Trail, Crater Lake National Park, Willamette Valley.          

                Pennsylvania                

                                Gettysburg National Military Park and Cemetery, Pennsylvania Dutch Country, Barnes Foundation, Philadelphia Flower Show, Philly Food, Independence National Historical Park.  

                Rhode Island                 

                                Block Island, Cliff Walk, Providence Water Fire, International Tennis Hall Of Fame, Roger Williams Park Zoo, Newport Cliffs, Easton’s Beach.

Rhode Island, Poker Chips, The Breakers Mansion, Newport, Rhode Island School Of Design Library, Clam Cakes, Fort Adams State Park.

Providence Performing Arts Centre, Beavertail Lighthouse Museum, Newport Nightlife, Naval War College Museum Newport.

Ocean Drive. Touro Synagogue, Redwood Library And Athenaeum, Swiss Village, Mohegan Bluffs, Pizza Strips.

McCoy Stadium, Crescent Park Looff Carousel, Apples, Newport Folk Festival, Rock Pooling.       

                South Carolina                            

                                Beaufort and the Low Country, The Heart of Charleston, Low Country Cuisine, Spoleto Festival USA,      

                South Dakota                               

                                The Badlands, The Black Hills, Sturgis Motorcycle Rally,  

                Tennessee                      

                                Graceland and the Elvis Trail, Memphis’s Rib Joints, Nashville’s Music Scene, Blackberry Farm,   

                Texas                 

                                South by Southwest, The Mansion on Turtle Creek, Hill Country, The Menil Collection, River Walk.           

                Utah                    

                                Bryce Canyon National Park, Moab and Red Rock Country, Monument Valley, Park City and the Wasatch Range, Mormon Tabernacle Choir, Zion National Park.   

                Vermont                          

                                Manchester Village, Northeast Kingdom, Shelburne Farms, Stowe Mountain Resort, Killington and Woodstock.       

                Virginia                            

                                The Homestead, Monticello, Shenendoah Valley, The Inn at Little Washington, Colonial Williamsburg.   

                Washington                   

                                San Juan Islands, 5th Avenue Theatre, Add-a-Ball, Seattle, Alki Beach, Amazon Spheres, Ballard Locks, Seattle, Benaroya Hall.

Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Discovery Center, Bill Speidel’s Underground Tour, Bruce Lee and Brandon Bruce Lee’s Grave, Center For Wooden Boats.

CenturyLink Field, Chihuly Garden and Glass, City Highlights Small Group Minivan Tour, Dick’s Drive-In, Fremont Troll, Frye Art Museum, Gas Works Park.

Golden Gardens Park, Seattle, Green Lake Park, Gum Wall, Seattle, Kerry Park, Seattle, Kreielsheimer Promenade and Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Kubota Garden.

Lake Union Seaplane Flight, Mount Rainier Full-Day Walking Or Snowshoe Tour, Museum Of Flight, Seattle, Museum Of History And Industry.

Museum Of Pop Culture, Olympic National Park, Olympic Sculpture Park, Pacific Science Center, Seattle, Pike Place Market, Pioneer Square.

Seattle Aquarium, Seattle Art Museum, Seattle Center, Seattle Central Library, Seattle Great Wheel, Seattle Japanese Garden, Seattle Waterfront.

Smith Tower, Seattle, South Lake Union, Space Needle, Seattle, Starbucks Reserve &Roastery, The Crocodile, Seattle, The Future Of Flight Aviation Center & Boeing Tour.

T-Mobile Park, University Of Washington Campus, View from the Sky View Observatory, Seattle, Volunteer Park Conservatory.

Washington Park Arboretum, Washington State Ferries, Waterfront Park, Seattle, Wing Luke Museum, Woodinville Wine Country, Woodland Park Zoo.   

                Washington, D.C.                       

                                The National Mall and Washington Monument, United States Capitol, Lincoln Memorial, Washington Monument, Jefferson Memorial.

Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum, National Gallery Of Art, National Museum of American History, Martin Luther King, Jr. Memorial.

Ford’s Theatre, National Museum of Natural History, United States Holocaust Memorial Museum, The Phillips Collection, National Museum of African American History and Culture.

Library of Congress, The White House, Vietnam Veterans Memorial, Bartholdi Fountain, United States Botanic Garden, Arlington National Cemetery.

Franklin Delano Roosevelt Memorial, International Spy Museum, National World War II Memorial, National Portrait Gallery, National Museum of the American Indian.

John F. Kennedy Center For The Performing Arts, United States Supreme Court Building, National Archives Museum, Smithsonian American Art Museum.

Smithsonian National Zoo, Washington National Cathedral, The Great Hall of the National Building Museum, Hillwood Estate, Museum And Garden, Georgetown.

Tidal Basin, Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Rock Creek Park, Freer And Sackler Galleries, United States National Arboretum, Dumbarton Oaks.

Smithsonian Castle, Korean War Veterans Memorial, Basilica of the National Shrine of the Immaculate Conception, Union Station, Old Town Trolley Tour, National Postal Museum.

National Museum of Women in the Arts, Eastern Market, Nationals Park, National Geographic Museum, The Pentagon, East Potomac Park, Newseum, DC by moonlight, Adams Morgan, Odyssey Dinner Cruise.            

                West Virginia                               

                                Cheat Lake, Morgantown, Star City, Bridgeport, Bethlehem, Hurricane, Morgantown, West Virginia, Lewisburg, West Virginia, Charleston, Wheeling, Westover, South Charleston, Hurricane, Shepherdstown, Charles Town.               

                Wisconsin                       

                                Apostle Islands, Canoe Bay, The American Club, Apostle Islands National Lakeshore On Lake Superior In Northern Wisconsin, Big Bay State Park, Madeline Island.

Wisconsin, Seven Bridges Walking Path In Grant Park, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Wisconsin Ice Age Trail, Milwaukee, Devil’s Lake State Park, Eagle Bluff Lighthouse, Door County.

 Wisconsin, Bayfield, Wisconsin, Pewit’s Nest, Wisconsin, Canyon Path, Wisconsin Dells, Madison.           

                Wyoming                         

                                Cheyenne Frontier Days, Grand Teton National Park, Amangani, Jackson Hole, Bitterroot Ranch, Yellowstone National Park.         

                Canada                              

                                Alberta, Banff, Jasper, and Yoho National Parks, The Canadian Rockies by Train,                

                British Columbia                       

                                The Gulf Islands and the Hastings House, Heli-Skiing and Heli-Hiking, Nimmo Bay Resort, Whistler-Blackcomb Ski Resort, Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Garden.

Tojo’s and Granville Island, Pacific Rim National Park, SookeHarbour House and the Aerie Resort, Stubbs Island Whale Watching, Royal British Columbia Museum and the Museum of Anthropology.  

                Manitoba                         

                                Polar Bear Safari,             

                New Brunswick                          

                                Bay of Fundy,   

                Newfoundland                            

                                GrosMorne National Park,          

                Nova Scotia                   

                                Cape Breton Island and the Cabot Trail,                

                Ontario                             

                                Niagara Falls, Winterlude and Skating on the Rideau Canal, Art Gallery of Ontario, Four Seasons Toronto.

                Prince Edward Island                              

                                Prince Edward Island,    

                Quebec                              

                                Charlevoix, Lake Massawippi, Montreal’s Summer Festivals, Vieux Montreal, Mont Tremblant Resort, Carnaval in the Heart of New France.     

                Mexico                              

                                Las Ventanas al Paraiso, Whale Watching in Baja, Na Bolom, Palenque, Copper Canyon, Cervantes Arts Festival, San Miguel de Allende, Acapulco Bay.

Taxco, Zihuatanejo, Teotihuacan and the National Museum of Anthropology, Michoacan, Monarch Butterfly Migration, Las Mananitas, Oaxaca’s Saturday Market and Camino Real.

Chichen Itza, Maroma, Hacienda Katanchel, Cable Car Over Zacatecas, El Dia de Los Muertos.     

                Belize                 

                                Barrier Reef, Mountain Equestrian Trails, Chan Chich Lodge,       

                Costa Rica                       

                                Corcovado National Park, Manuel Antonio National Park, Chachagua Rain Forest Hotel,

                Guatemala                      

                                Antigua, Lake Atitlan, Tikal, Market at Chichicastenango,

                Honduras                        

                                Carambola Botanical Gardens & Trails, Roatán, El Cusuco National Cloud Forest Park, Museum of National Identity, Tegucigalpa, Río Plátano Biosphere Reserve.

Mosquito Coast, Lancetilla Botanical Gardens, CayosCochinos, ParqueNacional Jeanette Kawas, Lago de Yojoa, La Tigra National Park, Dolphin Encounter, Roatán Institute for Marine Sciences.

Little French Key, Bay Islands, Utila, Bay Islands, Copán Ruins Archeological Site, Roatán, Bay Islands, Museum of Mayan Sculpture, Copán.           

                Panama                             

                                Panama Canal, Archipelago de San Blas, San Lorenzo Fort, Colón Rainforest, Chagres National Park, Monkey Island, El Valle, Lake Gatun, Portobelo.

Camino Real, Taboga Island, Coronado, Cerro Azul, Contadora Island, Cajones De Chame, Playa Veracruz, Laguna De San Carlos. 

                Argentina                        

                                Alvear Palace and Recoleta Cemetery, La Cabana Las Lilas, Las Tanguerias de Buenos Aires, Teatro Colon and Gran Cafe Tortoni, Estancia La Portena.

Estancia La Benquerencia, Estancia Acelain, Estancia Los Alamos, Iguaza Falls, Estancias Quemquemtreu and Huechahue, Perito Moreno and Glaciers National Park, Bariloche, El Tren a lasNubes and Estancia el Bordo de lasLanzas.        

                Bolivia                              

                                Copacabana, Mercado de Hechiceria, Lake Titicaca, Train Graveyard, Uyuni, La Paz, Bolivia, Santa Cruz, Coroico, Bolivia, Samaipata, Bolivia, Tiwanaku.

Bolivia, Plaza Pedro de Anzúrez, Sucre, Chulumani, Bolivia, Rurrenabaque, Bolivia, Oruro, Bolivia, Trinidad, Bolivia, Cochabamba, Bolivia, Tarija, Bolivia.       

                Brazil                 

                                Expedition up the Amazon, Ver-o-Peso Market and La Em Casa, The Ariau Jungle Tower, Pantanal and the Caiman Ecological Refuge, OuroPreto, Tiradentes.

Fernando de Noronha, Surfing the Sand Dunes of Natal, Buzios, Parati, Carnaval, Copacabana Palace Hotel, New Year’s Eve at Copacabana Beach.

Corcovado, Ipanema Beach, Rodizio and Feijoada in Rio, Cidade Alta, The Festivals of Salvador. 

                Chile                   

                                Hacienda Los Lingues, The Wine Roads of Chile, Easter Island, Portillo, Cruising the Chilean Coast, Torres del Paine National Park.      

                Colombia                         

                                Gold Museum, Cartagena de Indias,      

                Ecuador                            

                                Galapagos Islands, Sacha Lodge, Otavalo, The Riobamba Express.            

                Peru                    

                                Monasterio de Santa Catalina, Cuzco, Manu National Park, The Nazca Lines, Lake Titicaca, Peruvian Amazon, Machu Picchu.  

                Uruguay                           

                                Colonia del Sacramento, Montevideo, Itaipu Dam, Paysandú, Carmelo, Chuy, Durazno, Punta del Diablo, Punta del Este, Piriápolis, Tacuarembó, CaboPolonio, Rocha, Nueva Helvecia, San Gregorio de Polanco.

                Venezuela                       

                                Islas los Roques, Angel Falls, Mérida, Santa Ana de Coro, Los Roques, Ciudad Bolívar, ParqueNacional Henri Pittier, Playa El Agua, Isla de Margarita.

Mount Roraima, Maracaibo, Barquisimeto, Los Llanos Region, Gran Sabana, Choroni, Medanos de Coro Desert, Andes.

Antarctica                           

                                South Georgia, South Orkney Islands, Falkland Islands, Drake Passage, King George Island, South Shetland Islands, Antarctic Peninsula.

Antarctic Archipelago, Lemaire Channel, Port Lockroy, Ross Sea/Ice Shelf, Subantarctic Islands, Tierra del Fuego.              

Europe                                 

                England                            

                                Cliveden, Windsor Castle, Chester, Penzance and Land’s End, St. Ives, Hotel Tresanton and The Seafood Restaurant, Chatsworth House.

Burgh Island Hotel, Buckingham Palace in London, Gidleigh Park, Arundell Arms, The Rising Sun, Royal Pavilion, Glyndebourne Festival, The Cotswolds, Chewton Glen.

Winchester Cathedral, Osborne House, Canterbury Cathedral, Leeds Castle, Sissinghurst Castle Garden, The Lake District, London, Chelsea Flower Show, The Connaught Hotel.

Tea at the Ritz, Hadrian’s Wall, The Newark Antiques and Collectors Show, Le Manoir Aux Quat’Saisons, Oxford and Cambridge Universities, Blenheim Palace, Ludlow.

Bath and Ston Eaton Park, Cathedral Church of St. Andrew, Cunard’s QM2 and QE2, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwick Castle, Salisbury Cathedral, Stourhead, Stonehenge, Castle Howard, York Minister.       

                Scotland                           

                                Scottish Golf, The Castle Trail, The Hebrides, Isle of Skye and Kinloch Lodge, Scotch Whisky Trail, Highland Games, Skibo Castle, Loch Ness, Inverlochy Castle.

Airds Hotel, Balmoral Hotel, Edinburgh Castle, The Festivals of Edinburgh, Hogmanay, The Royal Scotsman, The Mackintosh Trail.

One Devonshire Gardens, Balfour Castle, Kinnaird Estate, Altnaharrie Inn, The Trossachs.            

                Wales                 

                                Caernarfon Castle, Bodnant Garden and Bodysgallen Hall, Maes-Y-Neuadd, Snowdonia National Park, International Musical Eisteddfod, Portmeirion.

PlasBodegroes, Hay-on-Wye Festival and Llangoed Hall, Dylan Thomas’s Boathouse, Tintern Abbey, St. David’s Cathedral.               

                Ireland                              

                                Dromoland Castle, Blarney Castle and Bunratty Castle, Cork Jazz Festival, Kinsale, Powerscourt House and Gardens, Longueville House, Ballymaloe House.

Glenveagh National Park, Bloomsday, The Book of Kells, Pubs and St. Patrick’s Festival, Restaurant Patrick Guilbaud, The Shelbourne, Aran Islands, Cashel House Hotel.

Connemara, Galway, Delphi Lodge, Ballybunion Golf Club, Dingle Peninsula, The Ring of Kerry and The Park Hotel Kenmare, Sheen Falls Lodge, Killarney National Park.

Horse Country and Mount Juliet, Adare Manor, Ashford Castle, Waterford Castle Hotel and Golf Club, Wexford Opera Festival, Tinakilly Country House, Giant’s Causeway, Royal Portrush, Mourne Mountains.            

                Austria                              

                                Bregenz Festival, Durnstein and the Melk Abbey, Old Graz, Grossglockner Road, Lech and Kitzbuhel, Salzburg Festival.

The Opera Ball and Hotel Imperial, Vienna State Opera House, The Hofburg in Vienna.  

                Belgium                            

                                Dinant, Cathedral of Our Lady, Bruges, Comme Chez Soi, La Grand Place, Leon de Bruxelles, Mary Chocolatier, Abbayed’Orval.      

                France                               

                                Sainte-Maxime, Biarritz, The Dordogne and the Cave of Lascaux, Eugenie-les-Bains, St.-Emilion, Museed’Unterlinden and the Wine Road of Alsace.

Cathedrale Notre-Dame de Strasbourg, Burgundy, Vezelay and L’Esperance, Champagne and Les Crayeres, Les Calanches, Giverny, Mont-Saint-Michel.

Normandy’s D-Day Beaches, Paris, Hotel de Crillon, Taillevent, Cathedrale Notre Dame de Chartres, Chateau de Versailles, Toulouse-Lautrec Museum.

The Camargue and the Gypsy Pilgrimage, The Walls of Carcassonne, Place Stanislas, Lourdes, Loire Valley and Domaine des Hauts de Loire, Ile de Re, Aix-en-Provence.

Antibes and Hotel du Cap Eden-Roc, Amphitheater of Arles, Avignon and Hotel La Mirande, Hotel Carlton Inter-Continental, Hostellerie de Crillon le Brave, Eze.

Les Baux-de-Provence, Mougins, Vieux Nice, La FondationMaeght, St.-Tropez, Vence, Annecy and Talloires, Chateau de Bagnols, Chamoniz and Tour du Mont-Blanc.

Courchevel, Vieux Lyons, Restaurant Paul Bocuse, Megeve, La MaisonTroisgros, Pic, Georges Blanc, The Grand Casino, Hotel de Paris, Metz.     

                Germany                          

                                Baden-Baden and Brenner’s Park Hotel and Spa, Hotel TraubeTonbach, The Bodensee (Lake Constance), The Alpine Road and Zugspitze.

The Romantic Road, Bamberg, Residenz Heinz Winkler, Coaching in Bavaria and Neuschwanstein Castle, AltePinakothek, Christkindlmarkt, Deutsches Museum, Oktoberfest.

The Passion Play of Oberammergau, Regensburg, Berlin Philharmonic, Brandenburg Gate, The Museum Scene, Sans Souci, The Zwinger, Summer Music Festivals.

The Rhine Valley, Cologne’s Cathedral Quarter, Heidelberg’s Schloss, Quedlinburg and Hotel Theophano, Hotel VierJahreszeiten, Lubeck, Sylt, Weimar.               

                Greece                               

                                Athens, Crete, Mykonos and Delos, Santorini, Patmos, Rhodes, Symi, The Acropolis, National Archaeology Museum, Delphi.

Epidaurus, Monemvassia, Mount Athos, Hydra, The Monasteries of the Meteora.          

                Montenegro                  

                                Kotor, National Park Durmitor, Bay of Kotor, Porto, Perast, Budva, SvetiStefen, Cetinje, Njegos Mausoleum, Ostrog Monastery.

Ruins of Haj-Nehaj, Piva Canyon, Stari Bar, Tara River and Canyon, Biogradska Gora National Park.           

                Latvia                 

                                Riga, Jurmala, Daugavpils Church, Sigulda Castle, Livonia Order Castle. Bauska, Slitere National Park, Cesis, Rundale Palace, Saulkrasti Beach, Araisi, Ligatne, Ventspils, Ogre, Kuldiga, Liepaja.           

                Italy                    

                                Alberobello, Capri, National Archaeological Museum, Spaccanapoli, Pompeii, The Amalfi Coast, Positano’s Hotels, Ravello, Monte Isola, Paestum.

The Best of Sorrento, The Quadrilatero, Piazza del Duomo, Ravenna, Palazzo Vecchio in Florence, La Posta Vecchia, Rome, The Hotel Hassler, Sistine Chapel.

Cinqueterre, Portofino, Bellagio, Hotel Villa d’este, Palazzo Ducale, The Milanese Experience, Il Duomo, The Last Supper, La Scala Opera House (TeatroallaScala).

RoccaScaligera, Borromean Islands, Rossini Opera Festival, Urbino, La Costa Smeralda, Aeolian Islands, Valley of Temples, Mount Etna, Two Gems of Palermo.

Taormina, Church of San Francesco, Florence, The Uffizi Galleries, Villa San Michele and Villa La Massa, Lucca, Montalcino, Pienza, Il Pellicano, Chianti and San Gimignano.

Piazza del Campo and the Palio, Basilica of San Francesco, Palazzo Terranova, Gubbio, Il Duomo, La Passeggiata, Spoleto Festival, Crossing the Mont Blanc Massif.

Asolo, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Scrovegni Chapel, Venice, Carnevale, Cipriani Hotel, Venice Simplon-Orient-Express, Verona, Teatro Olimpico.              

                Netherlands                  

                                Anne Frank House, Cafe Society, Canal Cruises and Tulip Time, Oude Kerk, Pulitzer Hotel, Red-Light District, Rijksmuseum, Van Gogh Museum.

Kroller-Muller Museum, Delft, Het Mauritshuis, Manoir Inter Scaldes, European Fine Art Fair, North Sea Jazz Festival.    

                Portugal                           

                                PousadaRainha Santa Isabel, Evora, Marvao, Bussaco Forest, Obidos, Museum CalousteGulbenkian, Sintra, Madeira, Braga.               

                Spain                  

                                Arcos de la Frontera, La Mezquita, The Alhambra and Parador de San Francisco, Seville, Guggenheim Museum Bilbao, San Sebastian.

The Caves of Altamira and Santillana del Mar, Avila, Leon, Salamanca’s Plaza Mayor, Meson de Candido, La Catedral de Toledo, Catalan National Art Museum.

La SagradaFamilia, Museu Picasso, Cadaques and Figueres, The Way of St. James and the Cathedral of Santiago de Compostela, Madrid, La Residencia, Málaga.      

                Switzerland                   

                                Geneva, Restaurant Bruderholz, Gstaad, Jungfraujoch, Kanderstag, Murren, St. Moritz and the Glacier Express, Schlosshotel Chaste.

Davos-Klosters, Lucerne Festival, Park Hotel Vitznau, RheinhotelFischerzunft, Lugano’s Splendid Villas, Saas-Fee, Verbier, Zermatt, Winter Alpine Balloon Festival.

Restaurant de L’Hotel de Ville, Montreux Jazz Festival, Petermann’sKunststuben, Dolder Grand Hotel and Kronenhalle, Lucerne.             

                Croatia                              

                                Cavtat, Pula, Korcula Island, Dubrovnik, Zagreb, Rovinj, Hvar, Mljet Island, Plitvice National Park.

Motovun, Split, Zadar, Zagorje near Lobor, Waterfall in Krka National Park, Rijeka, Varazdin.       

                Slovakia                           

                                Bratislava, Jasná, Slovak Karst Caves, Košice, Levoca, Pieštàny, Žilina, Trencín, Poprad, Castle – StaráLubovna, BanskáŠtiavnica, Spiš Castle, Slovak Paradise National Park, Bardejov, Slovak Carpathians.             

                Czech Republic                            

                                Carlsbad, Castle District, Charles Bridge, Estates Theater, Old Town Square, U Fleku, Old Town Square, Prague, CeskyKrumlov, Castle Karlstejn.

Freedom Square in Brno , Ostrava , Karlovy Vary , Liberec , Ceske Budejovice, Lipno, Moravian Karst, Olomouc , Pilsen, KutnaHora, Bohemian Paradise, Krkonose National Park.             

                Hungary                           

                                Castle Hill, Gerbeaud, Gundel, Hotel Gellert, Budapest, Great Market Hall, Dohány Street Synagogue, Cave Bath, Lake Balaton, Busójárás, Danube River Cruise.

Eger Wine Region, Mosque Of Pasha Qasim, Hungarian Parliament Building, Gödöllő Palace, Hortobágy National Park, Necropolis Of Sopianae.

Caves Of Aggtelek Karst, Esztergom Basilica, PannonhalmaArchabbey, Visegrád Castle, Sziget Festival, Hollókő Village, Great Church, Gate Of Faith.

Memento Park, Tokaj Wine Region, Caves Of Lillafüred, Eger Castle, The Buda Hills.        

                Poland                               

                                Rynek Glowny, Wawel Hill, Chopin’s Birthplace, Poznan, Białowieża Forest, Bydgoszcz, Cracow, Gdansk, Gdynia, Krakow Old Town, Lódz, Malbork.

Mikolajki, Old-town Torun, OstrówTumski, Palace Of Culture And Science, Royal Castle, Rzeszów, Sopot, Swinoujscie Lighthouse, Szczecin, The Auschwitz-Birkenau Memorial And Museum.

The Museum Of The History Of Polish Jews, The Royal Palace, The Vistula River Beach, Warsaw, Wieliczka Salt Mine, Wonderful Main Market Square, Wroclaw, Zakopane.   

                Romania                          

                                The Painted Monasteries of Moldavia, Count Dracula’s Castle, Bucharest, Brasov, Sibiu, Sighisoara, Sulina, The Deva Citadel Ruins, BaileHerculane.

Cluj-Napoca, Suceava, Timisoara, VamaVeche Ukraine, Maramures, Hunedoara Castle, Peles Castle, Turda salt mine.    

                Russia                

                                Ai-Petri suspension bridges, Crimea, Altai, Amber Room, TsarskoyeSelo, Aniva lighthouse, Sakhalin, AqQaya White Rock, Crimea.

Armory Museum and Red Square, Avacha Bay, Kamchatka, Avtovo metro station, St. Petersburg, Bermamyt Plateau, Karachay-Cherkessia, Big Bogdo Mountain.

Astrakhan Region, Bolshoi Theater, Moscow, Chara Sands, Transbaykal Territory, Christ the Savior Cathedral, Moscow, Church of the Savior on Spilled Blood, St. Petersburg, Church of the Sicilian Icon of the Mother of God, Voronezh Region, Chuy Steppe, Altay, City of the Dead.

North Ossetia-Alania, Curonian Spit, Kaliningrad Region, Dominion Tower, Moscow, Dubrovitsy Estate, Moscow Region, Elbrus, Kabardino-Balkaria, Flooded belfry in Kalyazin.

Football pitch in Moscow Region, Franz Josef Land, Arkhangelsk Region, Gamsutl, Dagestan, Glass Beach, Vladivostok, Golden Bridge, Vladivostok, Great Vasyugan Mire.

Siberia, Heart of Chechnya Mosque, Grozny, Hermitage, St. Petersburg, Historical Museum, Moscow, IvolginskyDatsan, Ulan-Ude, Kaliningrad Cathedral, Kamchatka.

Far East, Karasinoye Lake in Artyom, Far East, Kizhi, Karelia, Kola Peninsula, Murmansk Region, KrasnayaPolyana, Sochi, Kul Sharif Mosque, Kazan, KutkhinyBaty.

Kamchatka, Lake Baikal, Irkutsk, Lake Baskunchak, Astrakhan Region, Lake Elton, Volgograd Region, Lake MalySemyachik, Kamchatka, Lake Sasyk-Sivash, Crimea.

Lakhta Center, St. Petersburg, Lena Pillars, Yakutia, Mamayev Kurgan, Volgograd, Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg, Metropol Hotel, Moscow, Mir diamond mine.

Yakutia, Moscow City skyscrapers, Moscow Kremlin, Moscow Metro, Moscow State University building, Moscow, Moscow Underground, Mriya Resort, Crimea.

Naryn-Kala, Dagestan, Nikola-Lenivets, Kaluga Region, Nobleman’s Nest, Orda Cave, Perm Territory, Orekhovsky waterfall, Sochi, Pavlovsk, Peterhof, St. Petersburg, Petrodvorets, Putorana Plateau, Siberia, Ratmanov Island, Chukotka, Red October rooftop, Moscow, Ruskeala marble quarry.

Karelia, Sakhalin Island, Far East, Salt mines outside Yekaterinburg, Samur vine forest, Dagestan, Sanduny, Moscow, Sayano–Shushenskaya hydroelectric power station.

Khakassia, Shoaninsky temple, Karachay-Cherkessia, Singer House, St. Petersburg, Skolkovo Business School, Moscow Region, Sochi Arboretum, Solovki, Arkhangelsk Region, St. Basil’s Cathedral, Stone pillars, Komi, Suzdal, Vladimir Region, Swallow’s Nest Castle, Crimea, Taiga.

Siberia and European part of Russia, Tauric Chersonese, Sevastopol, Teriberka, Murmansk Region, Thirteen Pillars of Serge, Irkutsk Region, Tokarevsky Lighthouse, Vladivostok.

Trans-Siberian Express, Tretyakov Gallery, Tsaritsyno Estate, Moscow, TsarskoyeSelo, Pushkin, Tyatya Volcano, Kuril Islands, Valley of Death, Kamchatka, Valley of Geysers, Kamchatka.

VDNKh, Moscow, Veliky Novgorod Kremlin, Vovnushki, Ingushetia, Wallagkom gorge, North Ossetia-Alania, Waterways of the Czars, Whale Bone Alley, Yttygran Island, White Mosque in Bulgar.

Tatarstan, White Nights Festival and The Grand Hotel Europe, White Square, Moscow, Worker and Kolkhoz Woman, Moscow.

Yew and Boxwood Grove, suburb of Sochi, Zaryadye, Moscow, Zhivopisny Most, Moscow.         

                Denmark                         

                                Aeroskobing, Hotel D’Angleterre and Kommandanten, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek, Restaurant Ida Davidsen, Tivoli Gardens, Kronborg Slot.

Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, Egeskov Castle and SteensgaardHerregaardspension, FalsledKro, Odense, Roskilde, Skaged.               

                Finland

Hotel Kamp, The Savoy, Ainola, Savonlinna Opera Festival, Icebreaker Cruise, Santa’s Village.                    

                Iceland                              

                                The Ring Road, Snæfellsjökull National Park, Dynjandi Waterfall, Hornstrandir Nature Reserve, Tectonic Plates, Rauðasandur Beach.

Blue Lagoon, Viking World Museum, Asbyrgi Canyon, Djúpalón Beach, Northern Lights, Puffin Island, Hallgrimskirkja Church, Trokkur Geyser, Lake Myvatn Geothermal Area.

Skaftafell Park, Olgerdin Brewery, Thingvellir National Park, Husey, Seljavallalaug Pool, Helka Volcano, Whale Watching, Langjokull Glacier, Gullfoss Waterfall, Leidarendi Lava Caves, Mount Esja.            

                Norway                             

                                Kvinke’s Hotel, Bergen and Troldhaugen, Norwegian Coastal Voyage and North Cape, Lofoten Islands, Munch Museum and Hotel Continental, Vikingskiphuset, Geirangerfjord, The Northern Lights, Hardangerfjord, The North Pole.     

                Sweden                             

                                Gota Canal, Visby, The Ice Hotel, Drottningholm Palace and Court Theater, Gripsholm Castle, UlriksdalsWardshus, The Grand Hotel and Operakallaren, Stockholm Archipelago, Vasamuseet, Midsummer Eve.

Read Also: The Healthiest Place in the World   

Traveling essentials for men & women on Amazon

Hopefully, you liked this article “Best and Most Beautiful Visiting Places In The World To Travel”. If you enjoyed it, don’t forget to share it with your friends. You can buy the best-related products from Amazon at your convenience by clicking on some text links that we have provided in this article. What else do you want to read? And, if you have any queries, please let us know in the comments. Stay connected with us by liking our Facebook page. You can also write on our site. To know how to write please click here.

List Of Popular Books By Nobel Prize Winners In Literature (1901-Present)

We who love to read books always find the name of a good book. And if those books’ writers are Nobel Prize-winner authors, then the books get special priorities.

You Can Buy Some Related Books From AMAZON

List Of Popular Books By Nobel Prize Winners In Literature

Nobel Prize 1901

Sully Prudhomme – France

a) The Vain Tenderness
b) Poésies de Sully Prudhomme. 1866 – 1872
c) Les Solitudes
d) Poemas y pensamientos
e) Lyriska Dikter
f) Pensieri: 12 (EuropaUnita)
g) Le Prisme: Poesies Diverses (1886)
h) Carmen pro invictis: quelques offrandes de po
i) Epaves
j) Le Bonheur: Poeme (1888)
k) Les Écuries d’Augias
l) La Vraie Religion Selon Pascal
m) Ouvres de Sully Prudhomme: Poésies 1872-1878
n) La France
o) Po sies de Sully Prudhomme: Stances Et Po mesTestament Poetique
p) Croquis italiens
q) Tendresses et Solitudes
r) Le Zénith
s) Le Probl

Nobel Prize 1902

Theodor Mommsen – Germany

a) A History of Rome (Abridged)
b) The History of Rome, Vol 1: The Period Anterior to the Abolition of the Monarchy
c) The History of Rome, Vol 2: From the Abolition of the Monarchy in Rome to the Union of Italy
d) The History of Rome, Vol 3: From the Union of Italy to the Subjugation of Carthage & the Greek States
e) The History of Rome, Vol 5
f) The Provinces of the Roman Empire
g) The History of Rome, Vol 4: The Revolution
h) A History of Rome Under the Emperors
i) Imperial Lives and Letters of the Eleventh Century
j) L’Impero di Roma
k) Historia de Roma
l) El mundo de los cesares
m) Das Römische Imperium der Cäsaren
n) The History of Rome, Vol 4.1 (Library Collection-Classics)
o) Römisches Staatsrecht (Library Collection-Classics)
p) Römische Geschichte – Band 2 (Römische Geschichte, #2)
q) Historia de Roma V
r) Römisches Staatsrecht, 3 Vols (Library Collection-Classics)
s) Storia di Roma antica (volume I)
t) Historia de Roma VII

Nobel Prize 1903

Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson – Norway

a) Synnøve Solbakken
b) A Happy Boy
c) Faderen
d) Arne
e) The Fisher Maiden
f) Moștenirea familiei Kurt
g) Absalom’s Hair
h) Beyond Our Power
i) En Fallit
j) A Gauntlet
k) In God’s Way
l) Der Brautmarsch
m) The Editor
n) The Bridal March and One Day
o) Poems and Songs
p) Dziewczę ze Słonecznego Wzgórza, Marsz weselny
q) Bondefortellinger
r) Three Dramas
s) Leonarda
t) Ovind: A Story of Country Life in Norway

Nobel Prize 1904

Frédéric Mistral – France

a) Memoirs of Frederic Mistral
b) Racconti e leggende provenzali
c) Sången om Rhône
d) Calendau, Pouemo Nouveu: Traduction Francaise En Regard
e) Memoires Et Recits: Traduction Du Provencal
f) Nerto
g) Mireille/Mirèio
h) Mirèio: A Provençal Poem
i) Mirella e altri poemi
j) Calendau; Ein Provenzalisches Gedicht Von Frederi Mistral
k) Moun Espelido
l) Prose D’Almanach
m) L’Orgie: 0nzième chant du cycle Calendal
n) Memrise Raconte
o) Oeuvres de Fra(c)Da(c)Ric Mistral. Calendal. Texte Et Traduction
p) An English Version
q) Moun espelido : memòri e raconte
r) La Reine Jeanne: Traga(c)Die Provenaale, En Cinq Actes Et En
s) Scenes de la Vie Provencale
t) Mirèio – Mireille: poème provençal avec la traduction littérale en regard

José Echegaray – Spain

a) El Gran Galeoto
b) The Great Galeoto; Folly or Saintliness, 2 Plays
c) Bodas Trágicas. Cuadro Dramático
d) A fuerza de arrastrarse (Anotado)
e) El gran Galeoto / En el puño de la espada
f) Spanische Novellen
g) Mancha Que Limpia
h) The Son of Don Juan
i) La Duda: Drama En Tres Actos y En Prosa
j) Mariana – An Original Drama in Three Acts and an Epilogue
k) La Muerte En Los Labios: Coleccin de Clsicos de La Literatura
l) L’Affront lavé et la Mort sur les lèvres
m) La Ultima Noche
n) Helgon eller vansinnig?
o) Piensa Mal Y Casi Proverbio Comico, En Tres Actos Y En Verso
p) Always Ridiculous: A Drama in Three Acts
q) El Poder de la Impotencia, Drama En Tres Actos Y En Prosa
r) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY ECHEGARAY 1904
s) The Atonement of Helen: A Drama in Four Acts
t) Lo Que No Puede Decirse

Nobel Prize 1905

Henryk Sienkiewicz – Poland

a) Quo Vadis
b) Ogniem i mieczem (Trylogia, #1)
c) In Desert and Wilderness
d) Potop (Trylogia, #2)
e) The Teutonic Knights
f) Pan Wołodyjowski (Trylogia, #3)
g) Latarnik
h) Potop. Tom I
i) Krzyżacy (Tom II)
j) Without Dogma
k) Nowele i opowiadania
l) On The Field Of Glory
m) Z pamiętnika poznańskiego nauczyciela
n) Krzyzacy
o) Ogniem i mieczem tom 2 (Trylogia, z obrazkami)
p) Potop 3 (Trylogia, z obrazkami)
q) Sachem
r) Ogniem i mieczem tom 1 (Trylogia, z obrazkami)
s) Potop. Tom II
t) Szkice węglem

Nobel Prize 1906

Giosuè Carducci – Italy

a) Poesie
b) Hymn to Satan
c) Odi Barbare
d) A Selection from the Poems of Giosue Carducci
e) Rime Nuove
f) Tutte Le Poesie
g) Rimi E Ritmi
h) Le opere: Poesia – Prosa. Nobel 1906
i) Rime, ritmi e sogni d’ombre
j) Opere di Giosuè Carducci: Giambi ed epodi e Rime nuove
k) Della canzone di Legnano (Italian Edition)
l) Il canto dell’amore
m) Poesie e prose
n) Poesie 1850-1900 (Poesia)
o) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY CARDUCCI 1906
p) Antologia
q) Archeologia Poetica (Classic Reprint)
r) Le stanze, Le Orfeo e Le rime
s) A Satana Inno (Classic Reprint)
t) Nuove odi barbare

Nobel Prize 1907

Rudyard Kipling – United Kingdom

a) The Jungle Book
b) Kim
c) The Jungle Books
d) Just so Stories
e) Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
f) The Man Who Would be King
g) The Jungle Book: Mowgli’s
h) Captains Courageous
i) The Second Jungle Book
j) Puck of Pook’s Hill
k) How The Camel Got His Hump (Just So Stories)
l) The Cat That Walked By Himself
m) The Light That Failed
n) Stalky & Co.
o) Gunga Din and Other Favorite Poems
p) Stories of India
q) The Elephant’s Child (Just So Stories)
r) The Elephant’s Child: And Other Just So Stories
s) Rudyard Kipling’s Tales of Horror and Fantasy
t) The Phantom Rickshaw and Other Ghost Stories

Nobel Prize 1908

Rudolf Christoph Eucken – Germany

a) Ethics and Modern Thought
b) Collected Essays of Rudolf Eucken
c) The Meaning and Value of Life
d) Back to Religion
e) The Life of the Spirit
f) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY EUCKEN 1908
g) The Truth of Religion (1911)
h) Philosophische Schriften
i) Knowledge of Life
j) Religion and Life
k) Prolegomena Zu Forschungen über Die Einheit Des Geisteslebens
l) de Aristotelis Dicendi Ratione; Pars Prima, Observationes de
m) Deutsche Freiheit (German)
n) Die Methode Der Aristotelischen Forschung
o) Gesammelte Aufsätze zur Philosophie und Lebensanschauung
p) Der Wahrheitsgehalt Der Religion (Classic Reprint)
q) Die Geistesgeschichtliche Bedeutung Der Bibel (Classic Reprint)
r) Die Lebensanschauungen Der Grossen Denker: Eine Entwicklungsg
s) Jesu livsåskådning
t) Present-Day Ethics In Their Relations To The Spiritual Life

Nobel Prize 1909

Selma Lagerlöf -Sweden

a) The Wonderful Adventures of Nils
b) Gösta Berling’s Saga
c) Jerusalem
d) The Emperor of Portugalia
e) Herr Arnes penningar
f) En herrgårdssägen
g) The Löwensköld Ring
h) The Phantom Carriage
i) Löwensköldska ringen / Charlotte Löwensköld
j) Anna Svärd
k) Liljecronas hem
l) The Girl from the Marsh Croft
m) Des trolls et des hommes
n) The Changeling
o) Frid på jorden
p) Mårbacka
q) Spökhanden
r) Il libro di Natale
s) Christ Legends
t) The Legend Of The Christmas Rose

Nobel Prize 1910

Paul von Heyse -Germany

a) Andrea Delfin
b) L’Arrabbiata: das Mädchen von Treppi
c) Heyse’s L’Arrabbiata
d) L’Arrabiata and Other Tales (1867)
e) At the Ghost Hour; The House of the Unbelieving Thomas
f) The Dead Lake and Other Tales
g) Jorinde
h) Four Phases of Love (1857)
i) The Donkey
j) L’Arrabbiata – Le Garde-vignes – Résurrection (French Edition)
k) Auferstanden
l) The Children of the World
m) A Divided Heart and Other Stories
n) In Paradise A Novel. Vol. I.
o) Stories by Foreign Authors: German, Volume 1
p) L’ Arrabbiata /Andrea Delfin
q) Un hombre sin personalidad
r) Der Letzte Zentaur
s) Paul Heyse: The Works

Nobel Prize 1911

Maurice Maeterlinck -Belgium

a) The Blue Bird
b) The Life of the Bee
c) Pelleas and Melisande
d) Les Aveugles (L’Intruse. Les Aveugles)
e) The Intelligence of Flower
f) The Intruder
g) The Treasure of the Humble
h) L’intruse / Intérieur
i) Wisdom and Destiny
j) Monna Vanna: A Play in Three Acts
k) El Pajaro Azul / Interior
l) La intrusa / Los ciegos / Pelleas y Melisande / El pájaro azul
m) Our Friend the Dog
n) La Princesse Maleine
o) The Life of the White Ant
p) The Unknown Guest
q) Death
r) Interior (The Marionette plays of Maurice Maeterlinck, Volume 4)
s) Three Pre-Surrealist Plays
t) The Great Secret: Life’s Meaning as Revealed Through Ancient

Nobel Prize 1912

Gerhart Hauptmann – Germany

a) Bahnwärter Thiel
b) Vor Sonnenaufgang
c) The Weavers
d) Die Ratten. Berliner Tragikomödie
e) Atlantis
f) Der Biberpelz
g) Der Ketzer Von Soana
h) Three Plays: The Weavers / Hannele / The Beaver Coat
i) Rose Bernd
j) Einsame Menschen
k) Soana ketser. Fantoom
l) Wanda the daemon
m) Bahnwärter Thiel / Die Weber (Fischer Klassik Plus)
n) Der Schuss Im Park: Erzählungen
o) The Fool In Christ: Emmanuel Quint
p) Phantom: Aufzeichnungen Eines Ehemaligen Sträflings ; Roman
q) Der arme Heinrich
r) Und Pippa tanzt!
s) The Sunken Bell: A Fairy Play in Five Acts (1900)
t) Fasching / Der Apostel

Nobel Prize 1913

Rabindranath Tagore – British India

a) Gitanjali
b) Short Stories From Rabindranath Tagore
c) The Home and the World
d) Gora
e) Chokher Bali
f) Sesher Kobita, The Last Poem
g) Golpo Guccho
h) The Post Office
i) The Gardener
j) Nationalism
k) Chuti
l) The Wreck
m) The Religion of Man
n) Broken Nest
o) The PostMaster
p) My Boyhood Days
q) Gitabitan
r) Sadhana
s) Haimanti: Of Autumn
t) Stories from Tagore

Nobel Prize 1914

Not awarded

Nobel Prize 1915

Romain Rolland – France

a) Pierre and Luce
b) Colas Breugnon
c) Jean-Christophe – I
d) Jean Christophe Journey’s End
e) Mahatma Ghandhi
f) The Life of Ramakrishna
g) Life of Vivekananda and the Universal Gospel
h) Above The Battle
i) Jean-Christophe – ll
j) Jane Shifte
k) Clérambault
l) Robespierre
m) Above The Battle
n) The Game of Love and Death
o) Musicians of To-Day
p) Selected Letters Of Romain Rolland
q) Romain Rolland’s Essays on Music
r) Correspondance Romain Rolland-Maxime Gorki
s) Безсмъртните мисли на Русо

Nobel Prize 1916

Verner von Heidenstam-Sweden

a) The Tree of the Folkungs
b) Nya dikter
c) Dikter
d) Endymion
e) The Charles Men
f) Vallfart och vandringsår
g) Sankt Göran och draken
h) Bjälboarvet
i) Sweden’s Laureate: Selected Poems Of Verner Von Heidenstam
j) Hans Alienus
k) Proletärfilosofiens upplösning och fall
l) Ur Verner von Heidenstams diktning
m) Sista Dikter
n) Paradisets timma och andra dikter
o) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY HEIDENSTAM 1916
p) The Charles Men Volume 2
q) A King and His Campaigners
r) Texter i urval
s) Renässans
t) Skogen susar

Nobel Prize 1917

Karl Adolph Gjellerup -Denmark

a) Minna
b) Seit Ich Zuerst Sie Sah
c) Der goldene Zweig
d) Die Gottesfreundin
e) Die Weltwanderer
f) Der Pilger Kamanita
g) The Pilgrim Kamanita
h) Hagbard or Signe
i) Den Fuldendtes Hustru: Et Legendedrama
j) Saint-Just: Historisk Sørgespil I Fem Handlinger
k) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY GJELLERUP 1917
l) Det unge Danmark
m) Seit ich zuerst sie sah: Eine Liebesgeschichte in Dresden
n) Gesammelte Werke
o) Antigonos
p) Rudolph Stens Landpraksis Bind 1
q) Hagbard or signe: en erotisk tragedie i fem handlinger
r) Romans / Novellen
s) Rudolph Stens Landpraksis Bind 2
t) Kong Hjarne Skjald

Henrik Pontoppidan -Denmark

a) Lykke-Per
b) Lykke-Per 1
c) Lykke-Per 2
d) De Dodes Rige
e) Det forjættede land
f) The Polar Bear
g) Fra Hytterne
h) Isbjørnen Nattevagt
i) Per cel norocos, 2 volume
j) Ørneflugt og andre krøniker
k) Drengeår
l) Borgmester Hoeck og Hustru – et dobbeltportræt
m) Per cel norocos – volumul 2
n) Per cel norocos – volumul 1
o) Smaa Romaner 1905-1927: Bind 1
p) Emanuel, or Children of the Soil
q) Skyer
r) Den kongelige gæst
s) Ung Elskov
t) Nattevagt

Nobel Prize 1918

Not awarded

Nobel Prize 1919

Carl Spitteler -Switzerland

a) Imago
b) Prometheus und Epimetheus, ein Gleichnis
c) Conrad La Leutnant
d) Olympian Spring
e) Selected Poems
f) Das Bombardement von Åbo
g) Balladen and Anderes
h) Der Gotthard (Classic Reprint)
i) Two Littler Misogynists
j) Meistererzählungen
k) Carl Spitteler Olympischer Frühling, Zweiter Band
l) Gerold und Hansli: Die Mädchenfeinde (Kinderbuch): Autobiogra
m) Echte, Selige Musik.. Musikalische Schriften
n) Die Mädchenfeinde
o) Xaver Z’Gilgen
p) Prometeo ed Epimeteo – Il tenente Conrad – Imago – Primavera …
q) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY SPITTELER 1918
r) Schmetterlinge
s) Prometheus Und Epimetheus: Ein Gleichnis (Classic Reprint)
t) Ei Ole

Nobel Prize 1920

Knut Hamsun -Norway

a) Hunger
b) Growth of the Soil
c) Pan
d) Mysteries
e) Victoria
f) The Wanderer
g) Dreamers
h) Under the Autumn Star
i) On Overgrown Paths
j) Wayfarers
k) İstanbul’da İki İskandinav Seyyah
l) Enfants de leur temps
m) The Road Leads on
n) Shallow Soil
o) Benoni
p) The Last Joy
q) August
r) Rosa
s) The Women at the Pump
t) Ringen sluttet

Nobel Prize 1921

Anatole France -France

a) The Gods Will Have Blood
b) Penguin Island
c) The Revolt of the Angels
d) Thaïs
e) The Red Lily
f) The Crime of Sylvestre Bonnard
g) Le Livre De mon ami
h) Bee: The Princess of the Dwarfs
i) At the Sign of the Reine Pedauque
j) The Garden of Epicurus
k) A Mummer’s Tale
l) Crainquebille
m) The Man Who Married a Dumb Wife
n) The Seven Wives of Bluebeard
o) Il procuratore della Giudea
p) Les Sept Femmes de la Barbe-bleue et autres contes merveilleux
q) Les Opinions de M. Jérôme Coignard
r) The Mass Of Shadows
s) The Well of Saint Clare
t) Jocasta and the Famished Cat

Nobel Prize 1922

Jacinto Benavente -Spain

a) Los intereses creados
b) El Príncipe que Todo lo Aprendió en los Libros
c) La Malquerida: Drama en Tres Actos y en Prosa
d) Los Intereses Creados / La Malquerida
e) La malquerida. Señora ama
f) Los intereses creados / Señora ama
g) Rosas de Otoño
h) Teatro fantástico
i) El nido ajeno
j) His Widow’s Husband: A Comedy
k) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY BENAVENTE 1922
l) Los Intereses Creados
m) Four Plays
n) Dramas rurales: Señora ama / La malquerida / La infanzona
o) La Malquerida La Noche Del Sabado (Coleccion Austral, 84)
p) Cartas de Mujeres
q) Teatro breve español del siglo XX
r) The Smile of Mona Lisa: A Play in One Act
s) Teatro fantástico
t) El Nietecito: Comedia en un acto inspirada en un cuento de los hermanos Grimm

Nobel Prize 1923

William Butler Yeats -Ireland

a) Irish Fairy and Folk Tales
b) A Treasury of Irish Myth, Legend and Folklore
c) Poetry, Drama and Prose
d) Selected Poems and Four Plays
e) Cathleen Ni Houlihan
f) The Tower
g) The Celtic Twilight: Faerie and Folklore
h) Selected Poems
i) The Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats
j) A Vision
k) Selected Poems and Three Plays
l) The Collected Works of William Butler Yeats
m) Selected Poems and Two Plays
n) The Autobiography of William Butler Yeats
o) The Green Helmet and Other Poems
p) When You Are Old: Early Poems and Fairy Tales
q) The Secret Rose: Love Poems by W.B. Yeats
r) Sailing to Byzantium
s) The Land of Heart’s Desire
t) Rosa Alchemica

Nobel Prize 1924

Władysław Reymont -Poland

a) Chłopi
b) Ziemia obiecana
c) Komediantka
d) The Peasants: Autumn (Peasants, #1)
e) The Peasants: Autumn (Peasants, #2)
f) The Peasants: Autumn (Peasants, #3)
g) Bunt
h) Fermenty
i) Taranii
j) Wampir
k) Kaimiečiai I (The Peasants (Chłopi), #1-2)
l) Pewnego Dnia I Inne Nowele
m) Burza
n) Die Empörung: Eine Geschichte vom Aufstand der Tiere
o) Rok 1794
p) Komediantka
q) Za frontem
r) Polnische Bauernnovellen
s) Népítélet
t) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY REYMONT 1924T

Nobel Prize 1925

George Bernard Shaw -Ireland

a) The Devil’s Disciple
b) Major Barbara
c) Pygmalion
d) Arms and the Man
e) Love Among the Artists
f) The Irrational Knot
g) Cashel Byron’s Profession
h) The Works of George Bernard Shaw: Candida, The Man of Destiny, The Devil’s Disciple, The Irrational Knot, Man and Superman, and More (36 Books With Active Table of Contents)
i) Cashel Byron’s Profession/The Admirable Bashville or Constancy Unrewarded
j) Cashel Byron’s Profession; Being No. 4 of the Novels of His Nonage. Also, the Admirable Bashville, and an Essay on Prizefighting
k) How He Lied To Her Husband
l) John Bull’s Other Island
m) Man and Superman and Three Other Plays
n) Captain Brassbound’s Conversion
o) Caesar and Cleopatra
p) Candida
q) The Philanderer
r) An Unsocial Socialist (Illustrated)
s) You Never Can Tell
t) Mrs. Warren’s Profession

Nobel Prize 1926

Grazia Deledda -Italy

a) Reeds in the Wind
b) La Madre
c) Elias Portolu
d) Cosima
e) L’edera
f) After the Divorce
g) Ashes
h) Marianna Sirca
i) Il paese del vento
j) La via del male
k) Chiaroscuro
l) Grazia Deledda – Nobel 1926 (Il vecchio della montagna – Elias Portolu – Cenere – Canne al vento)
m) La regina delle tenebre
n) Amori moderni
o) Annalena Bilsini
p) La volpe e altre novelle
q) Il vecchio della montagna
r) Honest Souls
s) Il cedro del Libano
t) Il dono di Natale

Nobel Prize 1927

Henri Bergson – France

a) Matter and Memory
b) Laughter: An Essay on the Meaning of the Comic
c) Time and Free Will
d) Creative Evolution
e) An Introduction to Metaphysics
f) Creative Minds
g) The Two Sources of Morality and Religion
h) Dreams
i) Mind- Energy
j) Duration and Simultaneity: with reference to Einstein’s Theory
k) The Meaning of the War, Life & Matter in Conflict
l) The Philosophy of Poetry: The Genius of Lucretius
m) Memoria y Vida
n) La Politesse
o) L’âme et le corps
p) Etik ve Politika Dersleri
q) La perception du changement
r) Fantasmi
s) Historia de la idea del tiempo
t) Dreams and the Meaning of the War

Nobel Prize 1928

Sigrid Undset –Norway(Born in Denmark)

a) Kristin Lavransdatter (Kristin Lavransdatter, #1-3)
b) The Wreath (Kristin Lavransdatter, #1)
c) The Wife (Kristin Lavransdatter, #2)
d) Gunnar’s Daughter
e) The Cross (Kristin Lavransdatter, #3)
f) Jenny
g) Catherine of Siena
h) The Axe (The Master of Hestviken, #1)
i) The Son Avenger (The Master of Hestviken, #4)
j) Ida Elisabeth
k) The Burning Bush
l) Stages on the Road
m) Return to the Future
n) The Unknown Sigrid Undset: Jenny and Other Works
o) Happy Times in Norway
p) The Garland/The Mistress of Husaby (Kristin Lavransdatter #1-2)
q) The Master of Hestviken
r) Marta Oulie
s) Olav Audunssoen 1-2 (Olav Audunssøn #1-2)
t) Printemps

Nobel Prize 1929

Thomas Mann -Germany

a) The Magic Mountain
b) Death in Venice
c) Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family
d) Death in Venice and Other Tales
e) Doctor Faustus
f) Death in Venice and Other Tales
g) Tonio Kröger
h) Mario and the Magician
i) Confessions of Felix Krull, Confidence Man: The Early Years
j) Joseph and His Brothers
k) Little Herr Friedemann
l) Die Erzählungen
m) Büyülü Dağ (Büyülü Dağ, #1)
n) Lotte in Weimar: The Beloved Returns
o) The Holy Sinner
p) Tristan
q) Königliche Hoheit
r) The Transposed Heads: A Legend of India
s) La morte a Venezia/Tristano/Tonio Kröger
t) The Black Swan

Nobel Prize 1930

Sinclair Lewis -United States

a) Main Street
b) Babbitt
c) It Can’t Happen Here
d) Arrowsmith
e) Elmer Gantry
f) Dodsworth
g) Kingsblood Royal
h) Free Air
i) Main Street
j) Cass Timberlane
k) The God-Seeker
l) Manhattan Transfer
m) Cass Timberlane – A Novel Of Husbands And Wives
n) Gideon Planish
o) Bethel Merriday
p) The Prodigal Parents
q) It Can’t Happen Here
r) Bethel Merriday
s) World So Wide
t) Work Of Art

Nobel Prize 1931

Erik Axel Karlfeldt -Sweden

a) Arcadia Borealis: Selected Poems of Erik Axel Karlfeldt
b) Flora Och Pomona
c) Fridolins visor och andra dikter
d) Samlade dikter : ur Tankar och tal
e) Svensk dikt : från trollformler till Frostenson : en antologi
f) Vildmarks- och kärleksvisor
g) Fridolins lustgård och Dalmålningar på rim
h) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY KARLFELDT 1931
i) Hösthorn
j) Dagens dikt 75 år
k) Svensk litteraturutvalg : til bruk i norske skoler
l) Karlfeldts Sjugare
m) Dikter : inledning och urval av Olof Lagercrantz
n) Karlfeldt I Musiken: Verkforteckning Och Antologi
o) Izbrane pesmi
p) Liriche / Il poeta lucidor
q) Poesia e Prosa Nobel 1931
r) Skalden Lucidor
s) Svalans Svenska Klassiker – Erik Axel Karlfeldt
t) Gedichte

Nobel Prize 1932

John Galsworthy -United Kingdom

a) The Forsyte Saga (The Forsyte Chronicles, #1-3)
b) In Chancery (The Forsyte Chronicles, #2)
c) The Man of Property (The Forsyte Chronicles, #1)
d) Swan Song (The Forsyte Chronicles, #6)
e) The White Monkey (The Forsyte Chronicles, #4)
f) The Dark Flower
g) Maid In Waiting (The Forsyte Chronicles, #7)
h) Awakening (The Forsyte Chronicles #2.5)
i) The Apple Tree: Tales from the Caravan, the Assembled Collection
j) One More River (The Forsyte Chronicles, #9)
k) Beyond
l) On Forsyte ‘Change (The Forsyte Chronicles, #6.5)
m) Justice
n) Сага о Форсайтах
o) Two Forsyte Interludes: A Silent Wooing and Passers by
p) Lulet e molles
q) Loyalties
r) To Let (The Forsyte Chronicles, #3)
s) The Silver Spoon (The Forsyte Chronicles, #5)
t) Flowering Wilderness (The Forsyte Chronicles, #8)

Nobel Prize 1933

Ivan Bunin -France (Born in Russian Empire)

a) The Gentleman from San Francisco and Other Stories
b) Тёмные аллеи
c) The Life of Arseniev: Youth
d) The Gentleman From San Francisco
e) The Village
f) Collected Stories
g) Sunstroke: Selected Stories
h) Elagin Affair and Other Stories
i) Light Breathing and Other Stories
j) Антоновские яблоки
k) Легкое Дыхание
l) El amor de Mitia y otros relatos
m) Cursed Days: Diary of a Revolution
n) O Processo do Tenente Ieláguin
o) Dark Avenues (Alma Classics)
p) Grammar of Love
q) About Chekhov: The Unfinished Symphony
r) Сны Чанга
s) Суходол
t) Чистый понедельник

Nobel Prize 1934

Luigi Pirandello -Italy

a) Six Characters in Search of an Author
b) The Late Mattia Pascal
c) Sei personaggi in cerca d’autore; Enrico IV
d) Uno, nessuno e centomila – L’esclusa
e) Six Characters in Search of an Author and Other Plays
f) Uno, nessuno e centomila – Quaderni di Serafino Gubbio operatore
g) Henry IV
h) Right You Are ! (If You Think You Are)
i) Il berretto a sonagli
j) Questa sera si recita a soggetto
k) Liolà – Così è (se vi pare)
l) Novelle per un anno
m) Il fu Mattia Pascal – Uno, nessuno e centomila – L’esclusa
n) I vecchi e i giovani
o) Eleven Short Stories: A Dual-Language Book
p) The Notebooks of Serafino Gubbio
q) L’uomo dal fiore in bocca
r) I Giganti della montagna
s) The Oil Jar and Other Stories
t) Il turno

Nobel Prize 1935

Not awarded

Nobel Prize 1936

Eugene O’Neill – United States

a) A Moon for the Misbegotten
b) Desire Under the Elms
c) Long Day’s Journey into Night
d) The Iceman Cometh
e) Beyond the Horizon
f) Complete Plays 1932–1943
g) A Touch of the Poet
h) Seven Plays of the Sea
i) Strange Interlude
j) Desire Under the Elms & The Great God Brown
k) Ah, Wilderness!
l) The Hairy Ape
m) The Emperor Jones
n) The Last Will and Testament of a Very Distinguished Dog
o) Three Plays: Anna Christie / The Emperor Jones / The Hairy Ape
p) Hughie
q) Complete Plays 1920–1931
r) All God’s Chillun Got Wings
s) Exorcism
t) Nine Plays (Modern Library)

Nobel Prize 1937

Roger Martin du Gard -France

a) Les Thibault II: la consultation, la Sorellina, la mort du père
b) Les Thibault IV: l’été 1914 (suite)
c) Les Thibault I: Le Cahier Gris; Le Penitencier; La Belle Saison
d) Les Thibault III: l’été 1914
e) Jean Barois
f) Les Thibault Deuxieme Partie Le Pénitencier
g) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY MARTIN DU GARD 1937
h) De Thibaults – deel 2
i) Épilogue
j) Confidence Africaine
k) La belle saison
l) Notes on André Gide
m) De verdrinking
n) La Consultation
o) Thibault, 2
p) Les Thibault Premiere Partie Le Cahier Gris
q) Oeuvres complètes, tome 1
r) Lieutenant-Colonel de Maumort
s) Thibault’n suku: Isän kuolema
t) La Sorellina

Nobel Prize 1938

Pearl S. Buck -United States

a) The Mother
b) Christmas Day in the Morning
c) Pavilion of Women
d) The Good Earth (House of Earth, #1
e) The Living Reed: A Novel of Korea
f) Kinfolk
g) The Hidden Flower
h) East Wind: West Wind
i) Portrait of a Marriage
j) Imperial Woman
k) The Exile
l) The Time Is Noon
m) Sons (House of Earth, #2)
n) The Angry Wife
o) The Eternal Wonder
p) Mandala
q) A House Divided (House of Earth, #3)
r) Dragon Seed
s) Three Daughters of Madame Liang
t) Letter from Peking

Nobel Prize 1939

Frans Eemil Sillanpää -Finland

a) The Way Of A Man
b) People in the Summer Night
c) Elokuu
d) Hurskas kurjuus
e) Poika eli elämäänsä
f) Hiltu och Ragnar
g) Töllinmäki
h) Santa Miséria
i) Elämä ja aurinko ja nuoruuden kertomukset (Kootut teokset, #1)
j) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY SILLANPÄÄ 1939
k) Ihmiselon ihanuus ja kurjuus
l) Santa miseria­ – Silja­ – Racconti Nobel 1939
m) Elämä ja aurinko
n) Ihmislapsia elämän saatossa
o) Enkelten suojatit : lastuja lapsista ja heidän kohtaloistaan
p) Taatan joulu
q) Hurskas kurjuus: Päättynyt suomalainen elämäkerta
r) Maan tasalta
s) Noorena uinunud. Inimelu võlu ja vaev
t) Jung entschlafen

Nobel Prize 1940

Not awarded

Nobel Prize 1941

Not awarded

Nobel Prize 1942

Not awarded

Nobel Prize 1943

Not awarded

Nobel Prize 1944

Johannes Vilhelm Jensen – Denmark

a) Singapore Noveller (1907)
b) Madame d’Ora.
c) Kongens Fald
d) Skovene: Intermezzo; Skovene
e) Racconti (I grandi della letteratura, #64)
f) Den Store Sommer
g) Anegdoty losu. Antologia nowel i opowiadań duńskich
h) Skovene: Intermezzo; Skovene
i) Skovene: Intermezzo; Skovene – Scholar’s Choice Edition
j) Hjulet
k) Madame d’Ora.
l) Bræen: Myter om Istiden og det Første Menneske
m) Norne-Gaest – Primary Source Edition
n) Braen
o) Skibet (1912)
p) Christofer Columbus
q) Skovene
r) Myter Og Jagter
s) Nye Himmerlands Historier (1904)
t) Den NY Verden

Nobel Prize 1945

Gabriela Mistral -Chile

a) Desolación
b) Selected Poems
c) Desolación / Ternura / Tala / Lagar (Sepan Cuantos, #250)
d) Gabriela Mistral: A Reader
e) Rondas de Gabriela Mistral
f) Poema de Chile, completo
g) Gabriela Mistral Antología
h) Poemas de Las Madres: The Mother’s Poems
i) Niña errante: cartas a Doris Dana
j) Por la Humanidad Futura: Antología política de Gabriela Mistral
k) Ternura
l) Skönheten: Dikter i tolkning av Hjalmar Gullberg
m) Selected Prose and Prose-Poems
n) Cartas de Amor y Desamor
o) Bendita mi lengua sea. Diario íntimo
p) Caperucita roja
q) La Cenicienta
r) Antología Poética de Gabriela Mistral
s) Poema de Chile
t) Blanca Nieve en la Casa de los Enanos

Nobel Prize 1946

Hermann Hesse -Switzerland (Born in Germany)

a) Demian: Die Geschichte von Emil Sinclairs Jugend
b) The Journey to the East
c) Siddhartha
d) The Fairy Tales of Hermann Hesse
e) Narcissus and Goldmund
f) The Seasons of the Soul
g) Strange News from Another Star
h) My Belief
i) Rosshalde
j) The Glass Bead Game
k) Klingsors letzter Sommer
l) Knulp
m) Wandering
n) Kinderseele
o) Beneath the Wheel
p) Reflections
q) Poems
r) Klein und Wagner
s) Stories of Five Decades
t) Srećan je ko ume da voli

Nobel Prize 1947

André Gide -France

a) The Counterfeiters
b) Les nourritures terrestres suivi de Les nouvelles nourritures
c) Il processo di Franz Kafka
d) The Immoralist
e) Dostoevsky
f) La Symphonie pastorale
g) Le retour de l’enfant prodigue
h) Prometheus Illbound (Le Prométhée mal enchaîné)
i) Two Legends: Oedipus and Theseus
j) Les caves du Vatican
k) Paludes
l) La Symphonie Pastorale/Isabelle
m) Theseus
n) Journals, 1889-1949
o) Pastoral Senfoni – Dar Kapı
p) Journal des Faux-monnayeurs
q) Urien’s Voyage
r) Corydon
s) L’immoralista – La porta stretta
t) Strait is the Gate

Nobel Prize 1948

T. S. Eliot -United Kingdom(Born in the United States)

a) Four Quartets
b) The Waste Land and Other Poems
c) The Wasteland, Prufrock and Other Poems
d) Collected Poems, 1909-1962
e) The Love Song of J. Alfred Prufrock and Other Poems
f) The Wasteland & Four Quartets
g) The Waste Land and Other Writings
h) The Collected Works of T.S. Eliot
i) Tradition and the Individual Talent: An Essay
j) The Use of Poetry and the Use of Criticism
k) The Hollow Men
l) The Family Reunion
m) Murder in the Cathedral
n) Poems by T. S. Eliot
o) The Complete Poems and Plays, 1909-1950
p) Ash Wednesday
q) Selected Essays
r) The Sacred Wood
s) Notes Towards the Definition of Culture
t) T.S. Eliot Reads: The Wasteland, Four Quartets and Other Poems

Nobel Prize 1949

William Faulkner -United States

a) Absalom, Absalom!
b) Light in August
c) The Sound and the Fury
d) Sartoris
e) As I Lay Dying
f) The Wild Palms
g) Sanctuary
h) The Mansion
i) Go Down, Moses
j) Collected Stories
k) The Reivers
l) The Hamlet
m) The Unvanquished
n) A Fable
o) Mosquitoes
p) The Town
q) Soldiers’ Pay
r) A Rose for Emily and Other Stories
s) Requiem for a Nun
t) Knight’s Gambit

Nobel Prize 1950

Bertrand Russell -United Kingdom

a) The Conquest of Happiness
b) Introduction to Mathematical Philosophy
c) A History of Western Philosophy
d) Religion and Science
e) The Problems of Philosophy
f) What I Believe
g) In Praise of Idleness and Other Essays
h) Marriage and Morals
i) The Autobiography of Bertrand Russell
j) Unpopular Essays
k) The Analysis of Mind
l) Authority and the Individual
m) The Impact of Science on Society
n) The ABC of Relativity
o) Political Ideals
p) Proposed Roads to Freedom: Socialism, Anarchism and Syndicalism
q) Power
r) Sceptical Essays
s) The Basic Writings of Bertrand Russell: 1903-1959
t) Mysticism and Logic

Nobel Prize 1951

Pär Lagerkvist -Sweden

a) Barabbas
b) The Dwarf
c) The Death of Ahasuerus
d) Pilgrim at Sea
e) The Sibyl
f) Gäst hos verkligheten
g) Bödeln
h) Herod and Mariamne
i) The Eternal Smile: Three Stories
j) Onda sagor
k) The Marriage Feast
l) The Holy Land
m) Angoisse
n) Evening Land
o) Kaos
p) Dikter
q) El verdugo / El enano
r) Ångest / Hjärtats sånger
s) La mia parola è no
t) Själarnas maskerad

Nobel Prize 1952

François Mauriac -France

a) The Desert of Love
b) The Mask of Innocence
c) Thérèse Desqueyroux
d) Génitrix
e) The Woman of the Pharisees
f) The Frontenac Mystery
g) The Unknown Sea
h) La Fin de la nuit
i) Cuibul de vipere / Genitrix
j) Holy Thursday: The Night That Changed the World
k) The Lamb
l) Destins
m) The Loved And The Unloved
n) A Mauriac Reader
o) Flesh and Blood
p) Questions of Precedence
q) Young Man in Chains
r) A Kiss for the Leper / Genetrix
s) What I Believe
t) God and Mammon and What Was Lost

Nobel Prize 1953

Winston Churchill -United Kingdom

a) A World Lit Only by Fire: The Medieval Mind and the Renaissance: Portrait of an Age
b) Goodbye, Darkness: A Memoir of the Pacific War
c) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill: Visions of Glory 1874-1932
d) American Caesar: Douglas MacArthur 1880-1964
e) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill: Alone, 1932-40
f) My Early Life, 1874-1904
g) The Glory and the Dream: A Narrative History of America 1932-72
h) One Brief Shining Moment: Remembering Kennedy
i) Portrait of a President: John F. Kennedy in Profile
j) The Last Lion 1-2: Visions of Glory/Alone
k) Disturber of the Peace (Commonwealth Classics in Biography)
l) The Death of a President: November 1963
m) In Our Time: The World As Seen By Magnum Photographers
n) Rockefeller Family Portrait
o) Winston Churchill
p) The Life and Riotous Times of H.L. Mencken
q) On Mencken: Essays
r) The War: Stories of Life and Death from World War II
s) War: Stories of Life and Death from World War II
t) No End Save Victory: Perspectives on World War II

Nobel Prize 1954

Ernest Hemingway -United States

a) For Whom the Bell Tolls
b) A Moveable Feast
c) The Old Man and the Sea
d) Death in the Afternoon
e) A Farewell to Arms
f) The Garden of Eden
g) Islands in the Stream
h) Across the River and into the Trees
i) Ernest Hemingway on Writing
j) True at First Light
k) The Essential Hemingway
l) Green Hills of Africa
m) The Torrents of Spring
n) The Dangerous Summer
o) To Have and Have Not
p) The Sun Also Rises
q) The Short Stories of Ernest Hemingway
r) The Hemingway Reader
s) Dateline Toronto: The Complete Toronto Star Dispatches 1920-24
t) The Old Man and the Sea

Nobel Prize 1955

Halldór Laxness -Iceland

a) The Fish Can Sing
b) Salka Valka
c) Independent People
d) Under the Glacier
e) Innansveitarkronika
f) Barn nátturunnar
g) The Atom Station
h) Eldur í Kaupinhafn
i) The Happy Warriors
j) Das gute Fräulein
k) World Light
l) Paradise Reclaimed
m) The Great Weaver from Kashmir
n) Sjálfstætt fólk
o) Sette maghi
p) A quire of Seven
q) Die Litanei von den Gottesgaben
r) Heiman eg fór
s) Alþýðubókin
t) Heimsljós

Nobel Prize 1956

Juan Ramón Jiménez -Spain

a) The Complete Perfectionist
b) Estampas de Platero y yo
c) Platero y yo
d) Antologia Poetica 2 – Juan Ramon Jimenez
e) Selected Writings
f) Invisible Reality
g) Time and Space: A Poetic Autobiography
h) Herz, stirb oder singe
i) Three Hundred Poems, 1903-1953
j) Animal de fondo
k) Selected Writings of Juan Ramon Jimenez
l) Jardines lejanos
m) God Desired and Desiring
n) Lírica De Una Atlántida: 1936 1954
o) Segunda antología poética (1898-1918)
p) La Estacion Total
q) Sonetos Espirituales, 1914-1915
r) Fifty Spanish Poems
s) La Soledad Sonora
t) Light and Shadows

Nobel Prize 1957

Albert Camus -France(Born in French Algeria)

a) The Fall
b) The Stranger
c) The Plague
d) A Happy Death
e) The Rebel
f) The Myth of Sisyphus and Other Essays
g) Caligula
h) The First Man
i) The Guest
j) Exile and the Kingdom
k) Caligula and Three Other Plays
l) L’Étranger / La Peste
m) The Sea Close By
n) The Adulterous Woman
o) The Myth of Sisyphus
p) Reflections on the Guillotine
q) Les Justes
r) Resistance, Rebellion and Death: Essays
s) Create Dangerously
t) Summer in Algiers

Nobel Prize 1958

Boris Pasternak -Soviet Union

a) The Poems of Doctor Zhivago
b) Doctor Zhivago
c) Selected Poems
d) The Last Summer
e) Letters: Summer 1926
f) Four of Us: Pasternak, Akhmatova, Tsvetaeva, Mandelstam
g) Safe Conduct: An Autobiography and Other Writings
h) Second Nature: Poems by Boris Pasternak
i) Adolescence Of Zhenya Luvers
j) February: Selected Poetry
k) Poems of Boris Pasternak
l) Doctor Jivago 1
m) İnsanlar ve Haller
n) Доктор Живаго: Повести ; Статьи и очерки
o) Охранная грамота. Шопен
p) Doctor Jivago 2
q) I Remember: Sketch for an Autobiography
r) Стихотворения и поэмы в двух томах. Том 2
s) Letters to Georgian Friends
t) Борис Пастернак. Проза Поэта

Nobel Prize 1959

Salvatore Quasimodo -Italy

a) Lirici greci tradotti da Salvatore Quasimodo
b) Debit and Credit
c) Tutte le poesie
d) Poèmes
e) Ed è subito sera
f) Poesie
g) Ja äkkiä on ilta
h) Och plötsligt är det afton
i) Poesie E Discorsi Sulla Poesia
j) The Night Fountain
k) To Give and to Have, and Other Poems
l) Oboe Sommerso
m) Deure i haver
n) Lettere D’amore, 1936 1959
o) 53 poesie
p) NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY QUASIMODO 1959
q) De mooiste van
r) Antologia Palatina
s) Salvatore Quasimodo: Selected Poetry
t) The Selected Writings

Nobel Prize 1960

Saint John Perse – France (Born in Guadeloupe)

a) Amers, suivi de Oiseaux et de Poésie
b) Œuvres complètes
c) Anabasis
d) Éoges and Other Poems
e) St. John Perse: Collected Poems (Bollingen Series)
f) St John Perse: Letters (Bollingen Ser. : Lxxxvii : 2)
g) Exil
h) Birds
i) Habitarei O Meu Nome – Antologia
j) Canto Para Un Equinoccio
k) Oeuvre poétique II. Vents – Amers – Chronique
l) Eloges, Gloire des Rois, Anabase, Exil
m) Lofzangen
n) Poesías
o) Lettres à l’Étrangère
p) Chronique/Krönika
q) Two Addresses by St.-John Perse:: On Poetry
r) Elogi – La gloria dei re – Anabasi – Esilio – Venti – Cronaca
s) Şiirler
t) Vents Chronique

Nobel Prize 1961

Ivo Andrić -Yugoslavia (Born in Austria-Hungary)

a) Bosnian Chronicle
b) Ex Ponto, Nemiri, Lirika
c) The Bridge on the Drina
d) Pripovetke
e) Most na Žepi
f) Ex Ponto
g) Prokleta avlija
h) Priča o vezirovom slonu i druge pripovijetke
i) Put Alije Đerzeleza
j) Priče o osobenjacima i malim ljudima
k) Na Drini ćuprija / Prokleta avlija
l) Omer Pacha Latas
m) Beogradske priče
n) Deca (Sabrana dela)
o) Jelena, žena koje nema
p) Racconti di Sarajevo
q) Znakovi pored puta
r) Gospođica
s) Conversation with Goya
t) Sabrane Pripovetke

Nobel Prize 1962

John Steinbeck – United States

a) Of Mice and Men
b) East of Eden
c) Cannery Row
d) The Pearl
e) The Grapes of Wrath
f) Travels with Charley: In Search of America
g) Tortilla Flat
h) The Red Pony
i) The Winter of Our Discontent
j) The Moon Is Down
k) Sweet Thursday
l) The Short Novels of John Steinbeck
m) The Pastures of Heaven
n) In Dubious Battle
o) To a God Unknown
p) The Log from the Sea of Cortez
q) The Wayward Bus
r) The Short Reign of Pippin IV
s) The Acts of King Arthur and His Noble Knights
t) The Long Valley

Nobel Prize 1963

Giorgos Seferis – Greece (Born in the Ottoman Empire)

a) Collected Poems
b) Six Nights on the Acropolis
c) Ποιήματα
d) Μυθιστόρημα
e) Complete Poems
f) A Poet’s Journal: Days of 1945-1951
g) Στροφή
h) Seçme Şiirler
i) Μέρες Α
j) On the Greek Style: Selected Essays on Poetry and Hellenism
k) Three Secret Poems
l) George Seferis: A Levant Journal
m) Antología poética
n) Novel and Other Poems
o) Mithistórima y otros poemas
p) K.P. Kavafis, T.S. Eliot (el Estilo Griego 1)
q) Δοκιμές, Πρώτος Τόμος
r) Kapadokya Kaya Kiliselerinde Üç Gün
s) Δοκιμές, Δεύτερος Τόμος
t) Μέρες Β

Nobel Prize 1964

Jean-Paul Sartre -France

a) No Exit and Three Other Plays
b) Nausea
c) Existentialism is a Humanism
d) Being and Nothingness
e) The Age of Reason
f) The Wall
g) Huis clos, suivi de Les mouches
h) Existentialism and Human Emotions
i) The Words
j) What is Literature?
k) Iron in the Soul
l) Intimacy
m) Essays in Existentialism
n) The Imaginary
o) Les Mains sales
p) The Reprieve
q) Les jeux sont faits
r) Anti-Semite and Jew: An Exploration of the Etiology of Hate
s) The Emotions: Outline of a Theory (Philosophical Library Book)
t) La Putain respectueuse, suivi de Morts sans sépulture

Nobel Prize 1965

Mikhail Sholokhov -Soviet Union

a) The Fate of a Man and Early Stories
b) Virgin Soil Upturned
c) And Quiet Flows the Don
d) Virgin Soil Upturned, Book 2
e) They Fought for Their Country
f) Судьба Человека
g) Tihi Don 1-4
h) Донские рассказы. Судьба человека
i) Early Stories
j) Нахаленок
k) And Quiet Flows the Don, Vol 5 of 5
l) Virgin Soil Upturned, Book 1
m) Tales of the Don
n) Наука ненависти. Судьба человека
o) Hate and Down South: Two Stories
p) Они сражались за Родину. Судьба человека
q) Povestiri de pe Don. Soarta unui om
r) Родинка
s) Den azurblå stäppen
t) Судьба человека. Поднятая целина

Nobel Prize 1966

Shmuel Yosef Agnon -Israel (Born in Austria-Hungary)

a) In the Heart of the Seas
b) A Book that Was Lost: and Other Stories
c) A Simple Story
d) Shira
e) Only Yesterday
f) A Guest for the Night
g) The Bridal Canopy
h) Twenty-One Stories
i) To This Day
j) Two Tales
k) Tâlcul tuturor faptelor: povestiri hasidice
l) From Foe to Friends & Other Stories: A Graphic Novel
m) Two Scholars Who Were in Our Town and Other Novellas
n) And the Crooked Shall Be Made Straight
o) La leggenda dello Scriba e altri racconti
p) Przypowieść o skrybie i inne opowiadania
q) Nel fiore degli anni
r) At the Handles of the Lock
s) The Parable and Its Lesson: A Novella

Nelly Sachs –Sweden (Born in Germany)

a) Glowing Enigmas
b) Gedichte
c) O the Chimneys: Selected Poems, Including the Verse Play, Eli
d) Collected Poems I: (1944-1949)
e) Samlade dikter
f) Fahrt Ins Staublose: Gedichte
g) The Seeker, And Other Poems
h) Tähestiku laip tõuseb hauast
i) Hâlâ Gece Yarısı Bu Yıldızda
j) Den store anonyme
k) Wie leicht kann Erde sein
l) Flykt och förvandling
m) Späte Gedichte
n) Partage-toi, nuit
o) Lettere dalla notte (1950-1953)
p) Collected Poems II (1950-1969)
q) Das Leiden Israels
r) En las moradas de la muerte / Poemas
s) Leonie Nelly Sachs (Nobelovci; 48)
t) opstandelsens aske

Nobel Prize 1967

Miguel Ángel Asturias -Guatemala

a) Men of Maize
b) Weekend In Guatemala
c) The President
d) Viernes de Dolores
e) Leyendas de Guatemala
f) Torotumbo
g) The Green Pope
h) El Alhajadito
i) Maladrón: Epopeya de los Andes Verdes
j) Lo mejor de Miguel Angel Asturias: Leyendas y poemas
k) El Senor Presidente
l) El Árbol de La Cruz
m) Clearvigil in Spring [Clarivigilia Primaveral]
n) El espejo de Lida Sal
o) La leyenda de tatuana (sólo el cuento)
p) Antología de la novela corta universal
q) Fragmentos de una correspondencia: Brañas y Asturias (1929-1973)
r) El problema social del indio
s) Strong Wind
t) Mulata

Nobel Prize 1968

Yasunari Kawabata -Japan

a) Thousand Cranes
b) Snow Country
c) The Sound of the Mountain
d) House of the Sleeping Beauties and Other Stories
e) The Master of Go
f) La casa de las bellas durmientes
g) Beauty and Sadness
h) Palm-of-the-Hand Stories
i) The Old Capital
j) The Dancing Girl of Izu and Other Stories
k) The Lake
l) One Arm
m) Snow Country & Thousand Cranes
n) The Scarlet Gang of Asakusa
o) Păpădiile
p) Arcobaleni
q) The Dancing Girl of Izu
r) Valsul florilor
s) Correspondance avec Mishima
t) Jurnal de la şaisprezece ani. Adolescentul

Nobel Prize 1969

Samuel Beckett -Ireland

a) Waiting for Godot
b) Endgame & Act Without Words
c) Malone Dies
d) Krapp’s Last Tape & Embers
e) Watt
f) Molloy
g) The Complete Short Prose, 1929-1989
h) Happy Days
i) Collected Shorter Plays
j) Murphy
k) The Unnamable
l) First Love and Other Novellas
m) Stories and Texts for Nothing
n) The Complete Dramatic Works
o) Mercier and Camier
p) Proust
q) Worstward Ho
r) Not I
s) Nohow On: Company, Ill Seen Ill Said, Worstward Ho
t) Company

Nobel Prize 1970

Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn -Union

a) The Gulag Archipelago 1918–1956 (Abridged)
b) Matryona’s House and Other Stories
c) One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich
d) d)
e) We Never Make Mistakes: Two Short Novels
f) August 1914 (The Red Wheel, #1)
g) Cancer Ward
h) Apricot Jam: And Other Stories
i) The First Circle
j) Candle in the Wind
k) The Love Girl And The Innocent
l) Letter to the Soviet Leaders
m) Nobel Lecture
n) From Under the Rubble
o) Prussian Nights: A Poem
p) Iubeşte revoluţia!
q) Fängelseindustrin (Gulag-arkipelagen, #1)
r) The Oak And The Calf: Sketches Of Literary Life In The Soviet
s) Warning to the West
t) Casa Matrionei. Incident la gara din Kocetovka

Nobel Prize 1971

Pablo Neruda -Chile

a) The Poetry of Pablo Neruda
b) Twenty Love Poems and a Song of Despair
c) Odes to Common Things
d) The Book of Questions
e) Selected Poems
f) Residence on Earth
g) Memoirs
h) Full Woman, Fleshly Apple, Hot Moon: Selected Poems
i) The Heights of Macchu Picchu
j) Love
k) 100 Love Sonnets
l) The Captain’s Verses
m) m)
n) The Essential Neruda: Selected Poems
o) Five Decades: Poems 1925-1970
p) Then Come Back: The Lost Neruda Poems
q) Extravagaria
r) The Sea and the Bells
s) Isla Negra: A Notebook
t) Fully Empowered

Nobel Prize 1972

Heinrich Böll -West Germany

a) The Lost Honor of Katharina Blum
b) Group Portrait with Lady
c) The Clown
d) And Never Said a Word
e) Billiards at Half-Past Nine
f) The Train Was on Time
g) And Where Were You, Adam?
h) The Silent Angel
i) The Stories of Heinrich Böll
j) Doktor Murkes gesammeltes Schweigen und andere Satiren
k) A Soldier’s Legacy
l) What’s to Become of the Boy? Or, Something to Do with Books
m) The Safety Net
n) End of a Mission
o) Women in a River Landscape: A Novel in Dialogues and Soliloquies
p) Absent Without Lesson
q) 18 Stories
r) The Fishing Lesson
s) The Casualty
t) Du fährst zu oft nach Heidelberg und andere Erzählungen

Nobel Prize 1973

Patrick White -Australia (Born in the United Kingdom)

a) The Tree Of Man
b) The Vivisector
c) Voss
d) Riders in the Chariot
e) The Eye of the Storm
f) The Living and the Dead
g) Happy Valley
h) The Burnt Ones
i) The Hanging Garden
j) The Aunt’s Story
k) A Fringe of Leaves
l) The Solid Mandala
m) The Twyborn Affair
n) Flaws in the Glass: A Self-Portrait
o) Three Uneasy Pieces
p) Four Plays
q) Collected Short Stories
r) Signal Driver: A Morality Play For The Times
s) Patrick White: Letters
t) The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

Nobel Prize 1974

Eyvind Johnson -Sweden

a) The Days of His Grace
b) Dreams of Roses and Fire
c) Romanen om Olof
d) Här har du ditt liv!
e) Nu var det 1914
f) Grupp Krilon (Krilon, #1)
g) Stad i ljus
h) Molnen över Metapontion
i) Livsdagen lång: en roman, berättad i Rom
j) Än en gång, Kapten! : noveller
k) Bobinack
l) Några steg mot tystnaden: En roman om fångna
m) Strändernas svall
n) Kommentar till ett stjärnfall
o) Natten är här
p) Slutspel i ungdomen
q) Spår förbi Kolonos
r) Olibrius och gestalterna – tidiga berättelser
s) Vägar över Metaponto
t) Minnas

Harry Martinson – Sweden

a) Aniara: An Epic Science Fiction Poem
b) Resor utan mål ; Kap Farväl!
c) Vägen till Klockrike
d) Kap Farväl!
e) Nässlorna blomma
f) Views from a Tuft of Grass
g) Dikter, 1929-1953
h) Resor utan mål
i) Spökskepp
j) Dikter om ljus och mörker
k) The Procession of Memories
l) Chickweed Wintergreen: Selected Poems
m) Förlorade sonen och andra berättelser
n) Verklighet till döds
o) Gräsen i Thule
p) Den förlorade jaguaren
q) Bollesagor
r) Tuvor
s) Strandgeruis
t) De tusen dikternas bok : efterlämnade dikter

Nobel Prize 1975

Eugenio Montale -Italy

a) Cuttlefish Bones
b) Ossi di seppia / Le occasioni
c) Collected Poems, 1920-1954
d) Montale in English
e) Tutte le poesie
f) The Occasions
g) Mottetti
h) Poetic Diaries 1971 and 1972
i) Selected Poems
j) Satura, 1962-1970
k) La bufera e altro
l) Le Fantome De L’Opera
m) Posthumous Diary / Diario Postumo
n) The Storm & Other Poems
o) New Poems: A Selection from Satura and Diario del ’71 E del ’72
p) Lettere a Clizia
q) Xenia
r) The Butterfly of Dinard
s) The Second Life Of Art: selected essays of Eugenio Montale
t) It Depends: A Poet’s Notebook

Nobel Prize 1976

Saul Bellow -United States(Born in Canada)

a) The Adventures of Augie March
b) Henderson the Rain King
c) Dangling Man
d) Herzog
e) Seize the Day
f) Humboldt’s Gift
g) The Dean’s December
h) A Theft
i) Him With His Foot in His Mouth and Other Stories
j) Letters
k) The Bellarosa Connection
l) Collected Stories
m) The Actual
n) More Die of Heartbreak
o) There Is Simply Too Much to Think about: Collected Nonfiction
p) To Jerusalem and Back
q) Great Jewish Short Stories (Laurel)
r) The Victim
s) Mosby’s Memoirs and Other Stories
t) Ravelstein

Nobel Prize 1977

Vicente Aleixandre -Spain

a) Destruction or love
b) A Longing for the Light: Selected Poems
c) A Bird of Paper
d) Ambito
e) Nacimiento Ultimo: Historia del Corazon
f) Twenty Poems
g) La destrucción o el amor. Sombra del paraíso
h) En Gran Noche: últimos Poemas
i) Shadow of Paradise
j) En Un Vasto Dominio
k) Poesía superrealista. Antología
l) Espadas como labios
m) Historia del Corazon
n) Antología Poética
o) Poemas Paradisiacos
p) Pasión de la tierra
q) Dialogos del Conocimiento
r) Poesías completas
s) Poemas Amorosos, Antologia (Intemporales)
t) Antología Esencial

Nobel Prize 1978

Isaac Bashevis Singer – United States & Poland

a) The Slave
b) The Magician of Lublin
c) Shadows on the Hudson
d) The Collected Stories of Isaac Bashevis Singer
e) Gimpel the Fool and Other Stories
f) Satan in Goray
g) Enemies: A Love Story
h) The Penitent
i) Love and Exile
j) Shosha
k) Scum
l) Lost in America
m) In My Father’s Court
n) A Day of Pleasure: Stories of a Boy Growing Up in Warsaw
o) The King of the Fields
p) The Manor
q) The Family Moskat
r) Short Friday and Other Stories
s) Zlateh the Goat and Other Stories
t) Teibele And Her Demon

Nobel Prize 1979

Odysseas Elytis – Greece

a) The Axion Esti
b) The Oxopetra Elegies
c) Le Monogramme
d) The Collected Poems of Odysseus Elytis
e) Ήλιος ο Πρώτος
f) Μαρία Νεφέλη
g) Τα ρω του έρωτα
h) Προσανατολισμοί
i) Αναφορά στον Ανδρέα Εμπειρίκο
j) Ο Ήλιος ο Ηλιάτορας
k) Έξη και μία Τύψεις για τον Ουρανό
l) Άσμα ηρωικό και πένθιμο για τον χαμένο ανθυπολοχαγό της Αλβανίας
m) Εκ του πλησίον
n) Τα δημόσια και τα ιδιωτικά
o) The Aegean: The Epicenter of Greek Civilization
p) Çılgın Nar Ağacı
q) Open Papers
r) Little Mariner
s) Εν Λευκώ
t) Eros, Eros, Eros: Selected & Last Poems

Nobel Prize 1980

Czesław Miłosz –Poland

a) The Issa Valley
b) Milosz’s ABC’s
c) The Captive Mind
d) A Book of Luminous Things: An International Anthology of Poetry
e) Visions from San Francisco Bay
f) Native Realm: A Search for Self-Definition
g) To Begin Where I Am: Selected Essays
h) Road-side Dog
i) The Land of Ulro
j) New and Collected Poems: 1931-2001
k) Selected Poems: 1931-2004
l) Collected Poems
m) Josef Koudelka: Exiles
n) The Mountains of Parnassus
o) Postwar Polish Poetry: An Anthology
p) The Witness of Poetry
q) Bells In Winter
r) The History of Polish Literature
s) Second Space: New Poems
t) Facing The River

Nobel Prize 1981

Elias Canetti – United Kingdom (Born in Bulgaria)

a) Kafka’s Other Trial: The Letters to Felice
b) Das Augenspiel. Lebensgeschichte 1931-37
c) Auto-da-Fé
d) The Conscience of Words
e) Earwitness: Fifty Characters
f) Notes from Hampstead: The Writer’s Notes: 1954-1971
g) The Home Province
h) The Agony of Flies: Notes and Notations
i) Un regno di matite. Appunti 1992-1993
j) Dramen
k) Edebiyatçılar Üzerine
l) The Weeding
m) Party in the Blitz
n) Apuntes I/ Notes (Obra Completa 7)
o) The Secret Heart of the Clock
p) The Torch in My Ear
q) Komödie der Eitelkeit. Drama in drei Teilen
r) Potere e sopravvivenza. Saggi
s) Buch gegen den Tod
t) Apuntes 1973-1984

Nobel Prize 1982

Gabriel García Márquez – Colombia

a) Love in the Time of Cholera
b) One Hundred Years of Solitude
c) Of Love and Other Demons
d) Memories of My Melancholy Whores
e) The Story of a Shipwrecked Sailor
f) Chronicle of a Death Foretold
g) The Autumn of the Patriarch
h) Innocent Erendira and Other Stories
i) Strange Pilgrims
j) El coronel no tiene quien le escriba
k) No One Writes to the Colonel and Other Stories
l) The General in His Labyrinth
m) News of a Kidnapping
n) Living to Tell the Tale
o) Ojos de perro azul
p) In Evil Hour
q) La hojarasca
r) Todos los cuentos
s) Clandestine in Chile: The Adventures of Miguel Littín
t) Leaf Storm and Other Stories

Nobel Prize 1983

William Golding – United Kingdom

a) Lord of the Flies
b) Pincher Martin
c) The Inheritors
d) Rites of Passage (To the Ends of the Earth, #1)
e) Darkness Visible
f) The Spire
g) The Pyramid
h) Free Fall
i) The Paper Man
j) Close Quarters (To the Ends of the Earth, #2)
k) The Scorpion God: Three Short Novels
l) The Double Tongue
m) Sometime, Never
n) To the Ends of the Earth
o) A Moving Target
p) An Egyptian Journal
q) The Hot Gates and Other Occasional Pieces
r) Brass Butterfly
s) Kärbeste Jumal / Mereristsed
t) Three Novels: Pincher Martin/Free Fall/The Inheritors

Nobel Prize 1984

Jaroslav Seifert –Czechoslovakia (Born in Austria-Hungary)

a) The Poetry of Jaroslav Seifert
b) Na vlnách TSF
c) Maminka
d) Všecky krásy světa
e) The Casting of Bells
f) Morový sloup / The Plague Monument
g) Jablko z klína ; Ruce Venušiny ; Jaro, sbohem
h) Nejkrásnější bývá šílená
i) Koncert na ostrove
j) Píseň o Viktorce
k) Město v slzách
l) Ruce Venušiny
m) Slavík zpívá špatně
n) Early Poetry of Jaroslav Seifert
o) Halleyova kometa
p) Světlem oděná
q) Poštovní holub
r) Polibek na cestu
s) Chlapec a hvězdy
t) Šel malíř chudě do světa

Nobel Prize 1985

Claude Simon –France (Born in French Madagascar)

a) The Grass
b) The Flanders Road
c) The Battle Of Pharsalus
d) The Trolley
e) Triptych
f) The Wind
g) Archipel et Nord
h) La chevelure de Bérénice
i) The Acacia
j) Conducting Bodies
k) The Georgics
l) The World about Us
m) Leçon de choses
n) Discours de Stockholm
o) La Route des Flandres suivi de : Un Ordre dans la Débacle
p) Le sacre du printemps: roman
q) The Invitation
r) Œuvres
s) The Jardin des Plantes
t) Le Palace

Nobel Prize 1986

Wole Soyinka – Nigeria

a) Death and the King’s Horseman: A Play
b) The Lion and the Jewel
c) You Must Set Forth at Dawn
d) Of Africa
e) Season of Anomy
f) Aké: The Years of Childhood
g) The Man Died: Prison Notes of Wole Soyinka
h) The Interpreters
i) Climate of Fear: The Quest for Dignity in a Dehumanized World
j) The Bacchae of Euripides: A Communion Rite
k) The Trials of Brother Jero & The Strong Breed
l) The Burden of Memory, the Muse of Forgiveness
m) The Bacchae of Euripides: A Communion Rite
n) Poems of Black The Bacchae of Euripides: A Communion Rite
o) A Dance of the Forests
p) The Open Sore of a Continent: A Personal Narrative of the Nigerian Crisis
q) sarà: A Voyage Around “Essay”
r) Samarkand and Other Markets I Have Known
s) A Shuttle in the Crypt
t) Mandela’s Earth And Other Poems

Nobel Prize 1987

Joseph Brodsky – United States (Born in the Soviet Union)

a) A Part of Speech
b) Watermark
c) Less Than One: Selected Essays
d) Collected Poems in English
e) On Grief and Reason: Essays
f) So Forth: Poems
g) Иосиф Бродский. Малое собрание сочинений
h) Остановка в пустыне
i) Nativity Poems
j) Marbles
k) Пейзаж с наводнением
l) Поклониться тени
m) Homage to Robert Frost
n) Novye Stansy K Avguste
o) Письма римскому другу
p) Путешествие в Стамбул
q) Joseph Brodsky: Conversations
r) Рождественские стихи
s) Осенний крик ястреба
t) Разговор с небожителем

Nobel Prize 1988

Naguib Mahfouz – Egypt

a) Arabian Nights and Days
b) Palace Walk
c) السكرية
d) Midaq Alley
e) خانالخليلي
f) The Cairo Trilogy: Palace Walk; Palace of Desire; Sugar Street
g) The Thief and the Dogs
h) رحلةابنفطومة
i) Children of the Alley
j) ثرثرةفوقالنيل
k) Madak Alley/Arabic
l) O Palácio do Desejo
m) قصرالشوق
n) الحرافيش
o) Akhenatón
p) السراب
q) الشحاذ
r) السكرية
s) De Suikersteeg
t) بدايةونهاية

Nobel Prize 1989

Camilo José Cela – Spain

a) The Family of Pascual Duarte
b) La insólita y gloriosa hazaña del cipote de Archidona
c) A Cruz de Santo André
d) Mazurka for Two Dead Men
e) Pabellón de reposo
f) Café de artistas y otros cuentos
g) Oficio de tinieblas 5
h) Judíos, moros y cristianos
i) Boxwood: Novel
j) El asesinato del perdedor
k) Rol de cornudos
l) Onze contos de futebol
m) Christ Versus Arizona
n) Nuevo viaje a la Alcarria
o) Cachondeos, escarceos y otros meneos
p) Mrs. Caldwell Speaks to Her Son
q) La rosa
r) Viaje al Pirineo de Lérida
s) Del Miño al Bidasoa: Notas de un vagabundaje
t) El bonito crímen del carabinero

Nobel Prize 1990

OctavioPaz-Mexico

a) The Labyrinth of Solitude and Other Writings
b) The Double Flame: Love and Eroticism
c) Sunstone/Piedra De Sol
d) The Collected Poems, 1957-1987
e) Sor Juana Inés de la Cruz o Las trampas de la fe
f) Libertad Bajo Palabra (1935-1957)
g) In Light of India
h) ¿Águila o Sol?
i) The Poems of Octavio Paz
j) Configurations: Poetry
k) The Monkey Grammarian
l) A Tree Within: Poetry
m) A Draft of Shadows and Other Poems
n) The Other Voice: Essays on Modern Poetry
o) Los hijos del limo
p) Marcel Duchamp: Appearance Stripped Bare
q) Alternating Current
r) An Erotic Beyond: Sade
s) Posdata
t) Convergences: Essays on Art and Literature

Nobel Prize 1991

Nadine Gordimer – South Africa

a) The Pickup
b) My Son’s Story
c) The House Gun
d) July’s People
e) The Conservationist
f) Burger’s Daughter
g) Jump and Other Stories
h) None to Accompany Me
i) A Sport of Nature
j) Beethoven Was One-Sixteenth Black and Other Stories
k) Telling Tales
l) Get a Life
m) No Time Like the Present
n) The Late Bourgeois World
o) Loot and Other Stories
p) Six Feet of the Country
q) The Lying Days
r) World of Strangers
s) Something Out There: Stories
t) Life Times: Stories, 1952-2007

Nobel Prize 1992

Derek Walcott – Saint Lucia

a) The Odyssey
b) White Egrets
c) Omeros
d) Dream on Monkey Mountain and Other Plays
e) The Prodigal: A Poem
f) The Bounty: Poems
g) What the Twilight Says: Essays
h) The Poetry of Derek Walcott 1948-2013
i) Ti-Jean and His Brothers
j) Pantomime
k) Midsummer
l) Remembrance and Pantomime
m) Collected Poems, 1948-1984
n) Sea Grapes
o) Another Life: Fully Annotated
p) The Arkansas Testament
q) The Star-Apple Kingdom
r) Mappa del nuovo mondo
s) The Fortunate Traveler
t) The Antilles: Fragments of Epic Memory: The Nobel Lecture

Nobel Prize 1993

Toni Morrison – United States

a) The Bluest Eye
b) God Help the Child
c) Playing in the Dark: Whiteness and the Literary Imagination
d) Beloved
e) A Mercy
f) The Origin of Others
g) Love
h) Tar Baby
i) Home
j) Burn This Book: PEN Writers Speak Out on the Power of the Word
k) Race
l) The Big Box
m) Remember: The Journey to School Integration
n) Recitatif/To Room Nineteen
o) The Nobel Lecture In Literature, 1993
p) The Bluest Eye; Sula ; Song Of Solomon
q) What Moves at the Margin: Selected Nonfiction
r) Peeny Butter Fudge
s) Please, Louise
t) The Dancing Mind

Nobel Prize 1994

Kenzaburō Ōe – Japan

a) A Personal Matter
b) The Silent Cry
c) A Quiet Life
d) Nip the Buds, Shoot the Kids
e) Rouse Up, O Young Men of the New Age!
f) Hiroshima Notes
g) Seventeen
h) Death by Water
i) The Crazy Iris and Other Stories of the Atomic Aftermath
j) La presa
k) An Echo of Heaven
l) A Healing Family
m) Somersault
n) The Changeling
o) Teach Us to Outgrow Our Madness: 4 Short Novels
p) The Pinch Runner Memorandum
q) J: ființa sexuală
r) De hoogmoedige doden
s) Stolz der Toten
t) The Day He Himself Shall Wipe My Tears Away

Nobel Prize 1995

Seamus Heaney – Ireland (Born in Northern Ireland)

a) Death of a Naturalist
b) The Rattle Bag
c) The Burial at Thebes: A Version of Sophocles’ Antigone
d) The Spirit Level
e) Electric Light
f) North
g) Opened Ground: Selected Poems, 1966-1996
h) The Haw Lantern
i) Sweeney Astray
j) The Redress of Poetry
k) Selected Poems, 1966-1987
l) Door Into the Dark: Poems
m) District and Circle
n) Stepping Stones: Interviews with Seamus Heaney
o) Human Chain
p) The School Bag
q) Crediting Poetry: The Nobel Lecture
r) The Cure at Troy: A Version of Sophocles’ Philoctetes
s) Seeing Things: Poems
t) Wintering Out

Nobel Prize 1996

Wisława Szymborska -Poland

a) View With a Grain of Sand: Selected Poems
b) Miracle Fair: Selected Poems
c) La gioia di scrivere. Tutte le poesie (1945-2009)
d) People on a Bridge
e) Here
f) Monologue of a Dog
g) Poems New and Collected
h) Chwila
i) Najlepiej w życiu ma twój kot. Listy
j) Sounds, Feelings, Thoughts: Seventy Poems by Wislawa Szymborska
k) Map: Collected and Last Poems
l) Nonrequired Reading
m) Nothing Twice: Selected Poems
n) Dwukropek
o) Um amor feliz
p) Wystarczy
q) Poczta literacka, czyli, Jak zostać (lub nie zostać) pisarzem
r) Poesía no completa
s) Poezijos rinktinė
t) El gran número, Fin y principio y otros poemas

Nobel Prize 1997

Dario Fo-Italy

a) The Pope’s Daughter
b) We Can’t Pay? We Won’t Pay!
c) AccidentalDeath of an Anarchist
d) My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More)
e) The Tricks of the Trade
f) Mistero buffo. Giullarata popolare
g) Johan Padan and the Discovery of the Americas
h) C’è un re pazzo in Danimarca
i) The Open Couple & An Ordinary Day (Methuen Modern Plays)
j) Archangels Don’t Play Pinball
k) Η Μαριχουάνα της Μαμάς είναι η πιο γλυκιά
l) Il mondo secondo Fo
m) L’amore e lo sghignazzo
n) Κλέψε λιγότερο
o) L’apocalisse rimandata ovvero Benvenuta catastrofe!
p) The Pope and the Witch: and The First Miracle of the Baby Jesus
q) The Collected Plays, Vol. 2: Mistero Buffo
r) Razza di zingaro
s) No Hay Ladrón Que Por Bien No Venga y Otras Comedias
t) Kadın Oyunları

Nobel Prize 1998

José Saramago – Portugal

a) Death with Interruptions
b) Blindness
c) The Cave
d) The Tale of the Unknown Islandq
e) The Gospel According to Jesus Christ
f) Caim
g) Seeing
h) Baltasar and Blimunda
i) All the Names
j) A Viagem do Elefante
k) The Double
l) The Stone Raft
m) The History of the Siege of Lisbon
n) Las pequeñas memorias
o) Claraboia
p) Levantado del suelo
q) La flor más grande del mundo
r) Casi un objeto
s) The Year of the Death of Ricardo Reis
t) Manual of Painting and Calligraphy

Nobel Prize 1999

Günter Grass – Germany

a) Cat and Mouse
b) Crabwalk
c) Dog Years
d) Peeling the Onion
e) The Box: Tales from the Darkroom
f) The Flounder
g) The Rat
h) Local Anaesthetic
i) My Century
j) The Meeting at Telgte
k) Vonne Endlichkait
l) Schreiben nach Auschwitz
m) From Germany to Germany: Diary 1990
n) The Danzig Trilogy: The Tin Drum / Cat and Mouse / Dog Years
o) Show Your Tongue
p) The Plebians Rehearse The Uprising
q) The Tin Drum
r) Poems of Günter Grass
s) On Writing and Politics, 1967-1983
t) The Call of the Toad

Nobel Prize 2000

Gao Xingjian – France &China

a) Buying a Fishing Rod for My Grandfather
b) One Man’s Bible
c) The Other Shore: Plays
d) Soul Mountain
e) Dijual: Keajaiban
f) Snow in August
g) Letteratura e ideologia
h) Cold Literature: Selected Works
i) Return to Painting
j) The Accident
k) En Torno A La Literatura/Around Literature
l) Contra los ismos
m) Escape & the Man Who Questions Death
n) Per un nuovo Rinascimento
o) Of Mountains and Seas: A Tragicomedy of the Gods in Three Acts
p) Ballade Nocturne: Libretto For A Dance Performance
q) Le Somnambule
r) La Huida
s) Gao Xingjian: Aesthetics and Creation
t) Pour une autre esthétique

Nobel Prize 2001

V. S. Naipaul – United Kingdom(Born in Trinidad & Tobago)

a) A House for Mr Biswas
b) In a Free State
c) Among the Believers : An Islamic Journey
d) India: A Million Mutinies Now
e) The Mystic Masseur
f) The Enigma of Arrival: A Novel in Five Sections
g) An Area of Darkness
h) Magic Seeds
i) Guerrillas
j) The Middle Passage
k) A Turn In The South
l) The Mimic Men
m) Beyond Belief: Islamic Excursions Among the Converted Peoples
n) India: A Wounded Civilization
o) Half a Life
p) A Writer’s People: Ways of Looking and Feeling
q) Literary Occasions: Essays
r) Between Father and Son: Family Letters
s) The Writer and the World: Essays
t) The Loss of El Dorado: A Colonial History

Nobel Prize 2002

Imre Kertész – Hungary

a) Kaddish for an Unborn Child
b) Detective Story
c) Fiasco
d) Liquidation
e) The Union Jack
f) The Holocaust as Culture
g) Yo, Otro. Crónica del Cambio
h) Fatelessness
i) Diario de la galera
j) The Pathseeker
k) La última posada
l) Язык в изгнании (Bibliotheca Hungarica)
m) Le Drapeau anglais / Le Chercheur de traces / Procès-verbal
n) Onbepaald door het lot (3 romans)
o) A néző (Feljegyzések 1991-2001)
p) Jegyzőkönyv
q) Kieli maanpaossa
r) Mentés másként – Feljegyzések 2001-2003
s) Egy történet
t) Protokollen

Nobel Prize 2003

J. M. Coetzee – Australia&South Africa

a) Waiting for the Barbarians
b) Life and Times of Michael K
c) Disgrace
d) The Childhood of Jesus
e) Youth
f) Slow Man
g) Elizabeth Costello
h) Boyhood: Scenes from Provincial Life
i) Diary of a Bad Year
j) Summertime
k) The Lives of Animal
l) Foe
m) The Master of Petersburg
n) Age of Iron
o) In the Heart of the Country
p) Three Stories
q) Stranger Shores: Essays 1986-1999
r) The Good Story: Exchanges on Truth, Fiction and Psychotherapy
s) White Writing: On The Culture Of Letters In South Africa
t) The Schooldays of Jesus

Nobel Prize 2004

Elfriede Jelinek -Austria

a) The Piano Teacher
b) Lust
c) Greed
d) Les amantes
e) Wonderful, Wonderful Times
f) Winterreise: ein Theaterstück
g) Die Kinder der Toten
h) Sports Play
i) wir sind lockvögel, baby!
j) Der Tod und das Mädchen I – V
k) Bambiland
l) Her Not All Her: On/With Robert Walser
m) Theaterstücke
n) Krankheit, oder: Moderne Frauen
o) Ce qui arriva quand Nora quitta son mari
p) Rein Gold: Ein Bühnenessay
q) Wolken. Heim.
r) Macht nichts. Eine kleine Trilogie des Todes
s) Jackie
t) Skygger (Eurydike siger)

Nobel Prize 2005

Harold Pinter -United Kingdom

a) The Homecoming
b) The Caretaker
c) The Birthday Party
d) The Dumb Waiter
e) Old Times
f) Betrayal
g) The Birthday Party & The Room
h) The Lover
i) No Man’s Land
j) The Room
k) The Hothouse
l) Mountain Language
m) Ashes to Ashes
n) The Lover
o) One for the Road
p) The Dwarfs
q) A Slight Ache
r) The French Lieutenant’s Woman: The Screenplay
s) Moonlight
t) The Collection and The Lover

Nobel Prize 2006

Orhan Pamuk -Turkey

a) My Name Is Red
b) Istanbul: Memories and the City
c) A Strangeness in My Mind
d) The Museum of Innocence
e) Sessiz Ev
f) Other Colors: Essays and A Story
g) Kırmızı Saçlı Kadın
h) The White Castle
i) Snow
j) The Black Book
k) My Father’s Suitcase: The Nobel Lecture
l) Cevdet Bey ve Oğulları
m) The Naive and the Sentimental Novelist
n) Manzaradan Parçalar: Hayat, Sokaklar, Edebiyat
o) Ben Bir Ağacım
p) The New Life
q) The Innocence of Objects
r) Balkon
s) What Our Minds Do When We Read Novels
t) Threebies: Black Book; New Life and The White Castle

Nobel Prize 2007

Doris Lessing – United Kingdom & Zimbabwe (Born in Iran)

a) The Fifth Child
b) The Golden Notebook
c) The Grass Is Singing
d) The Summer Before the Dark
e) Briefing for a Descent Into Hell
f) Re: Colonised Planet 5, Shikasta
g) Mara and Dann
h) The Grandmothers
i) Martha Quest
j) The Sweetest Dream
k) On Cats
l) The Good Terrorist
m) A Proper Marriage
n) The Cleft
o) To Room Nineteen
p) Alfred and Emily
q) Love, Again
r) Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
s) The Memoirs of a Survivor
t) Ben, In the World: The Sequel to the Fifth Child

Nobel Prize 2008

J. M. G. Le Clézio –France&Mauritius

a) Desert
b) The Prospector
c) El africano
d) Onitsha
e) Tempête : deux novellas
f) Poisson d’or
g) Wandering Star
h) The Interrogation
i) Ourania
j) Diego et Frida
k) Ritournelle de la faim
l) The Round and Other Cold Hard Facts
m) Mondo et autres histoires
n) La Quarantaine
o) Bitna: Under the Sky of Seoul
p) Terra Amata
q) The Giants
r) Peuple Du Ciel Suivi de les Bergers
s) War
t) The Flood

Nobel Prize 2009

Herta Müller -Germany (Born in Romania)

a) The Hunger Angel
b) The Appointment
c) The Land of Green Plums
d) Der König verneigt sich und tötet
e) The Fox Was Ever the Hunter
f) Vater telefoniert mit den Fliegen
g) Traveling on One Leg
h) Barrevoetse februari
i) Mein Vaterland war ein Apfelkern: Herausgegeben von Angelika Klammer
j) Nadirs
k) Hunger und Seide
l) Mereu aceeaşi nea şi mereu acelaşi neică
m) The Passport
n) Hunger och siden: Män och kvinnor i vardagen
o) Der fremde Blick oder Das Leben ist ein Furz in der Laterne
p) Cristina e il suo doppio
q) Der Wächter nimmt seinen Kamm
r) Este sau nu este Ion
s) Lebensangst und Worthunger
t) Dépressions

Nobel Prize 2010

Mario Vargas Llosa –Peru&Spain

a) The Feast of the Goat
b) Travesuras de la niña mala
c) The War of the End of the World
d) Conversation in the Cathedral
e) La ciudad y los perros
f) El sueño del celta
g) Death in the Andes
h) Aunt Julia and the Scriptwriter
i) El Paraíso en la otra esquina
j) Pantaleón y las visitadoras
k) The Storyteller
l) The Discreet Hero
m) La verdad de las mentiras
n) The Perpetual Orgy: Flaubert and Madame Bovary
o) Cinco esquinas
p) La llamada de la tribu
q) In Praise of the Stepmother
r) El pez en el agua
s) Tiempos recios
t) Who Killed Palomino Molero?

Nobel Prize 2011

Tomas Tranströmer -Sweden

a) The Great Enigma: New Collected Poems
b) The Deleted World
c) The Half-Finished Heaven
d) Dikter och prosa 1954–2004
e) Deshielo a mediodía
f) Bright Scythe: Selected Poems by Tomas Tranströmer
g) Selected Poems, 1954-1986
h) Memories Look at Me: A Memoir
i) Samlede Tranströmer
j) New Collected Poems
k) Samlade dikter: 1954–1996
l) 17 dikter
m) I arbetets utkanter
n) Stigar
o) Baltics
p) The Half-Finished Heaven: Selected Poems
q) The Sorrow Gondola
r) Poesia dal silenzio
s) For the Living and the Dead
t) Den stora gåtan

Nobel Prize 2012

Mo Yan -China

a) Life and Death are Wearing Me Out
b) Red Sorghum
c) Frog
d) Shifu, You’ll Do Anything for a Laugh
e) The Republic of Wine
f) Big Breasts and Wide Hips
g) Change
h) Sandalwood Death
i) L’uomo che allevava i gatti e altri racconti
j) Radish: China Penguin Special
k) Femeia cu buchetul de flori
l) Ma chiến hữu
m) The Garlic Ballads
n) La Carte au trésor
o) POW!
p) Las baladas del ajo
q) Les Treize Pas
r) Le Grand Chambard
s) Le Chantier
t) Explosions And Other Stories

Nobel Prize 2013

Alice Munro -Canada

a) Runaway
b) Dear Life: Stories
c) Too Much Happiness
d) Hateship, Friendship, Courtship, Loveship, Marriage: Stories
e) Lives of Girls and Women
f) Selected Stories
g) Open Secrets
h) The Love of a Good Women
i) Friend of My Youth
j) Queenie
k) The View from Castle Rock
l) The Beggar Maid: Stories of Flo and Rose
m) Dance of the Happy Shades
n) The Progress of Love
o) Carried Away: A Personal Selection of Stories
p) Away from Her
q) Family Furnishings: Selected Stories, 1995-2014
r) Vintage Munro
s) Something I’ve Been Meaning to Tell You: 13 Stories
t) The Moons of Jupiter

Nobel Prize 2014

Patrick Modiano -France

a) Suspended Sentences: Three Novellas
b) Dora Bruder
c) Dans le café de la jeunesse perdue
d) So You Don’t Get Lost in the Neighborhood
e) Obscures
f) L’Herbe des nuits
g) Du plus loin de l’oubli
h) La Petite Bijou
i) Paris Nocturne
j) After the Circus
k) Honeymoon
l) Villa triste
m) Rue des Boutiques
n) Out of the Dark
o) L’Horizon
p) Pedigree
q) Catherine Certitude
r) Family Records
s) Sundays in August
t) Sleep of Memory

Nobel Prize 2015

Svetlana Alexievich –Belarus (Born in the Soviet Union)

a) Voices from Chernobyl: The Oral History of a Nuclear Disaster
b) War’s Unwomanly Face
c) Secondhand Time: The Last of the Soviets
d) Zinky Boys: Soviet Voices from the Afghanistan War
e) Ostatni świadkowie. Utwory solowe na głos dziecięcy
f) Rock, Paper, Scissors, and Other Stories
g) On the Battle Lost
h) Voices from Chernobyl
i) Secondhand Time : The Last of the Soviets
j) Zinky Boys
k) Nine of Russia’s Foremost Women Writers
l) Dialoger med Svetlana Aleksijevitj
m) Los muchachos del zinc
n) Chtenia 08: Love a la Russe (Volume 8)
o) Życie na poczytaniu
p) Granta Portugal 8: Medo
q) Nők a tűzvonalban
r) Vremia Sekond khend
s) Літопис самовидців: Дев’ять місяців українського спротиву
t) Solo l’amore salva dall’ira

Nobel Prize 2016

Bob Dylan -United States

a) Chronicles: Volume One
b) Tarantula
c) The Essential Interviews
d) Lyrics: 1962-2001
e) Lyrics, 1962-1985
f) Forever Young
g) Blowin’ in the Wind
h) Man Gave Names to All the Animals
i) If Dogs Run Free
j) Writings and Drawings
k) The Nobel Lecture
l) The Lyrics: 1961-2012
m) If Not for You
n) The Definitive Bob Dylan Songbook
o) Hollywood Foto-Rhetoric: The Lost Manuscript
p) Lyrics
q) 100 Songs
r) Bob Dylan: In His Own Words
s) Bob Dylan: The Drawn Blank Series
t) Bob Dylan – Dylan

Nobel Prize 2017

Kazuo Ishiguro -United Kingdom (born in Japan)

a) Never Let Me Go
b) The Remains of the Day
c) The Buried Giant
d) When We Were Orphans
e) An Artist of the Floating World
f) The Unconsoled
g) A Pale View of Hills
h) A Village After Dark
i) Nocturnes: Five Stories of Music and Nightfall
j) Crooner
k) Come Rain or Come Shine: Faber Stories
l) An Artist of the Floating World & The Remains of the Day
m) A Strange and Sometimes Sadness
n) Threebies: Kazuo Ishiguro (Faber “Threebies”)
o) Getting Poisoned
p) Early Japanese Stories
q) October, 1948
r) Waiting for J
s) Egunaren hondarrak (Literatura Book 365)
t) Was vom Tage übrig blieb: Deutscher Hörbuchpreis 2019

Nobel Prize 2018

Olga Tokarczuk – Poland

a) Drive Your Plow Over the Bones of the Dead
b) Flights
c) Primeval and Other Times
d) Księgi Jakubowe
e) House of Day, House of Night
f) Anna In w grobowcach świata
g) E.E.
h) Szafa
i) Gra na wielu bębenkach: 19 opowiadań
j) Ostatnie historie
k) Viagens
l) Best European Fiction 2011
m) Lalka i perła
n) Profesor Andrews w Warszawie. Wyspa
o) PL+50. Historie przyszłości
p) Opowiadania zimowe
q) Les enfants verts. Zielone dzieci
r) Czuły narrator. Przemowa noblowska
s) Der Schrank
t) All Saints’ Mountain

Nobel Prize 2019

Peter Handke -Austria

a) A Sorrow Beyond Dreams
b) The Goalie’s Anxiety at the Penalty Kick
c) Afternoon of a Writer
d) Across
e) The Left-Handed Woman
f) Short Letter, Long Farewell
g) The Afternoon of a Writer
h) Slow Homecoming
i) Absence
j) Once Again for Thucydides
k) The Moravian Night
l) Publikumsbeschimpfung und andere Sprechstücke
m) Kaspar and Other Plays
n) A Moment of True Feeling
o) Don Juan: His Own Version
p) The Weight of the World.
q) A Journey to the Rivers: Justice for Serbia
r) Kaspar
s) Repetition
t) Der Große Fall

Nobel Prize 2020

Louise Glück – United States

a) The Wild Iris
b) Faithful and Virtuous Night
c) Firstborn
d) Averno
e) The Triumph of Achilles
f) Descending figure
g) Poems 1962 – 2012
h) A Village Life: Poems
i) Winter Recipes from the Collective: Poems
j) American Originality: Essays on Poetry
k) Vita Nova
l) The House on Marshland
m) The Seven Ages
n) The Nobel Lecture in Literature, 2020
o) First Four Books Of Poems
p) Ararat
q) Meadowlands
r) October
s) Proofs and theories
t) The Best American Poetry 1993

You Can Buy Some Related Books From AMAZON

Hopefully, you liked this article “List Of Popular Books By Nobel Prize Winners In Literature (1901-Present)”. If you enjoyed it, don’t forget to share it with your friends. You can buy the best-related products from Amazon at your convenience by clicking on some text links that we have provided in this article. What else do you want to read? And, if you have any queries, please let us know in the comments. Stay connected with us by liking our Facebook page. You can also write on our site. To know how to write please click here.

Importance Of Entertainment

Entertainment is so important in our life. It brings human beings together and is also a superb way for the entire family to the tie-in. Without entertainment, we do not have any refreshments in our life. The importance of entertainment cannot be expressed within a line. Entertainment brings happiness, which is the most powerful medicine that helps to keep our mental health and well-being. It also means drowning the monotony of our daily lives. Happiness is our dream and dreams are very difficult to turn into. This is your happiness, so please never give up. Keep continuing it for the rest of your days. The purpose of entertainment is to be happy and keep happy.

Entertainment can also define as watching movies, listening to songs or reading books or other materials that make you happy, or talk generally about issues surrounding society around us. When we’re satisfied, we have the entirety. Happiness can lessen the strain and tension in our daily life.

Entertainment for kids can take various forms inclusive of movies, drama, storytelling, drama, dance, sports, and traditional performances. Usually, movies, music, and TV series can all create joy in our lives.

Those, who have lost entertainment in daily life due to some problem, can also read this post to know the advantage of entertainment or the purpose of entertainment.

Entertainment is so important in our life. It brings human beings together and also a superb way for the entire family to the tie-in. Without entertainment, we do not have any refreshments in our life. Everyone should be entertained in our daily life.

Entertainment In Your Daily Life

In the world, different kinds of people are having different kinds of ways to entertain themselves. Some people like to listen to songs and tracks, few others like to watch TV or films and a few people will spend their time with online activities and some people like to spend time with friends and family members and chat with them to get fun and entertainment. We all need some enjoyment to get motivation, energy, and encouragement to do our work in a good way.

Take a proper break and entertain yourself to do your work properly. After working for long times in the office, or for a long day or week, you may just want to sit back and relax and enjoy yourself doing your favorite things. Getting yourself entertained or entertaining yourself is to get yourself motivated. The importance of entertainment for kids can be very relaxing to mind and body.

Happiness and entertainment are interrelated, each other. Because entertainment keeps people happy, everything feels good when the human mind is happy.

One success brings another success. In that way, happiness pulls another happy and one sadness pulls another sorrow. So everyone needs to be happy all the time in life. The purpose of entertainment is definitely to be happy.

Types of Entertainments List

1. Reading Books

2. TV Shows

3. Listening Radio Programs

4. Watching Movies

5. Video Games

6. Open Mic Nights

7. Sporting Events

8. Comedy Clubs

9. Circus

10. Theater

11. Carnival

12. Magic Shows

13. Concerts

14. Food Festivals

15. Shopping Festivals

16. Travel

17. Road Trips

18. Amusement Parks

19. Pet Shows

20. Extreme Sports and Recreational Activities

21. Playing a Video Game

22. Spending time with the kids

23. Think Positive & About Good Things Deeply

Advantages of Entertainment

Present-day entertainment is either some of the benefits that help us good ones with pure fun, knowledge dissemination through various media that’s made us good moods, and healthy thoughts and entertained and creates a good impression on our minds. Another purpose of entertainment is always be pleasant in life.

Relives Stress

If you get stress, one of the best treatments is to get rid of this stress are entertainment. It is one of the best scatterings you can get. When you get a good quality of entertainment, your mind thinks about other things and releases endorphins, hormones that are responsible for feeling good. This is a good way to deal with stress, as it gives your mind some time to rest and prepare for recovery.

Mental Health

Watching movies, listening to music, and reading books or articles are help mental health and general well-being. Entertainment can help you to relax and avoid anxieties as you escape from the concerns and worries of day-to-day activities. You can free your everyday worries by watching your favorite movies or listening to soothing tracks or reading your favorite books. It can keep your mental health well.

It Gives You an Aspiration

Many people have great had influence from entertainment. You can search for new goals and acquire them. It has the power of providing you a new horizon and makes excellent use of it. You can follow your role models, and iconic figures pass their messages to you. Now a day, the internet is the biggest source of bringing entertainment for kids. It gives you a wide and open world.

It Generating Money

Entertainment can also see best as a business. The entertainment industry provides so many opportunities for business-minded people. People sell entertaining materials, such as CDs and magazines, and make lots of money. Being an artist, an entertainer earns you money, and it could be your business.

Employment Opportunity

The entertainment industry provides one of the largest employment opportunities. From the street magician to the celebrities, we see them on TV, they are all earning a living because of it. It also plays a great role in maintaining the economy in that a lot of tax is collected from the industry. It is the most significant importance of entertainment as it directly contributes to the economy.

Disadvantages of Sadness

Every human being must have knowledge of how to avoid sadness. Because sorrow will come must in life but everyone needs to fight against sadness. There are many good books, articles, therapies, training to overcome sadness. You just have to join with those always. There are many problems with sadness. The purpose of entertainment is stay away from sadness.

1. Sadness makes people lonely.

2. Sadness makes people angry.

3. Sadness affects your appetite.

4. Sadness can lead to anxiety.

5. One sorrow pulls another sorrow.

6. Sadness affects your body as well as psychologically.

7. Sadness affects your sex drive. Etc.

You Can Buy Some Best Things Related To Entertainment From AMAZON

Hopefully, you liked this article “Importance Of Entertainment”. If you enjoyed it, don’t forget to share it with your friends. You can buy the best-related products from Amazon at your convenience by clicking on some text links that we have provided in this article. What else do you want to read? And, if you have any queries, please let us know in the comments. Stay connected with us by liking our Facebook page. You can also write on our site. To know how to write please click here.

Top Football Players Boots (List)

Almost everyone wants to know which boot their favorite football players like because everyone wants to use their favorite Football Players’ Boots. Do you know these boots can be found on Amazon?

Favorite players boot are very desired boot for football lovers. Football players usually wear nice and cozy boots. Besides coziness is expensive also. We found some of the players’ boots are sold on amazon.

This list is the Top 5 Football Players Boots

Lionel Messi’s Football Boots

1. Adidas Nemeziz Messi 19.1 – Amazon
2. Adidas Showpiece Pack Deals
3. Adidas 302 Redirect Football Boots Pack – Amazon
4. Adidas Nemeziz Messi 17.1 – Amazon
5. Adidas Initiator Pack With Brand New Copa 19 – Amazon
6. Adidas f50 Adizero III
7. Adidas Spectral Mode Boots Pack
8. Adidas Messi Mirosar10 10.1 FG – Amazon
9. Adidas Nemeziz Messi 16.1 – Amazon
10. Adidas f50 Adizero II – Amazon

Cristiano Ronaldo’s Football Boots

1. Nike Mercurial Dream Speed 004 – Amazon
2. Nike Mercurial Superfly VIII Elite – Amazon
3. Nike Mercurial Superfly & Vapor Dragonfly – Amazon
4. Nike Mercurial CR7 Safari Ronaldo Superfly Boots – Amazon
5. Nike Mercurial Superfly V CR7 Discovery – Amazon
6. Nike Mercurial Dream Speed 003 – Amazon
7. Nike Mercurial Superfly IV Savage Beauty CR7 – Amazon
8. Nike Mercurial Vapor III CR7 Black Safari – Amazon
9. Nike Mercurial Superfly CR7 Natural Diamond – Amazon
10. Nike Mercurial Superfly CR7 Cut To Brilliance – Amazon

Neymar Jr. Football Boots

1. Puma Future Z 1.1 – Amazon
2. Puma King Platinum – Amazon
3. Nike Mercurial Vapor XIII Elite – Amazon
4. Nike Mercurial Vapor XI AG PRO – Amazon
5. Nike Neymar Jr. Mercurial Vapor Jogo Prismatico – Amazon
6. Nike Mercurial Vapor XII Shhh – Amazon
7. Nike Hypervenom Phantom – Amazon
8. Nike Mercurial Vapor 360
9. Nike Mercurial Vapor X
10. Nike Green Speed – Amazon

Kylian Mbappé Football Boots

1. Nike Mercurial Superfly VIII Elite – Amazon
2. Nike MBAPPE X LEBRON JAMES Chosen  2 Mercurial Superfly – Amazon
3. Nike Mercurial Superfly LVL White – Amazon
4. Nike Mercurial Superfly VII Elite – Amazon
5. Nike Mercurial Dream Speed  #001 – Amazon
6. Nike Mercurial Superfly 7 Elite FG Mbappé Rosa – Amazon
7. Nike Hypervenom Phelon III – Amazon
8. Nikes Marron Red Rising Fire Pack
9. Nike Always Forward Wave II
10. Nike Hypervenom Phinish II – Amazon

Robert Lewandowski Football Boots

1. Nike Phantom VNM – Amazon
2. Nike Phantom Venom T90 Future DNA – Amazon
3. Nike Hypervenom Phantom III – Amazon
4. Nike Phantom GT ELITE DF FG – Amazon
5. Nike Total 90 Laser IV – Amazon
6. Nike Hypervenom Phantom II – Amazon
7. Nike Phantom GT I DF – Amazon
8. Nike Hypervenom Phantom – Amazon
9. Nike React Phantom GT PRO TF – Amazon
10. Nike Phantom Venom Elite FG – Amazon

So, this is the football player’s boots list.

Read Also: Champions League Winners’ List

Hopefully, you liked this article “Top Football Players Boots (List)”. If you enjoyed it, don’t forget to share it with your friends. You can buy the best-related products from Amazon at your convenience by clicking on some text links that we have provided in this article. What else do you want to read? And, if you have any queries, please let us know in the comments. Stay connected with us by liking our Facebook page. You can also write on our site. To know how to write please click here.